Tatura Jump Outs - 14 June 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


*PLEASE NOTE: THESE TIMES ARE INCORRECT - AWAITING FEEDBACK*





*based on 231x Jump Outs at Tatura*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1450m | 1:31.79s

1. Cost Of Devotion - M Cornish & D Gaskin

2. Peak Road - A & J Williams

3. In Her Honour - S Mott

Unplaced: Medelai (C McGillvray), Rock Up (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 2 - 850m | 1:36.07s

1. Nordic Pride - B Brisbourne

2. Elevenbee (NZ) - J Taylor

3. Sing For Peace (NZ) - P Payne

Unplaced: Ustinova (B Goodwin), Muskerry Ellen (D Laws), House Spouse (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 3 - 1100m | 1:10.65s

1. Rose Of Bordeaux - R.K.Challis

2. Japery - P.Payne

3. Chestnut Thunder - J.L.Thompson

Unplaced: Numero Quatre (R.J.Goodwin), D'aguilar (P.Payne), Cleaver (NZ) (P.M.Sweeney)


HEAT 4 - 1100m | 1:08.58s

1. Abbsolutelyfabb - A. & J.Williams

2. Live Life Loud - J.W.Thomas

3. Gigaton (NZ) - W.B.Brisbourne

Unplaced: Rhythmic Dragon (L.Howley), Tactfull (NZ) (Ben & JD Hayes), Dunkel (NZ) (P.Payne), A Votre Sante (NZ) (P.Payne), Elusive Rubi (J.& C.Ledger), Aysun (D.S.Archard), London Town (R.K.Challis)


HEAT 5 - 1100m | 1:08.84s

1. Epaulette Prince - A O'Neill

2. Derugle Diamond (NZ) - J Scott

3. Lady Adelaide - P Payne

Unplaced: Hostess Deb (N Dyer), Mathew (NZ) (P Payne), Bader (B & JD Hayes), Another Rally (NZ) (P Payne), I'm A Millennial (A & J Willaims), Kratos (P Sweeney)


HEAT 6 - 850m | 1:09.37s

1. Gold Prospect - J Thompson

2. Black Messiah - D Reid

3. Flyaway Felix - J Sullivan

Unplaced: Swear By Her (P Payne), Guido (NZ) (M Freedman), Justandy (R Symons), Hearts And Minds (NZ) (P Payne), Spirit Of Macher (J & C ledger)


HEAT 7 - 850m | 52.54s

1. French Star - R Challis

2. Who Shot Who - R Goodwin

3. Sixbysixtythree - P Payne

Unplaced: Gold Spark (N Ryan), Nicantellya (N Dyer), Bolek (N Dyer), Mahashakti (M Freedman)


HEAT 8 - 850m | 52.83s

1. Double Dink - J Thompson

2. Almas - T Davies

3. Hurry Scurry - H Powell

Unplaced: Arvinder (N Dyer)


HEAT 9 - 850m | 53.72s

1. Sir Torobeel - L Howley

2. Le Gagneur - R Griffiths

3. Trust Account - P Payne


HEAT 10 - 850m | 52.63s

1. Jenny Jerome - P Payne

2. Snitch In Time - B & JD Hayes

3. Whitehart - P Maher

Unplaced: Springfield Royale (C Davis), Lady Avenger (P Payne), Turf Two (P Payne)


HEAT 11 - 850m | ~53.00s (hand-timed)

1. Aoife - B Stanley

2. Attrition - M Freedman

3. Let'sbefrankbaby - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Rubikai (P Payne), Gunnafly (L Howley), Iluka (P Payne)


HEAT 12 - 850m | 54.92s

1. Red Effort - P Payne

2. Kollantai - R Griffiths

3. Starbury - N Ryan

Unplaced: Ostile (NZ) (M Freedman), Stepchild (P Payne), Bebbanburg (D Archard)


HEAT 13 - 850m | 50.77s

1. Pammy Joy - Ben & JD Hayes

2. Ultimate Edition - J.& C.Ledger

3. Rupp - L. & T.Corstens

Unplaced: I Am News (B.Stanley), Enveeo (P.Payne), Madam Superior (M.Cornish & D.Gaskin), Rapid Ruby (N.R.Ryan), Dente's Inferno (E.Bourke)


HEAT 14 - 850m | 52.37s

1. Sodbuster - L & T Corstens

2. Tread Softly - B & JD Hayes

3. War Of Wisdom - J Thompson

Unplaced: Mr Scorefield (A Chibnall), King Of The Bounty (J & C Ledger), Cotton Tail (W Brisbourne), Bigiff (NZ) (P Payne), Rising Tide (M Cornish)


HEAT 15 - 850m | 53.35s

1. The Exchange - B & D JD Hayes

2. Mystery Diamond - M Lawson

3. Funnyifitwon - P Payne

Unplaced: Duchess Artie (M Cornish), Sheza Snake (C Davis), Killawarra Lass (J & C Ledger)


HEAT 16 - 850m | 53.64s

1. Last Hope - R Archard

2. Uplink - B & JD Hayes

3. Arisaint - M Sell

Unplaced: Schiller Salute (J & C Ledger), Tijuana Gold (B Goodwin), Koalabull (C Davis), Jaykayann (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 17 - 850m | 51.51s

1. Ultimate Kiss - H Powell

2. Fast Pulse - R Osborne

3. Reward Tha Master - B Goodwin

Unplaced: Magnus Red (M Smerdon), Kwahadi (R Donat), Seonee (P Payne), Distinction (B Hayes)


HEAT 18 - 850m | 51.77s

1. Rycam Lad - H Powell

2. Cleitus - M Smerdon

3. Tararua - M Freedman

Unplaced: Garbenya (R Griffiths), Mira Flores (P Payne), Let's Get Festive (R Osborne), Data Master (N Dyer)


HEAT 19 - 850m | 53.42s

1. Trusted Lady (NZ) - R Griffiths

2. Onemorekimmie - R Osborne

3. Big Option - M Freedman

Unplaced: O'leary (N Dyer), Ka Ying Kid (B & JD Hayes), Avaline (R Osborne), Alpine Miracle (P Payne)


HEAT 20 - 850m | 53.30s

1. One Lucky Kid - D Laws

2. Richter - L Hope

3. Boadelle (NZ) - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Del Viento (B Brisbourne), Barbie's Boom (M Cornish), Wild Spree (P Payne), Itizada (P Starr)


HEAT 21 - 850m | 53.74s

1. Teramia - L.T.Hope

2. Seven'o'kevin - M.Cornish & D.Gaskin

3. Aysar - Ben & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Cap De Joie (GB) (N.R.Ryan), Irememberwhen (P.Payne)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Soft(6).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP