Tatura Jump Outs - 14 October 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1450m | 1:32.84s

1. Finanza D'oro - S.King

2. Secret Way - P.J.Smith

3. Frank the Yank - J.& C.Ledger

Unplaced: Venice Beach (IRE) (W.B.Brisbourne)


HEAT 2 - 1100m | 1:09.40s

1. Sixbysixtythree - P.Payne

2. Another Bailey (NZ) - A. & J.Williams

3. Bag Raider (JPN) - W.B.Brisbourne

Unplaced: Eaton (Michael & Luke Cerchi), Burning Time (D.J.McCarthy), Starion (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Fastnet Angel (NZ) (Ben & JD Hayes), Star Of The Desert (P.Payne), Ameripark (P.Donnelly), Shezdelicious (NZ) (P.Payne)


HEAT 3 - 1100m | 1:07.39s

1. Dun Warrior - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

2. Pagan (NZ) - Ben & JD Hayes

3. Malasana - P.Payne

Unplaced: Abbsolutelyfabb (A. & J.Williams), My Boy Nick (J.Wicks), Volcanic Rock (Michael & Luke Cerchi), Portland Jimmy (NZ) (P.Payne), Swift Hit (P.J.Smith), Polite Applause (NZ) (P.Payne), Kathman Rocks (NZ) (W.B.Brisbourne)


HEAT 4 - 1100m | 1:08.67s

1. Our Lone Star - S.A.Mott

2. Hoku - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

3. Door To Door - P.Payne

Unplaced: She's Original (P.J.Smith), Lord Of Penno (P.Payne), Our Modena (NZ) (P.Payne), Mighty Adele (Ben & JD Hayes), Bristly Blue (B.E.Maher), Gerald (L. & T.Corstens), Cometti (NZ) (A. & J.Williams), Blazin' Easy (D.J.Stumpo)


HEAT 5 - 850m | 53.19

1. Madame Romanov - P.Payne

2. Concentric - T.Busuttin & N.Young

3. The Nazarene - A.J.Corboy

Unplaced: Birdies Galore (P.Payne), Suizuro (T.Busuttin & N.Young), Miss Cinnamoncider (N.Roe)


HEAT 6 - 850m | 53.19s

1. City Rogue - A.Fitzgerald

2. Bellarina Magic - W.B.Brisbourne

3. Sukwhinder - S.G.Noble

Unplaced: Encircle (C.A.Weeding), Sig Positano (P.Payne)


HEAT 7 - 850m | 53.52s

1. The Firechief - T.A.Miles

2. Boom Boom Becker - L. & T.Corstens

3. Alpha Male - J.& C.Ledger

Unplaced: Aeecee Sparky (K.P.Hann), Lippee (S.Brown), Mr Pickwick (P.Payne), Imperial Hilton (P.Payne)


HEAT 8 - 850m | 51.77s

1. Smart Design - J.& C.Ledger

2. Late Night Reward - K.P.Hann

3. Foxy Fraulien - S.G.Noble

Unplaced: Gateaux (L. & T.Corstens), Plums (C.A.Weeding), Seonee (P.Payne), Red On Black (L.J.Sullivan)


HEAT 9 - 850m | 52.86s

1. King Dick - K.P.Hann

2. Munsa Magic - S.Brown

3. Ashmosa - R.C.Archard

Unplaced: Brony's Reward (M.Cornish & D.Gaskin), Lidgate (R.L.Hoysted), Tough Task (J.& C.Ledger), Before Dan (P.Payne)


HEAT 10 - 850m | 52.70s

1. Limbering - R.C.Archard

2. Where's The Hunter - Ben & JD Hayes

3. Egyptian Wonder - S.Brown

Unplaced: Hearts And Minds (NZ) (P.Payne), Jarrahmond (B.J.Goodwin), Debatable (P.J.Smith), Manhattan Bull (J.& C.Ledger)


HEAT 11 - 850m | 52.82s

1. All's Fair - S.Brown

2. Systemic - Ben & JD Hayes

3. Ha She - B.J.Goodwin

Unplaced: Vandelle (D.S.Archard), Dubai Dreaming (R.C.Archard), Star Of Couteau (P.Payne), Rain Boy (D.A.Fraser), Swan Bay (D.J.McCarthy)


HEAT 12 - 850m | 52.23s

1. Misterguitars - Ben & JD Hayes

2. Ms Minnelli - D.F.Hird

3. My Bold Boy - Michael & Luke Cerchi

Unplaced: Warrandyte Road (P.Payne), Thrifty (M.Thomas), Ofenbach (D.J.McCarthy), Another Way (P.Payne)


HEAT 13 - 850m | 53.64s

1. Dissedge - D.J.McCarthy

2. Swear By Her - P.Payne

3. Jalasaat - Ben & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Longift (M.Thomas), Poker Scene (NZ) (P.Payne)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Soft(7).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*