Tatura Jump Outs - 16 June 2021

OVERALL TRIAL TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1450m | 1:34.46s

1. Equine Philosopher - J Robinson

2. Yulong Captain (IRE) - T Dabernig & B Hayes

3. Tavistock Dancer (NZ) - E Ewert

Unplaced: Adorn The Truth (R Waddell), Strawberry Topping (J Robinson), Arthur's Crown (IRE) (T Dabernig), Heljinsky (E Ewert)


HEAT 2 - 1100m | 1:11.43s

1. Mi Keri Pi - M Freedman

2. Donndubhan - B Stanley

3. Sacred Lass (NZ) - P Stokes

Unplaced: Dashing Poet (NZ) (C Littlefield)


HEAT 3 - 1100m | 1:10.21s

1. Fastnet Angel (NZ) - T Dabernig

2. Wilga Hill - K Hann

3. Sokkies - K Aldous

Unplaced: Gate Crash (NZ) (P Payne), Saltation (L Sullivan), Song Storm (A Drust), Dashing Beauty (P Stokes), Irish Affair (R Symons),


HEAT 4 - 1100m | 1:09.92s

1. Rising Sphere - P Stokes

2. Lama - G Waterhouse

3. Clap - R Hickmott

Unplaced: House Spouse (NZ) (P Payne), Kiss In Spring (S Kirkpatrick), Book Of Marvels (J Ledger), Finlander (T Dabernig & B Hayes), Grey Whisper (NZ) (B BRisbourne), Quinte Royale (L Sullivan)


HEAT 5 - 1100m | 1:09.97s

1. D'aguilar - P Payne

2. Echo Blossom - G Waterhouse

3. Septagram - C Scott

Unplaced: Art Of Light (R Archard), Bel Fiore (P Maher)


HEAT 6 - 850m | 52.66s

1. Orazio - B Brisbourne

2. Gold Spark - N Ryan

3. Melodeon - C Littlefield

Unplaced: Flying Cyril (P Maher)


HEAT 7 - 850m | 55.88s

1. Grizzlies - P Payne

2. Ojosan - D Bourne

3. Carlisle - J Moloney

Unplaced: Galactic Rock (R Griffiths), Mere Morsel (NZ) (R Hickmott), Zouzouli (P Payne)


HEAT 8 - 850m | 55.24s

1. Tern And Go - P Payne

2. Mahjing - C Davis

3. Cheques Galore - R Symons

Unplaced: Mafaaheem (T Dabernig & B Hayes), Dawn Choir (J Moloney), Valentino Tease (M Huglin)


HEAT 9 - 850m | 53.62s

1. Aspen Snowmass - T Dabernig & B Hayes

2. Girasol - P Stokes

3. Tutankhamun - B Goodwin

Unplaced: Cartier Post (P Payne), Furdjina (J & C Ledger), Strait Ahead (R Symons), Writey O'pal (M Huglin)


HEAT 10 - 850m | 52.87s

1. Blazerro - P Stokes

2. One'sontheway Jim - D Oliver

3. Savvy Feeling (NZ) - T Dabernig & B Hayes

Unplaced: Late Night Reward (K Hann), Ocean Raider (NZ) (C Rawiller), The Cunning Fox (NZ) (P Payne), Sayconi (S Fliedner)


HEAT 11 - 850m | 54.62s

1. Imposing Brook - P Payne

2. Revolutionist - R Griffiths

3. Eamonn's Memory (NZ) - A Dale

Unplaced: Lady Adelaide (P Payne), Treloar (R Hickmott), Mandy Manhattan (B Dunn), Palentiful (S Fliedner)


HEAT 12 - 850m | 53.22s

1. Evie Gold - B Hennel

2. Madetobebroken - P Payne

3. Shiny Star - D McCrohan

Unplaced: Delta Tango (M Freedman), Black Lavender (D Scott), Beverley Anne (G Kavanagh), Sturdy Time (M Cornish), Five Bulls (N Ryan)


HEAT 13 - 850m | 53.48s

1. Journalese - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Lunar Kiss - D Scott

3. Gaga's Belle - P Payne

Unplaced: Stagger Together (NZ) (B Goodwin), Gascoyne (K McPherson), Money Diva (C Wilson)


HEAT 14 - 850m | 54.43s

1. Fine Weather - M Freedman

2. Norbu - B Goodwin

3. Blazing Fire - J & C Ledger

Unplaced: Ronin (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Sur Ronhlo (K McPherson), Darwin's Theory (P Payne), Rosy Bubbles (T Dabernig), Dreams Afar (D Scott)


HEAT 15 - 850m | 53.03s

1. Bella Plenty - B Stanley

2. Sweet As Scandi - R Griffiths

3. Shorthand - T Dabernig & B Hayes

Unplaced: Bint Alqamar (P Maher), Lil' Boomber (D Laws), Tee Cee Tracey (L Dove)


HEAT 16 - 850m | 52.48s

1. Diamond Thora - B Stanley

2. Celestial Warrior - S Noble

3. Guanaba Girl - D Reid

Unplaced: Ziavera (P Stokes), Vittorina (B Dunn), Swift Maneuver (L Sullivan), Kajillionaire (C Davis)


HEAT 17 - 850m | 52.48s

1. Monetizing - B Stanley

2. Palacio Musico - B Dunn

3. Grey Raptor - T Foster

Unplaced: Red Robin (L Sullivan), Needs Amore (S Noble)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Heavy(8).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP