Terang Jump Outs - 21 December 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1200m | 1:13.10s

1. Papas Dream (IRE) - L Smith

2. Centaines Portrait - J Barry

3. Savage Love - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Prospettiva (NZ) (M Williams), Gunaluva (NZ) (S Wilde), Glenvue Star (J McArthur)


HEAT 2 - 1200m | 1:14.30s

1. Daneway (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Shocking x Her to Eternity (NZ) - W Brisbourne

3. Firmity (NZ) - L Smith

Unplaced: Martini Crusader (C Maher & D Eustace), Disco Inferno (J McArthur)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 49.1s

1. Keep the Faith x Petit Cadeau - S Wilde

2. State Of Maine - T Dabernig

3. Mortar (NZ) - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Rich Paris (A & J Williams), Rojean (L Smith), Purinuan Boy (M Williams), Belmia (J Edwards), Hey Senorita (L Smith), Puissance de Lune (IRE) x Leica Divorce (unlisted trainer)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 48.10s

1. Nevada Breeze - M Raymond

2. Grassmere Jewel - A & J Chabmers

3. Princeton Award - S Wilde

Unplaced: Volatore (C Maher), Shesablinder (P Chow), Stay In Touch (C Maher), Screw Creek (J Edwards), Skilled x Bungled (N Shepardson), Adelaide (IRE) x Sizzie 'em (IRE) (unlisted trainer)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 47.80s

1. Hint Of Mint - A Noblet

2. The Big Heist (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Bronzba (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Darci's Debut (NZ) (S Wilde), Clever Approach (M Raymond), Danny's Sparkle (M Freedman), Sword of War (NZ) (L Smith)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 46.40s

1. Finance Choice - T Dabernig

2. Winter Pinter - M Shepardson

3. Songaa - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Electric Lady (NZ) (L Smith), Beautiful To Me (M Freedman), Hazardous Joy (A Noblet), The Big Easy (C Maher & D Eustace), Magic City (H Dwyer), Red Money (NZ) (J McArthur)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 47.00s

1. Sweet Mary - L Smith

2. Mckeever - S Wilde

3. Tararua - M Freedman

Unplaced: Perfect Darling (T Dabernig), Sacred Palace (NZ) (L Smith), Le Messager (A Noblet), Tea Tales (P McKenna), Hiroshi (A Shepardson), Biccie Royal (P McKenna)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 47.00s

1. Johnny Boss - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Tuvalu - L Smith

3. Chantrea - L Smith

Unplaced: Feargal (J Baker), Just A Theory (M Freedman), Peidra (T Dabernig), Ain't A Doubt (P McKenna)


HEAT 9 - 1000m | 59.70s

1. Just Johnno - L Smith

2. Aurora's Symphony - S Wilde

3. Sure No Something - L Smith

Unplaced: Takarakka (D Cannon), Scamster (J Edwards), Arctic Miss (C Maher), Valentia x Check in Time (J McArthur)


HEAT 10 - 1000m | 1:00.70s

1. Taken Off - A Peterson

2. Let's Sea (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Devilears - J Edwards

Unplaced: Lacrima (J Bull), Unofficial (A Alexander)


HEAT 11 - 1000m | 1:00.40s

1. Quick 'N' Dandy - A Alexander

2. Game Keeper - T & C McEvoy

3. Out And Dreaming - A Noblet

Unplaced: Trust Funds (A Alexander), Lost Impact (JPN) (L Smith), Kaye Oh (J Edwards)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 58.90s

1. Pierranha - A Alexander

2. Yulong Jet - T & C McEvoy

3. Dauntless - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: Star Spirit (A Alexander), Blow In (J Edwards)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 1:00.10s

1. Zouhope - T & C McEvoy

2. Mr Joobs - A Alexander

3. Rutledges Cutting - J Madden

Unplaced: Tavabeel (NZ) (T & C McEvoy), Atomic Reason (T Kelly), Summer Light (J Slater)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Good(4).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*