Tatura Jump Outs - 17 May 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1450m | 1:32.81s

1. Grade Zero - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes | H.I.Le Blanc(a)

2. Let's Prosper - P.W.Burgun | S.Hunter

3. Snitzepeg - A. & J.Williams | M.J.Dee

Unplaced: Hengroen (IRE) (D.T.O'Brien | J.Baldock), Magic Hammer (GB) (P.J.Stokes | S.Clarke), Dilleachta Diamond (R.K.Challis | L.Riordan)



HEAT 2 - 1450m | 1:31.90s

1. Latin Beat (IRE) - S.Hasan | M.A.Salter

2. Kiss Me If You Can - H.Powell | J.Baldock

3. Gee Best - R.K.Challis | L.Riordan

Unplaced: Thoughtful Lad (Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes | H.I.Le Blanc(a)), Smiling Dancer (C.V.Kelly | S.O.O'Meara)



HEAT 3 - 1100m | 1:07.13s

1. El Salto - B.Stanley | B.C.Neto

2. Just Jake - H.Powell | J.Baldock

3. Oberland - N.J.Hobson | M.J.Lloyd(a)

Unplaced: I'm A Brut (NZ) (P.Payne | M.J.Dee), Denero (M.E.Huglin | D.W.Stackhouse), Aktolgali (R.L.Hickmott | L.Riordan), Marvelocity (B.Dunn | S.O.O'Meara), It's Never Enuff (L.J.McGill | L.N.McNeil(a)), Bannerton (A.R.Coffey | H.T.Coffey)



HEAT 4 - 1100m | 1:07.16s

1. Secret Son (NZ) - P.Payne | T.J.Hope(a)

2. Phakisa - G.W.Egan | L.N.McNeil(a)

3. Spirit De Lune - A.R.Coffey | H.T.Coffey

Unplaced: Line Of Descent (B.Stanley | B.C.Neto), Hard Squeeze (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock | C.J.Parish), Randsom (D.S.Archard | M.A.Salter), Valkyon (C.Jennings | S.Clarke), Quinte Royale (L.J.Sullivan | J.Baldock)



HEAT 5 - 1100m | 1:09.41s

1. Fioroso - B.J.Goodwin | D.W.Stackhouse

2. Another Bailey (NZ) - A. & J.Williams | C.J.Parish

3. Semenuk - P.Payne | M.J.Dee

Unplaced: Chadstone (P.Payne | T.J.Hope(a)), Sutherland Drive (A.R.Coffey | H.T.Coffey), Abbsolutelyfabb (R.L.Hickmott | L.Riordan)



HEAT 6 - 1100m | 1:06.96s

1. Think 'N' Fly - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes | B.McDougall

2. Layeruponlayer - R.L.Hickmott | L.Riordan

3. Take Me North - P.Payne | M.J.Dee

Unplaced: Super Quick Love (R.C.Archard | H.T.Coffey), Alluvial (B.J.Goodwin | D.W.Stackhouse), Quick Floss (NZ) (P.Payne | T.J.Hope(a)), The Khan (NZ) (J.W.Edwards | M.R.Price), Estrella (T.Robertson | C.Atkinson), Dubianaire (C.J.Davis | M.J.Lloyd(a))



HEAT 7 - 1100m | 1:06.90s

1. Solar Flash - J.W.Edwards | M.R.Price

2. Itippedthis - R.L.Hickmott | M.J.Dee

3. I'm A Bronco - P.Payne | L.Riordan

Unplaced: Kapranos (P.Payne | J.Duffy), Vain Tiger (M.A.Shepherdson | M.A.Salter), Cleitus (T.Robertson | C.Atkinson), Coyote Park (NZ) (B.J.Goodwin | D.W.Stackhouse), Hurry Scurry (H.Powell | J.Baldock)



HEAT 8 - 850m | 51.22s

1. Madam Superior - M.Cornish & D.Gaskin | J.Baldock

2. So Si Bon - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes | B.McDougall

3. Fundraiser - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes | D.W.Stackhouse

Unplaced: Tony Nicconi (Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes | H.T.Coffey), Soweto Haze (N.J.Hobson | M.J.Lloyd(a)), Monetizing (B.Stanley | B.C.Neto), Is Anyone There (B.J.Goodwin | M.Morris), Ruban Bleu (Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes | H.I.Le Blanc(a))



HEAT 9 - 850m | 52.20s

1. Merrijig Rogue - G.W.Egan | C.J.Parish

2. Swift Maneuver - L.J.Sullivan | M.J.Lloyd(a)

3. Lunatic Fringe - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes | D.W.Stackhouse

Unplaced: Northanna (A.R.Coffey | S.O.O'Meara), Mallee Hammer (H.Chalmers | H.T.Coffey), Big Tripper (P.W.Burgun | S.Hunter), Golden Cat (M.Cornish & D.Gaskin | J.Baldock)



HEAT 10 - 850m | 51.28s

1. Hit Reset - B.Stanley | B.C.Neto

2. Our Little Rubie - G.M.Johnstone | C.J.Parish

3. Bartholdi Boy - D.F.Hird | M.J.Lloyd(a)

Unplaced: The Phantom Bantam (A.R.Coffey | H.T.Coffey), Art Of Light (R.C.Archard | T.J.Hope(a)), Come Si Bella (D.L.Scott | B.McDougall), Vinaigrette (C.J.Davis | H.I.Le Blanc(a))



HEAT 11 - 850m | 51.63s

1. In Due Time - D.J.Bourne | T.J.Hope(a)

2. Systemic - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes | B.McDougall

3. Confident Typhoon - W.Brisbourne | J.Duffy

Unplaced: Aimiliona (B.Stanley | B.C.Neto), Masina (A.R.Coffey | H.T.Coffey), Sports Idol (A.R.Coffey | S.O.O'Meara)



HEAT 12 - 850m | 51.82s

1. Mojo Music - A.Dale | B.McDougall

2. Barclay's Bank - Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock | C.J.Parish

3. Messignadi - A.R.Coffey | S.O.O'Meara

Unplaced: Poker Scene (NZ) (P.Payne | M.J.Dee), Miss Cheviots (A.R.Coffey | H.T.Coffey), Return With Reward (N.J.Hobson | M.J.Lloyd(a)), Cornelia Street (Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes | H.I.Le Blanc(a))



HEAT 13 - 850m | 51.86s

1. Vail Mountain - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes | D.W.Stackhouse

2. Aranath - C.Jennings | S.Clarke

3. Mubtada - A.R.Coffey | H.T.Coffey

Unplaced: Well Branded (P.Payne | M.J.Dee), Torolina (B.Dunn | L.Riordan), Koyuga Bound (A.R.Coffey | S.O.O'Meara)



HEAT 14 - 850m | 51.76s

1. Tectonic Shift - D.L.Scott | B.McDougall

2. So Risque (NZ) - Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes | H.I.Le Blanc(a)

3. Blue Pawsom - A.R.Coffey | D.Dean

Unplaced: Power Glider (D.J.Bourne | T.J.Hope(a)), Lulu Darling (M.E.Huglin | D.W.Stackhouse), Bench Press (Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock | C.J.Parish), Maarkle (A.R.Coffey | S.O.O'Meara)



HEAT 15 - 850m | 51.76s

1. Spirit Of Freedom - D.L.Scott | B.McDougall

2. Common Request (NZ) - D.S.Archard | T.J.Hope(a)

3. Clay Bird - A.R.Coffey | H.T.Coffey

Unplaced: Kentucky Casanova (M.E.Huglin | M.Chadwick), Braekhus (A.R.Coffey | S.O.O'Meara), Missile Belle (Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes | H.I.Le Blanc(a)), D'barkle (A.R.Coffey | D.Dean)



HEAT 16 - 850m | 52.52s

1. Pioneer River - Tom Dab