Terang Jump Outs - 11 April 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


*based on 55x Jump Outs at Terang*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 48.8s

1. Welcome Back - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Spieth (NZ) x Saldiym - M Shepherdson

3. Parvati Party (NZ) - M Williams

Unplaced: Meetmein Melbourne (T & C McEvoy), No Nay Never (USA) x Classic Brassica (T & C McEvoy)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 46.3s

1. Mckeever - S Wilde

2. Corner Pocket - L Smith

3. Enigma - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Paul's Regret (P Chow), Literary Magnate (M Williams), Sign Of Ussuri (T & C McEvoy), Begood Toya Mother (D Bowman)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 46.7s

1. Tycoon's Girl - T & C McEvoy

2. Mio Capo (NZ) - S Wilde

3. Tequila Storm - A Chambers

Unplaced: Pensley (P Bruhn), Caledonian King (K Durden), Golden Snake (USA) x Milking Off (J Barry)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 47.5s

1. Capriccio - D Bowman

2. Coastal Town (NZ) - S Wilde

3. Golden Dancer - C Marshall

Unplaced: Carry On Flying (P Hardacre), Navillus Excel (J Barry), Spic 'N' Span (A Campbell)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 48.0s

1. Spinning - T Dabernig

2. Sweet Mary - L Smith

3. Playing It Safe - L Smith

Unplaced: Just A Rebel (S Wilde), Press Statement x Down The Corridor (P Hardacre), Moor Wanted (P Chow)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 49.0s

1. Mask Up - S Wilde

2. Energy Within - T Dabernig

3. Triple Missile - L Smith

Unplaced: Proconsent (L Smith)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 47.2s

1. In The Boat - L Smith

2. O'reilly Mcluke (NZ) - S Wilde

3. Swamp Vixen - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: William Thomas (L Smith), Fiable (NZ) (A Purcell), Mixmulti (T & C McEvoy)


HEAT 8 - 1000m | 59.6s

1. Toregene (NZ) - M Williams

2. Escalade - M Sheperdson

3. Disputed River (USA) - M Price & M Kent jnr

Unplaced: Mount Eccles (A Purcell), Marble Hill (A Alexander), Forever Grand (GB) (L Smith)


HEAT 9 - 1000m | 1:00.8s

1. Cotton Eye Joe (NZ) - S Wilde

2. Southfield - J Barry

3. Zazster - D Loos

Unplaced: Manhattan Lane (M Price), Parisian Dancer (NZ) (A Alexander), Phlogeus (A Purcell), Fast Melody (V Malady), Francie Girl (M Price)


HEAT 10 - 1000m | 59.4s

1. Eagles Crag (IRE) - A Alexander

2. Sabre Princess - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Jeune Elvis - A Purcell

Unplaced: Fifth Position (IRE) (M Price), Precious Gamble (D Loos), Just Call Me Bella (D Mott)


HEAT 11 - 1000m | 1:00.2s

1. Star Spirit - A Alexander

2. Fiji (GB) - A Purcell

3. Ski Zoom - D Mott

Unplaced: Sea Princess (M Williams), Cowboy Heart (R McCubbin), Zounile (M Price), Pilote (M Sheperdson)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 1:00.2s

1. Cambourne - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Hezashocka (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Surely Special - S Ferchie

Unplaced: Meiner Legacy (JPN) (A Purcell), Pankhurst (NZ) (M Williams), Salsaset (A Alexander)


HEAT 13 - 1600m | 1:38.1s

1. Mystery Island (JPN) - L Smith

2. Extra Elusive (GB) - S Wilde

3. Algiers - J Robinson

Unplaced: Lost Impact (JPN) (L Smith)


HEAT 14 - 1600m | 1:40.1s

1. Miss Tenthousand - M Williams

2. Copu - L Smith

3. Lusaka - J Robinson

Unplaced: King Rising (D Londregan)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP