Terang Jump Outs - 26 April 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


*based on 75x Jump Outs at Terang*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 48.3s

1. Yellow Sam - L Smith

2. Queen Air - L Smith

3. Kentucky Nick - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: Spirit Of Boom x Dorf Command (M Cumani)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 49.7s

1. Bound For Home - A Alexander

2. Van Scotia - L Smith

3. Russian Revolution x Fiery Jest - S Wilde

Unplaced: Churchill (IRE) x Magnesic (T & C McEvoy), Samurai Star (M Freedman), Thisismyturf (M Cumani)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 50.2s

1. Wannabe Famous - Q Scott

2. Dashing - A Purcell

3. Russian Revolution x Pink Perfection - S Wilde

Unplaced: Pepin Dove (A Alexander), Outreach x Barcelona Girl (M Cumani), Magnus x Crevasse (S Wilde)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 49.6s

1. Welcome Back - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Renascence - A Purcell

3. Mostrava - S Wilde

Unplaced: Miss Mansfield (T & C McEvoy), Highland Reel (IRE) x Lady Lightning (USA) (S.W.Wilde), Perfect Ending (M Cumani), Ruby Inthe Ruff (D Loos)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 49.2s

1. Mio Capo (NZ) - S Wilde

2. Pythagoras (IRE) - A Purcell

3. Harbin - L Smith

Unplaced: Yarra Boy (NZ) (L Smith), Not Too Bad (M Freedman), Regal Valour (M Cumani), Rapinoe (NZ) (P Chow), Star Killer (L Smith), New Claimant (S Wilde), Spic 'N' Span (A Campbell)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 48.8s

1. Edgy Era - A Purcell

2. Ulanni - L Smith

3. Bones - M Freedman

Unplaced: Mingora (L Smith), Mixmulti (T McEvoy), Mietta (T McEvoy), Gateways (J Baker), Mister Businessman (P Chow), Andress (NZ) (L Smith), Champagne Shooter (M Cumani)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 48.5s

1. Begood Toya Mother - D Bowman

2. Francine - A Purcell

3. Head'em - L Smith

Unplaced: Cheerful Moment (NZ) (L Smith), Hanaady (GB) (M Cumani), Wish I Might (D Bowman), Chosen Miss (S Wilde), Chorizama (S Wilde)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 48.3s

1. Kadena - L Smith

2. Tuvalu - L Smith

3. O'reilly Mcluke (NZ) - S Wilde

Unplaced: Rocketino (D Bowman), Moor Wanted (P Chow), Proconsent (L Smith), Mighty Ganges (NZ) (A Purcell), Bazini (S Wilde), Kristy Sabeel (NZ) (D Bowman)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 49.3s

1. As I Please - S Wilde

2. The Waterman - T & C McEvoy

3. Adelaide Ace (NZ) - L Smith

Unplaced: Manhattan Lane (M Price), Birthday Suit (M Freedman), Guizot (IRE) (A Purcell), Thunder Point (S Wilde), Hard Questions (NZ) (L Smith)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 48.3s

1. Precious Gamble - D Loos

2. True Nobility - P Chow

3. Mark Of The Man (IRE) - A Purcell

Unplaced: Barcelona Rock (NZ) (D Bowman), Petruchio (IRE) (A Alexander), Free Market (M Price), Fabian's Spirit (D Daffy), Dance Of Thunder (L Smith), Don't Forget Dad (D Bowman)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 49.5s

1. Artisan Lass - A Campbell

2. Arizona Dreaming - M Cumani

3. Vain Fox - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Genoa (D Loos), Pentire's Spirit (NZ) (L Smith), Little Miss Magic (P Chow), Vanity Star (T & C McEvoy), Jennivaci (NZ) (C Maher), Skytain (W Morrisey), Magic Fix (B O'Farrell), Golden Dancer (C Marshall)


HEAT 12 - 1600m | 1:38.7s

1. Lunatic Fringe - T Dabernig

2. Copu - L Smith

3. Equine Philosopher - J Robinson

Unplaced: Pilote (M Shepherdson), Algiers (J Robinson), Meiner Legacy (JPN) (A Purcell)


HEAT 13 - 1200m | 1:11.5s

1. Fiji (GB) - A Purcell

2. Allande - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Hezashocka (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Fifth Position (IRE) (M Price), Hostar (P Chow), Mont Agel (P Ryan), Mount Eccles (A Purcell), Laughing Grizzley (M Price), Rudston (NZ) (Q Scott)


HEAT 14 - 1200m | 1:11.0s

1. Toregene (NZ) - M Williams

2. Launch Pad - T Dabernig

3. Sabre Princess - M Price

Unplaced: Disputed River (USA) (M Price), Monbaher (IRE) (M Cumani), Lord Of Penno (B O'Farrell), Ferago (P Ryan), Phlogeus (A Purcell), Ambola Rebel (A Purcell)


HEAT 15 - 1000m | 58.9s

1. Swift Sister - T Dabernig

2. Miss Milhous - A Alexander

3. Mean Girls - M Williams

Unplaced: Splendid Chap (NZ) (A Alexander), Comb Over Con (T Dabernig)


HEAT 16 - 1000m | 1:00.4s

1. Pistachio - T Dabernig

2. Beam Reach - T Dabernig

3. Kimberley Pearl - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Angusanger (A Alexander)


HEAT 17 - 1000m | 57.6s

1. Corretto (NZ) - T Dabernig

2. Richmond Poet (NZ) - M Payne

3. Jenniferenti - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Heyington Station (M Williams), Stratessa (H Dwyer), Ahhhh Yes (J Baker), Sky Horse (NZ) (M Payne), Frosty Squirrel (A Alexander), Coburg (C Maher), Dourekn (W Morrisey)


HEAT 18 - 1000m | 57.2s

1. Khoekhoe - M Cumani

2. Narrated - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Harbour Views (FR) - M Williams

Unplaced: Chaillot (A Alexander), Wanalirri (P Ryan), Just Call Me Bella (D Mott), Pres de Toi (P Chow), Juvino (NZ) (M Price)


HEAT 19 - 1000m | 56.4s

1. Francie Girl - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Idon'tgetit - P Chow

3. Fast Melody - V Malady

Unplaced: Spinning (T Dabernig), Energy Within (T Dabernig), Nuriya (J Baker), Parisian Dancer (NZ) (A Alexander), Enigma (M Price), Think Champayne (M Payne)


HEAT 20 - 1000m | 57.6s

1. Ski Zoom - D Mott

2. A Good Yarn - M McKensie

3. Cowboy Heart - R McCubbin

Unplaced: Metal Rock (T Dabernig), Mocca Diamond (K Durden), Brookline (A Alexander), Rich Enuff x Munchie (P Chow), Disappearance (IRE) (T Dabernig)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*