Traralgon Jump Outs - 5 December 2019

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 950m | 53.57s

1. Flying Krupt - P Stokes

2. Symphonette - P Stokes

3. Amastryker - M Laurie

Unplaced: Lizzy's Kid (P Haythorpe)


HEAT 2 - 950m | 56.77s

1. Not A Zak (NZ) - J Warren

2. Diesel 'N' Dust - J Warren

3. Mr Cashman - P Payne

Unplaced: National Choice (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Medician Miss (P Stokes), Cherno Alpha (P Stokes), Sheza Sniper (P Stokes)


HEAT 3 - 950m | 56.60s

1. Boss'n The Moss (NZ) - P Gelagotis

2. Tycoon Thunder - S Nichols

3. Mirkwood Forest - P Stokes

Unplaced: Order Of Valour (H Dwyer), Melsong (M Laurie), Equaspecial (P Payne), Trotsie (P & T Templeton)


HEAT 4 - 950m | 54.30s

1. Catadude - M Laurie

2. Competitor - P Payne

3. Sansom (NZ) - P Stokes

Unplaced: Carlos (P Stokes), Goggles Paisano (H Dwyer), Lexington Lad (H Dwyer)


HEAT 5 - 950m | 54.82s

1. Swing And Boom - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Make An Effort - S Trolove

3. Magic Kappy - I Jones

Unplaced: Coloured Sand (P Payne), Our Mask (D Binaisse)


HEAT 6 - 950m | 53.84s

1. Modear - P Payne

2. Shush - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Mzuri Star - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Who Doubted Me (P Payne), Miss Oakley (J Warren), Trinity Express (C Templeton)


HEAT 7 - 950m | 55.17s

1. La Bella Costa - M Laurie

2. Rainbow Girl - M Laurie

3. Cashed Up - P Payne

Unplaced: Zorro Rapido (P Stokes), Indibay (P Payne), Miss Lathos (M Farrugia), Tilly Twinleaf (L Colgrave)


HEAT 8 - 950m | 54.40s

1. Alfa Oro (NZ) - M Laurie

2. Bastyan - P Payne

3. The Moors - P Haythorpe

Unplaced: Fiveohwon (NZ) (M Farrugia), Walbundrie (NZ) (D Brideoake), Brightful (A Keenan), Stuck With You (NZ) (J Waldron), Chatelaine (NZ) (P Payne), Black Princess (T Furdetska)


HEAT 9 - 1100m | 1:07.76s

1. Gold Fields - L McGill

2. Street Sheik - P Payne

3. Analytica (NZ) - P Payne

Unplaced: Good Idea (P Stokes), Cappo D'oro (P Payne)


HEAT 10 - 1100m | 1:08.52s

1. Unchain My Bike - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. Queen's Legacy - D Brideoake

3. Bolshoi Boy (NZ) - P Stokes

Unplaced: Solodka (T Furdetska), Pistol (NZ) (A Keenan), Bart's Choice (T Kilgower), Chevosa (C Murray), Macaw Jaw (H Dwyer)


HEAT 11 - 1100m | 1:06.82s

1. Midships (NZ) - D Brideoake

2. North Afrika - J Warren

3. Penny Moon - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: Kendell's Pride (P Payne), Reflection Point (J Waldron), Riding High (NZ) (H Dwyer), Salsa Dancer (T Furdetska)


HEAT 12 - 1430m | 1:28.81s

1. Hard to Kiss - S Trolove

2. Cool Artie - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. See It All (NZ) - P Payne

Unplaced: Galveston (J Waldron), Last Dance (C Murray), Rebel Lake (M Price & M Kent Jnr)


HEAT 13 - 1430m | 1:31.27s

1. Dogmatic - R Laming

2. Tina Sparkle - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Scriba - P Payne

Unplaced: Tugcoat Cliffy (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Butch Coolidge (NZ) (M Price & M Kent Jnr)

TIP