Tatura Jump Outs - 31 March 2021

OVERALL TRIAL TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1450m | 1:29.55s

1. Chequerboard - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes | H.I.Le Blanc(a)

2. Sin to Win (NZ) - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes | H.T.Coffey

3. Roland Garros - A.J.Corboy | J.Kissick

Unplaced: Affixa (P.J.Smith | T.L.Johnson), Secret Sheema (NZ) (W.Brisbourne | H.P.Edgley), Vida Rose (Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes | C.J.Parish), Big Hammer (NZ) (P.Payne | A.J.Mitchell)


HEAT 2 - 1100m | 1:06.72s

1. Marysville - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes | C.J.Parish

2. Dr Makfi (NZ) - J.& C.Ledger | C.A.Robertson

3. Cowley's Creek - P.Payne | T.J.Hope(a)

Unplaced: Duns 'n' Roses (R.C.Archard | H.T.Coffey), Henry's House (R.K.Challis | J.Martin), Petrus (B.Dunn | T.L.Johnson), Shakespeare (NZ) (P.Payne | A.J.Mitchell), Chaotic Cranach (W.Brisbourne | H.P.Edgley)


HEAT 3 - 1100m | 1:06.00s

1. Take The Reins (NZ) - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes | C.J.Parish

2. Helano - C.J.Calthorpe | J.Duffy

3. Kulwin - V.T.Nolen | C.A.Robertson

Unplaced: Bygone Era (P.Payne | T.J.Hope(a)), Spirit Of Macher (J.& C.Ledger | L.Riordan(a)), Charcoal Annie (R.C.Archard | S.O'Meara), Mischinka (W.Brisbourne | H.P.Edgley), Choralist (R.C.Archard | H.T.Coffey), Headman (D.S.Archard | R.Beattie), Fast Pulse (W.Brisbourne | R.O'Donoghue)


HEAT 4 - 1100m | 1:09.15s

1. Yeldarb - D.J.McCarthy | J.Kissick

2. Cafe Tortoni - P.Payne | J.Martin

3. The Poormanzabeel (NZ) - P.Payne | A.J.Mitchell

Unplaced: Lamborghini (NZ) (P.Payne | T.J.Hope(a))


HEAT 5 - 850m | 51.03s

1. Dellvak - V.T.Nolen | C.A.Robertson

2. Zoumaze - B.J.Goodwin | Z.Spain

3. Bomberz Toyz - J.& C.Ledger | L.Riordan(a)

Unplaced: Wind Force (W.Brisbourne | H.P.Edgley), Bismarc (D.C.Schmitt | J.Martin), Villa Villekulla (P.Payne | T.J.Hope(a)), Numero Quatre (A.R.Coffey | S.O'Meara), Hey Max (J.& C.Ledger | L.N.McNeil(a))


HEAT 6 - 850m | 51.09s

1. Choice Harvest - C.A.Weeding | J.Duffy

2. Gorokan Express - W.Brisbourne | H.P.Edgley

3. Peace Brother - A.R.Coffey | H.T.Coffey

Unplaced: Cliffs Of Bounty (J.& C.Ledger | L.Riordan(a)), Be Be's Canally (A.L.Jones | J.Kissick), Stoke Lodge (J.D.Pearson | T.L.Johnson)


HEAT 7 - 850m | 51.35s

1. Fabrikka - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes | H.I.Le Blanc(a)

2. No Short Cuts - R.L.Hickmott | L.Riordan(a)

3. Khan's Treasure (NZ) - B.J.Goodwin | Z.Spain

Unplaced: Lulu's Halo (Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes | C.J.Parish), Misterguitars (R.L.Hickmott | C.A.Robertson), Diamond Victory (C.J.Calthorpe | T.L.Johnson)


HEAT 8 - 850m | 50.85s

1. Tan Tat Beau - R.L.Hickmott | L.Riordan(a)

2. Schramsberg - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes | C.J.Parish

3. Euro Dandy - C.J.Calthorpe | J.Duffy

Unplaced: Siamese (Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes | H.I.Le Blanc(a)), Pretty Panda (R.A.Osborne | H.P.Edgley), Rudebaker (J.A.Fraser | J.Kissick), Pepin Island (R.C.Archard | H.T.Coffey)


HEAT 9 - 850m | 51.57s

1. Ultimate Edition - J.& C.Ledger | L.Riordan(a)

2. Prooinga - V.T.Nolen | C.A.Robertson

3. Kooky Kangaroo - R.A.Osborne | H.P.Edgley

Unplaced: Alireza (E.N.Maher | J.Kissick), Jelt (L.J.Lake | L.N.McNeil(a)), Back As One (A.R.Coffey | S.O'Meara)


HEAT 10 - 850m | 51.65s

1. Boga Dreams - A.R.Coffey | H.T.Coffey

2. Envenomate - A.J.Corboy | J.Kissick

3. Eight Angels - J.W.Scott | T.L.Johnson

Unplaced: My Prediction (B.J.Goodwin | Z.Spain), Tough Task (J.& C.Ledger | L.Riordan(a)), Dress Code (J.& C.Ledger | R.Beattie)


HEAT 11 - 850m | 52.00s

1. Tycoon Ronnie - A.R.Coffey | H.T.Coffey 2. Was Met - G.M.Johnstone | C.A.Robertson

3. Murta He Wrote - J.& C.Ledger | R.Beattie

Unplaced: Sheza Snake (R.A.Osborne | H.P.Edgley), Alpha Male (J.& C.Ledger | R.O'Donoghue)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good(4).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP