Terang Jump Outs - 23 February 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 47.30s

1. Caldante - T & C McEvoy

2. Wicklow Lass (NZ) - T Dabernig

3. Twin Stars - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: Naiconi (T & C McEvoy), Blakmax (L Smith), Stardom Awaayts (M Williams)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 47.40s

1. Almanzor (FR) x Tricoteuse (NZ) - T & C McEvoy

2. Street Boss (USA) x Grand Palace - T & C McEvoy

3. Verdansk - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: Russian Revolution x Aquila Solitaria (IRE) (H Dwyer), High Approach (A Alexander), Star Turn x Rub Doubt (A Purcell), Maurice (JPN) x Rose Campion (T Dabernig)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 49.00s

1. Redzoust - T & C McEvoy

2. Shesabomb - T & C McEvoy

3. Almanzor (FR) x Honeymoon (NZ) - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: Onlyhereforthebeer (A Alexander), Gives Me Chills (T Dabernig), Strategic Maneuver x Our Clangalang (L Williams)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 47.70s

1. Testified (NZ) - T Dabernig

2. Stripped Back - L Smith

3. Rocketino - D Bowman

Unplaced: Stronach (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Star Stock (NZ) (S Wilde), Duhlata (A Chambers), Flute Of Brut (S Wilde), Our Able Miss (B Goodwin)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 46.90s

1. Lombardo - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Borneo - K Bourke

3. Bigdoorprize - N Richards

Unplaced: Not Too Bad (M Freedman), Festivus (NZ) (T & C McEvoy), Celtic Brut (NZ) (S Wilde), Katering (T Dabernig), Jaiyana (A Purcell)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 46.90s

1. Gaius - H Dwyer

2. Safe Secret - M Freedman

3. Sense Of Honour - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Sabar (FR) (L Smith), Torobeel Muriel (S Wilde), Hippie Hollow (A Purcell), Road North (T Dabernig)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 46.50s

1. Jucconi - T & C McEvoy

2. Pintoff - R Cully

3. Jungaburra - S Wilde

Unplaced: Exlover (H Dwyer), Elskling (M Freedman), Isobel's Locket (GB) (L Smith), That's A Blast (G Murphy)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 47.00s

1. Book Launch - J McGarthur

2. Mac 'N' Cheese - T & C McEvoy

3. Cape Of Good Hope (IRE) - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: Power Of Song (S Wilde), Excelleration (R Cully), La Vina (L Smith), Continuance (L Smith)


HEAT 9 - 1000m | 58.90s

1. Gundec - S Wilde

2. Kinetic Rock - T & C McEvoy

3. Sonaree - T Dabernig

Unplaced: Caspian Sea (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Naval Envoy (D Loos), Electrify (NZ) (M Price), Delta Tango (M Freedman), Wazuzu (NZ) (L Whelan), Mark The Horse (M Payne), Red Money (NZ) (J McGarthur)


HEAT 10 - 1000m | 58.20s

1. Notes (NZ) - L Smith

2. Headline Queen - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Jimmy's Secret (NZ) - S Wilde

Unplaced: Samatar (J Smith), Teewaters (A Alexander), Emperor Of France (NZ) (M Price), Lovano (D Loos), Master Of Coin (M Freedman), Marinated (R Cully), Miss Chippeur (P Payne)


HEAT 11 - 1000m | 59.10s

1. Sirileo Miss - S Wilde

2. Spirit Of Gaylard (NZ) - M Freedman

3. Barry the Baptist - P Jones

Unplaced: Quantum Mechanic (M Price), Exalted Crown (C Chandler), Vayamos (IRE) (H Dwyer), Sky Hero (R Cully), Jukila (NZ) (M Price), Giva Little Bit (NZ) (M Price)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 59.10s

1. Recap - L Smith

2. Rebellious Lord - M O'Donnell

3. Among The Stars - J Smith

Unplaced: Pacadow (P Ryan), Joyce's Legacy (J McGurther)


HEAT 13 - 1600m | 1:26.30s

1. Prince Of Eagles (IRE) - L Smith

2. French War (USA) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Beachgoer - S Wilde

Unplaced: Mr Mischief (P Jones), Justabitcrackers (H Dwyer), American in Paris (S Wilde), Vanguard (NZ) (S Wilde), Periscope (NZ) (P Ryan)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good 4.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP