top of page

Tatura Jump Outs - 18 May 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES




*based on 210x Trials at Tatura*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1450m | 1:35.25s

1. Kathman Rocks (NZ) - B Brisbourne

2. Bannerton - A Coffey

3. House Spouse (NZ) - P Payne

Unplaced: Retrospection (S Arnold), Song Storm (D Drust)


HEAT 2 - 1450m | 1:37.05s

1. Secret Sheema (NZ) - B Brisbourne

2. Stipulator - D Drust

3.

Unplaced:


HEAT 3 - 1100m | 1:09.30s

1. Here To Shock (NZ) - B Stanley

2. Mr Pickwick - P Payne

3. D'aguilar - P Payne

Unplaced: Santero (P Payne), In Her Honour (S Mott), Our Modena (NZ) (P Payne), Shakespeare (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 4 - 1100m | 1:07.70s

1. Saltation - L Sullivan

2. Monday Too Soon - S Brown

3. Vittorina - B Dunn

Unplaced: Silver Canvas (NZ) (B Brisbourne), The Ballet Dancer (NZ) (B & JD Hayes), Stern In Grinzing (E Maher), Stiller (P Bugin), Polite Applause (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 5 - 1100m | 1.06.55s

1. Luna Chara - G Symons

2. Mr Rouquin - B & JD Hayes

3. Ballistic Moon - P Burgain

Unplaced: Peak Road (A & J Williams), The Devil In Her (P Payne), Blazin' Easy (D Stumpo), Munsa Magic (M Brown)


HEAT 6 - 1100m | 1:07.10s

1. Lord Domino - P Burgun

2. Gulf Of Finland - K MacPherson

3. Project Gemini - A & J Williams

Unplaced: Prudden (NZ) (B & JD Hayes), Sing For Peace (NZ) (P Payne), Turin (S Brown), Carrots (C Weeding)


HEAT 7 - 1100m | 1:06.84s

1. Lost In Roppongi (NZ) - A & J Williams

2. Strong Lady (NZ) - D Reid

3. Misterguitars - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Alpha Male (J & C Ledger), Sur Ronhlo (A MacPherson), No Rain No Flowers (S Brown), Ize Fairdinkum (C Hutchinson)


HEAT 8 - 1100m | 1:06.45s

1. Ifyou'vegotem (NZ) - A & J Williams

2. Space Force - B & JD Hayes

3. Another Rally (NZ) - P Payne

Unplaced: Intisar (M Huglin), Lippee (M Brown), Elusive Rubi (J & C Ledger)


HEAT 9 - 1100m | 1:08.55s

1. Whiskey Hangover - J & C Ledger

2. Quang Tri - P Payne

3. Dutch Action - B Brisbourne

Unplaced: White Carnation (B Bamford), Red On Black (L Sullivan), Baron Of Boom (J & C Ledger), With The Wind (NZ) (E Maher)


HEAT 10 - 850m | 53.60s

1. Fox Appeal - C Weeding

2. Delta Sky - S Brown

3. Penultimate One - G Symons

Unplaced: Springfield Royale (C Davis), Capistan (P Payne), Exit To Eden (P Sweeney)


HEAT 11 - 850m | 53.85s

1. In Your Hands (NZ) - M Huglin

2. Little Pearl - A Coffey

3. Makusha - R Symons

Unplaced: Rubikai (P Payne)


HEAT 12 - 850m | 52.22s

1. Caste - B & JD Hayes

2. Ghetto Supastar - M Sheperdson

3. Mrs Bull - A Coffey

Unplaced: Rich Result (J & C Ledger), Smart Prophet (D Archard)


HEAT 13 - 850m | 51.37s

1. Ima Guru - P Maher

2. Arachidi - C Weeding

3. Miss Tefe - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Simply Sparklez (A Coffey), Andros (M Sheperdson), Puzzle Piece (G Duryea)


HEAT 14 - 850m | 50.91s

1. Reward With Return - N Hobson

2. Pravro - G Johnstone

3. Barbie's Fox - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Bon Shadow (G Johnstone), Lady Day (P Burgun), Spanish Poet (P Maher), Pill Box (N Hobson)


HEAT 15 - 850m | 52.31s

1. Flyaway Felix - L Sullivan

2. Beach Street - A Coffey

3. Jenhost - A Hendry

Unplaced: Clash (M Huglin), Poker Scene (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 16 - 850m | 51.81s

1. Little Miss Grace - B Maher

2. Rupp - L & T Corstens

3. Shadoway Drive - G Johnstone

Unplaced: Independent (L Sullivan), Irememberwhen (P Payne), Sokkies (K Aldous), Paper Bark (J & C Ledger)


HEAT 17 - 850m | 51.90s

1. Gulf Of Aden - D McCarthy

2. Lika Mosh - G Johnstone

3. Rushford - E Maher

Unplaced: Master Sun (P Maher), Sports Idol (A Coffey), Shezallgoodlovin' (C Davis)


HEAT 18 - 850m | 51.47s

1. Spirit De Lune - H Chalmers

2. King Dick - K Hann

3. Boo's Reward - G Egan

Unplaced: Last Effort (G Johnstone), Flying Carmen (P Maher), Dulundi (V NOlen), Digger Joe (A Coffey)


HEAT 19 - 850m | 51.25s

1. Torolina - B Dunn

2. What A Sham (NZ) - P Payne

3. Foster Street - A Coffey

Unplaced: Yes Sir (J & C Ledger), Truly Scrumptious (S Muir), Reservist (B Goodwin)


HEAT 20 - 850m | 51.59s

1. Dynamic Sensation - J & C Ledger

2. First Point - B Dunn

3. Regal Rave (NZ) - B Goodwin

Unplaced: Nautico (B Brisbourne), Return With Reward (N Hobson), Messignadi (A Coffey)


HEAT 21 - 850m | 51.44s

1. Bluegrass Bijoux - J & C Ledger

2. Otelo - B Brisbourne

3. Norbu - B Goodwin

Unplaced: Miss Cheviots (A Coffey), Lescot (P & G Williams), Jelt (C Weeding), She's The Sheriff (N Hobson)


HEAT 22 - 850m | 52.35s

1. What Happened - N Hobson

2. Comanche North - C Weeding

3. Prussian Success - J & C Ledger

Unplaced: Typhoon Neta (B Goodwin), Brilliant Reward (A Coffey), Think Better Of It (NZ) (C Hendry)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Soft(5).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*



Comments


bottom of page