Terang Jump Outs - 6 February 2020

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | n/a

1. In Hot Water - M Williams

2. El Cholo - S Wilde

3. Madam Mischief - A Alexander

Unplaced: Star Witness x Pink Champagne (M Williams), Dewhurst (A Alexander), Dream Ahead x Pieta (M Young), Armansky (M Cumani), Ocean Park x Royal Excess (M Freedman)

HEAT 2 - 800m | n/a

1. Foresight - S Wilde

2. Bella Tiara - M Williams

3. Spaltet - A Alexander

Unplaced: Dundeel x Black Tulip (A Alexander), Dominion Dancer (M Williams), Dundeel x Tang (M Cumani), Night Of Thunder x Celtic Cutie (M Freedman)

HEAT 3 - 800m | n/a

1. So Empressive - M Williams

2. Queen Zyrah - S Wilde

3. Toronado x O'Perfect One - P Hardacre

Unplaced: Puissance De Lune x .... (A Alexander), Per Incanto x ... (A Alexander), Nicconi x Husson Piece (M Young), Inari (M Cumani)

HEAT 4 - 800m | n/a

1. Avida - A Purcell

2. No Nay Emerald - M Freedman

3. Helmet x Tramell - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Nostradamus x Sorren Tessa (M Young), Outreach x Isador Amour (P Hardacre), Helmet x Wailui Belle (C Maher & D Eustace)

HEAT 5 - 800m | n/a

1. Anjana - Lindsey Smith

2. Up - M Young

3. Street Baby - D Bowman

Unplaced: Parramatta (M Cumani), Royal Rue (D Cannon), Maree De Lune (M Freedman), Innate Talent (A Purcell)

HEAT 6 - 800m | n/a

1. Ruby Eyes - M Williams

2. Get On It - B Post

3. Kapaulenko - P Preusker

Unplaced: Takumi (A Purcell), Forex (M Freedman), Royal Tresuary (M Williams), Culily Ace (D Bowman), Poets Voice x Millsee (M Cumani), Beachgoer (S Wilde)

HEAT 7 - 800m | n/a

1. Rotator - Lindsey Smith

2. Fiable - A Purcell

3. Alfiore - M Freedman

Unplaced: Preston (M Freedman), Euro Flash (D Bowman), Schillertin (M Williams), Kuridala (S Wilde), Shiny Penny (Q Scott)

HEAT 8 - 800m | n/a

1. Seatonic - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Lil Angel - M Raymond

3. Here De Fox - M Freedman

Unplaced: Crowned Lizzie (D Bowman), Mister Dynamix (Q Scott), Southern Native (C Maher & D Eustace), Fine Things (B Post), The Future King (S Wilde)

HEAT 9 - 800m | n/a

1. Physicality - S Wilde

2. Mallyumkin - D Kelly

3. Set To Fight - D Bowman

Unplaced: Bassons (B Post), Le Ciel (C Maher & D Eustace), Muskeln (Q Scott)

HEAT 10 - 800m | n/a

1. Our Boy Bailey - P Hardacre

2. Gunfireinthecity - D Londregan

3. Coriakin - P Ryan Jnr

Unplaced: Caliburn (S Wilde), Toymark (B Post), Lightning Liv (C Maher & D Eustace), Chouquette (D Maher), Pay The Ransom (D Kelly)

HEAT 11 - 1000m | n/a

1. Orleans Rock - P Preusker

2. Fort Wayne - A Alexander

3. Petruchio - A Alexander

Unplaced: Parthesia (S Wilde), Atomic Texie (P Hardacre), Beau (C Maher & D Eustace), Club Legend (C Maher & D Eustace), Satin Stocking (M Price & M Kent Jnr)

HEAT 12 - 1000m | n/a

1. Chaillot - A Alexander

2. Magnus Royale - M Leonard

3. Dr Schultz - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Linda Maria (P Preusker), Wahine Toa (C Maher & D Eustace), Gallic Chieftain (A Alexander)

HEAT 13 - 1000m | n/a

1. I'm All Loved Up - A Alexander

2. Bekstar - P Preusker

3. Cheeky Peaky - P Preusker

Unplaced: Wahine (C Maher & D Eustace), La Scippatori (M Leonard), Garrigue (A Chambers), Pequina Colina (C Maher & D Eustace)

HEAT 14 - 1000m | n/a

1. Walk Of Shame - J Baker

2. Sierra Rebel - M Leonard

3. Express Raider - N Roe

Unplaced: Playoffs (C Maher & D Eustace), Classic Kingdom (C Maher & D Eustace), Pentire x Arniston (P Preusker)

HEAT 15 - 1000m | n/a

1. Hussonman - K Bourke

2. Skelm - T Kelly

3. Prize Lad - D Drever

Unplaced: Minola (P Preusker), Notnecessarilyso (J Baker), Nev's Choice (C Maher & D Eustace)


NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper.

TIP