Tatura Jump Outs - 18 July 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES




*based on 253x Jump Outs at Tatura*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1450m | 1:33.25s

1. Top Arctic - S King

2. Packer's Bond - H Dwyer

3. Grade Zero - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Epaulette Prince (A O'Neill), Attention Run (GER) (B Brisbourne), Stipulator (D Drust), Schiller Salute (J & C Ledger), Vicksburg (P Payne), Savvy Acquisition (NZ) (A Coffey)


HEAT 2 - 1450m | 1:33.12s

1. Cerberus - M Cornish

2. Lika Mosh - G Johnstone

3. Afridi (NZ) - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Kailash (IRE) (N Ryan), Cleaver (NZ) (P Sweeney), Latin Beat (IRE) (S Hasan), Finanza D'oro (S King), Pride Of Kinross (NZ) (W Brisbourne), Cassidy (NZ) (M Smerdon), Mighty Adele (S Noble)


HEAT 3 - 1100m | 1:08.66s

1. Madam Superior - M Cornish

2. King Dick - R Archard

3. My Boy Nick - J Wicks

Unplaced: Sly Samba Deer (B Maher), Heavenly Emperor (NZ) (S Brown), Cherry Tortoni (P Payne), Cleitus (M Smerdon)


HEAT 4 - 1100m | 1:10.75s

1. Stay In Your Lane - B & JD Hayes

2. Cee You Rubick - P Burgun

3. Jaykayann (NZ) - P Payne

Unplaced: Incorporation (S Fisher), Mongolian Flame (NZ) (B Stanley), Deekay (A Chibnall), Silver Mayne (J Pearson), May I Dance (B Brisbourne), Super Estrela (P Cannon)


HEAT 5 - 1100m | 1:10.51s

1. Sub Gauge - B & JD Hayes

2. Derugle Diamond (NZ) - J Scott

3. Cru Classe (NZ) - P Payne

Unplaced: Martini Blue (B Brisbourne), Bigiff (NZ) (P Payne), Masked Valentine (H Dwyer), Incantata (G Osborne), Six Degrees (P Cannon), Lady Lockhart (NZ) (T Conlan), Awesome Disguise (S Hasan)


HEAT 6 - 1100m | 1:10.72s

1. Lankan Legend - B & JD Hayes

2. The Krone - G Egan

3. Graham - A Vanderfeen

Unplaced: Burner Account (M Sell), Segment (G Osborne), Raw Impact (B Brisbounre), Swear By Her (P Payne), Alpine Miracle (P Payne), Itizada (P Starr)


HEAT 7 - 1100m | 1:10.6s

1. Diesel - B Brisbourne

2. Salute To The Sun - S Fliedner

3. Funnyifitwon - P Payne

Unplaced: - A Vanderfeen ylink (B & JD Hayes), Falcula (P Payne), Mexican Moon (L Sullivan), Real Peaky (B Brisbourne)


HEAT 8 - 850m | 54.03s

1. Pas Malotru (GB) - B & JD Hayes

2. Copper Fox - H Dwyer

3. Mr Time - J & C Ledger

Unplaced: Sixbysixtythree (P Payne), Chich's Spirit (L Howley)


HEAT 9 - 850m | 53.00s

1. Burning the Clock - L Lister

2. Big Day Out - C Weeding

3. El Salto - B Stanley

Unplaced: Bekele (B Maher), Dinga (M Cornish), Sukwhinder (S Noble), Banger (C Widdison), Delta Tango (M Freedman)


HEAT 10 - 850m | 55.60s

1. Tapo - G Johnstone

2. Marincanto Doll - T Conlan

3. New York Hurricane - L Howley

Unplaced: Belle Of Belaura (B & JD Hayes), Off The Deep End (H Dwyer), Galleria (K Macpherson), Hills Of Rome (M Sell)


HEAT 11 - 850m | 55.06s

1. Brooklyn Baby - M Sell

2. Timbolton - G Donaldson

3. Tapconi - J & C Ledger

Unplaced: Lily Luella (H Dwyer), Only One Sun (K McPherson), It's Happening (NZ) (B & JD Hayes), Virtuous Circle (NZ) (L Howley), Merlomann (S Hasan)


HEAT 12 - 850m | 54.75s

1. Secret Stones (NZ) - B & JD Hayes

2. Typhoon Titmus - R Griffiths

3. Castillian (NZ) - P Payne

Unplaced: Sirius Statement (S Hasan), War Service (H Dwyer), Stygian (J & C Ledger), Highstepper (M Sell)


HEAT 13 - 850m | 53.74s

1. Divazou - V Nolen

2. Fission - R Griffiths

3. Hayai Mesu - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Rocket Boy (B & JD Hayes), King Kurt (P Payne), Silver Dancer (N Maher)


HEAT 14 - 850m | 54.57s

1. Bromeo - B Brisbourne

2. Celtic Hero - R Griffiths

3. Tomboulder - D Widdison

Unplaced: First To Mars (P Payne), Ceerseven (NZ) (M Freedman), Mackstar (D Archard), Vesey Street (B & JD Hayes)


HEAT 15 - 850m | 54.90s

1. Fake Magic - B Brisbourne

2. Allocate - S Fliedner

3. Sorel Rising - B Stanley

Unplaced: Little Kaz (B & JD Hayes)


HEAT 16 - 850m | 53.44s

1. Fast Serve (NZ) - M Freedman

2. Aureate - S Fliedner

3. Elle Mcfearsome (NZ) - B Stanley

Unplaced: Make Me Boogie (B Brisbourne), Spring's Gift (B & JD Hayes), Vexatious Vixen (R Osborne)


HEAT 17 - 850m | 54.84s

1. Mr Satellite - D Reid

2. Xtrayya - D McCarthy

3. Tallerack - V Nolen

Unplaced: Surlalune (M Freedman), Ever Given (G Johnstone), Munsa Magic (S Brown), Belzino (NZ) (T Davies)


HEAT 18 - 850m | 53.53s

1. Bob's Relish - J Lake

2. Don't Hesitate - D McCarthy

3. Rose'n'harlem - A Vandefeen

Unplaced: Gargantuan (E Maher), No Dixie (C Widdison), Natter (S Brown)


HEAT 19 - 850m | 55.4s

1. Danali - S Naylor

2. Fast Pulse - R Osborne

3. Alohomora - R Waddell

Unplaced: Riverlea Repente (N Alliport), O'reg (A Fitzgerald), Happy Socks (C Davis), One Kynection (J & C Ledger), Sherut Avir (S Meyervale)


HEAT 20 - 850m | 54.72s

1. Neverstandingstill - P Sweeney

2. Persuasive Star - G Grunsdon

3. Let's Get Festive - R Osborne

Unplaced: Speedy Spooks (J & C Ledger), Over The World (NZ) (A Fitzgerald), Abradock (S Naylor), Lustful Lass (C Davis)


HEAT 21 - 850m | 54.00s

1. Missed The Mark - G Noble

2. Tutankhamun - R Goodwin

3. Keck - A McPherson

Unplaced: Charlie Zoom (L Masryn), Waning Weasel (R Osborne),


HEAT 22 - 850m | 55.13s

1. Majestical - M Cole

2. Devil's Master - J & C Ledger

3. More Than Involved - B Goodwin

Unplaced: Smartlove (S Noble), Patrika Gold (T Hope), Vancouver Miss (N Barton), Young Trella (NZ) (B Brisbourne)


HEAT 23 - 850m | 56.44s

1. Lika Swift - G Johnstone

2. Heza Charmer - B Cole

3. Kaurava - C Weeding

Unplaced: Londiani (M Freedman), Scarlet Rising (S Noble), Bella Fiorente (L Lister)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Soft(7).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*