Terang Jump Outs - 12 October 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



*based on 98x Jump Outs at Terang*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1400m | 1:27.70s

1. Notes (NZ) - L.Smith

2. Castel Trosino (USA)Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

3. Excelsior Star - M.J.Williams

Unplaced: Meiner Legacy (JPN) (A.J.Purcell), Meiner Legacy (JPN) (A.J.Purcell), Artocracy (P.J.Lafferty), Sixo'clock (J.B.Howard)


HEAT 2 - 1400m | 1:28.80s

1. Guizot (IRE) - A.J.Purcell

2. Angusanger - A.Alexander

3. Aikhal (NZ) - S.W.Wilde

Unplaced: Outback Jack (L.Smith), My Lancelot (GB) (L.Smith), Dr Colin (NZ) (A.McDonald), Splendid Chap (NZ) (A.Alexander)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 48.40s

1. Trust Monty - S.R.Fisher

2. Blackbook - D.Bowman

3. Miso - D.Bowman

Unplaced: Rubick x Contempt (P.A.Chow), Dynamic Blue (J.Barry), Screw Creek (J.W.Edwards), Highland Rhode (P.A.Chow)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 48.90s

1. Sailor's Rum - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

2. Southfield - J.Barry

3. Shuriken - S.W.Wilde

Unplaced: Belmia (J.W.Edwards), New Claimant (S.W.Wilde), Fiji (GB) (A.J.Purcell), Pretty Boy (J.B.Howard)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 47.70s

1. Zagusto - T.Dabernig

2. Millennial Girl - S.R.Fisher

3. Chorizama - S.W.Wilde

Unplaced: Mingora (L.Smith), La Kapitine (A.M.Alder), Navillus Excel (J.Barry), Mask Up (S.W.Wilde)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 48.20s

1. Bubble Palace - D.Bowman

2. Glitter 'N' Gold - L.Smith

3. Beam Reach - T.Dabernig

Unplaced: Childers Cove (S.W.Wilde), Precious Charm (S.W.Wilde), Cape Wrath (A.McDonald), Infinite Soldier

(M.I.Raymond)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 47.50s

1. In The Sun - J.Barry

2. Wrote To Arataki (NZ) - M.J.Williams

3. Piwhane - M.I.Raymond

Unplaced: Port George (P.A.Chow), Obsessive Maid (S.W.Wilde), Wichitall (S.W.Wilde)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 47.80s

1. Westbrook Park - T.Dabernig

2. Magnetic Prince - D.Bowman

3. Book Launch - J.G.McArthur

Unplaced: Reel Lippy (S.W.Wilde), Mostrava (S.W.Wilde), Flying Jukebox (J.Baker)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 47.40s

1. Enfant Rouge (FR) - M.I.Raymond

2. Fixated - T.Dabernig

3. Jaja Ding Dong - M.S.S.Cumani

Unplaced: Rich Memories (P.A.Chow), Kaituku (NZ) (S.W.Wilde), Romany Rocks (S.W.Wilde)


HEAT 10 - 1000m | 1:01.20s

1. Come On Eileen - M.S.S.Cumani

2. Deprivation - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

3. Mylitlestarthatcan - J.Barry

Unplaced: Cormorant (IRE) (M.I.Raymond), Grable (J.W.Edwards), Wangoom (M.J.Williams), Scamster (J.W.Edwards), Future Score (IRE) (M.S.S.Cumani), Emerging (NZ) (A.McDonald)


HEAT 11 - 1000m | 1:01.80s

1. Auckland - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

2. Pepin Dove - A.Alexander

3. Royal Fox - M.J.Williams

Unplaced: Zurich (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Time Lucas (S.W.Wilde), Deific (S.W.Wilde), Rose Between Thorn (A.Alexander), Lost Girl (M.S.S.Cumani)


HEAT 12 - 800m | 1:02.80s

1. Boy From The Bool - M.J.McKenzie

2. Princeton Award - S.W.Wilde

3. Pankhurst (NZ) - M.J.Williams

Unplaced: Sierra De Gredos (NZ) (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Garbo (J.Baker), Azoia (NZ) (J.W.Edwards), Wentwood (GB) (M.I.Raymond)


HEAT 13 - 800m | 1:03.30s

1. Resolutions - D.J.Cannon

2. Missedthedeel - M.J.Williams

3. Cape Blame (USA) - J.W.Edwards

Unplaced: Frankly Elegant (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Count Zero (NZ) (S.W.Wilde), Gives Me Chills (M.S.S.Cumani), Bazini (S.W.Wilde)


HEAT 14 - 1000m | 1:01.80s

1. Incanto Rose (NZ) - M.J.Williams

2. Honour The Skills - L.Williams

3. Infinite Matrix - W.Morrissey

Unplaced: Montjeuify (NZ) (M.S.S.Cumani), Spiritual Thinker (M.J.Williams), Joyce's Legacy (J.G.McArthur), Prince Aroldo (M.J.McKenzie)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Soft(7).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*