Tatura Jump Outs - 20 September 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1450m | 1:27.50s

1. Military Mission (IRE) - G. Waterhouse & A. Bott

2. Marikoriko - B.Dunn

3. Mammoth Mountain - Ben & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Wellsford (J.J.Robinson), Spanish King (Ben & JD Hayes), Retrospection (D.S.Archard), In Tha Chute (NZ) (B.J.Goodwin), Testa Life (J.Duncan), Sutherland Drive (A.R.Coffey)


HEAT 2 - 1100m | 1:09.19s

1. Eitilt (NZ) - B.Stanley

2. Amaze'em - T.V.Foster

3. Kaching - D.S.Archard

Unplaced: Deer Scent (A.R.Coffey), She's Original (P.J.Smith), The Stock Route (J.Duncan), Tylden (J.P.Salanitri), Raghallach (P.J.Stokes)


HEAT 3 - 1100m | 1:08.46s

1. I Am News - B.Stanley

2. Gerald - L.Corstens

3. Couldbefamous - L.J.Sullivan

Unplaced: Watergate (Ben & JD Hayes), Lustre's Last (D.J.Laws), Batahi (J.J.Robinson), Stay In Your Lane (Ben & JD Hayes), White Hart Express (M.Dennehy), Blackout (P.J.Smith), Benfica Star (P.J.Smith)


HEAT 4 - 850m | 51.46s

1. Instability - B.Stanley

2. Mighty Hercules - J.P.Salanitri

3. Torolina - B.Dunn

Unplaced: Torremore (K.P.Hann), Malibu Edition (P.J.Stokes), Mubtada (A.R.Coffey), Mighty Adele (Ben & JD Hayes)


HEAT 5 - 850m | 51.92s

1. Horse In Rock - L. & T.Corstens

2. Where's The Hunter - Ben & JD Hayes

3. My Yankee Girl - J.P.Salanitri

Unplaced: Misterguitars (Ben & JD Hayes), Sevira (G.M.Johnstone), Foster Street (A.R.Coffey), Vandelle (D.S.Archard), Aimiliona (B.Stanley)


HEAT 6 - 850m | 53.38s

1. Kyteler - G.A.Osborne

2. Typhoon Neta - B.J.Goodwin

3. Diamond Attraction - A.Dale

Unplaced: Masina (A.R.Coffey), Bader (Ben & JD Hayes), Mahjing (C.J.Davis)


HEAT 7 - 850m | 53.39s

1. Monsoon Reins (B.J.Goodwin

2. Dallas Cowgirl (B.Stanley

3. Was Written (G.M.Johnstone

Unplaced: Bismarc (D.C.Schmitt), Red On Black (L.J.Sullivan), Whoopie Woop Train (H.L.Burns), Lupino Lass (Ben & JD Hayes)


HEAT 8 - 850m | 53.49s

1. Saltation - L.J.Sullivan

2. Boadelle (NZ) - Ben & JD Hayes

3. Entitled Princess - B.J.Goodwin

Unplaced: Rivoli Drive (A.R.Coffey), Ceardai (NZ) (B.Stanley),


HEAT 9 - 850m | 52.86s

1. Destiny's Republic (B.J.Goodwin

2. I Am Mamwaazel (Ben & JD Hayes

3. Eastern Pegasus (G.A.Osborne

Unplaced: Bloodwood (NZ) (H.Chalmers), Shiny Star (D.L.McCrohan), Voyage De Lune (S.Hasan), Northvic (A.R.Coffey), Solo Flight (C.W.Hutchinson)


HEAT 10 - 850m | 52.86s

1. Rue Maude - S.G.Noble

2. Hassel - H.Chalmers

3. Little Ms Dreamer - M.S.Hibbs

Unplaced: Space Force (Ben & JD Hayes), Beach Street (A.R.Coffey), Kyiv Prince (S.Hasan),


HEAT 11 - 850m | 52.89s

1. Donndubhan - B.Stanley

2. Night Terror - C.J.Davis

3. Brolga Boy - G.M.Johnstone

Unplaced: Dashing Leopard (NZ) (D.J.Wills), Let's Get Sirius (S.Hasan)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Soft.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP