Tatura Jump Outs - 14 January 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1450m | 1:33.38s

1. Mutin - N.J.Dyer | S.J.Noble

2. Hello And Dubai - R.L.Hickmott | L.Riordan(a)

3. Pepikhani (NZ) - P.Payne | W.J.Egan

Unplaced: Damn Wicked Left (P.J.Smith | T.L.Johnson), Ausbred L'or (P.Payne | T.J.Hope(a)), Petticoat Princess (P.J.Smith | N.Baxter)


HEAT 2 - 1100m | 1:08.31s

1. Ateoverite (NZ) - R.L.Hickmott | L.Riordan(a)

2. Go Ferrando - J.Thompson | T.N.Barton

3. House Spouse (NZ) - P.Payne | W.J.Egan

Unplaced: Gimme a Reason (L.J.Sullivan | J.R.M.Gibbons(a)), Royal Request (N.J.Dyer | S.J.Noble), Drive To Survive (P.Payne | T.J.Hope(a)), Underworld (C.J.Nash | B.Allen), Jude's Power (D.S.Archard | R.Beattie), Gocain Go (V.T.Nolen | J.Duffy), Imperial Star (P.J.Smith | T.L.Johnson)


HEAT 3 - 1100m | 1:07.97s

1. Gate To Space (NZ) - P.Payne | W.J.Egan

2. Nordic Pride - W.Brisbourne | H.P.Edgley

3. Behind The Cellar (NZ) - P.Payne | T.J.Hope(a)

Unplaced: Naughton (P.Payne | L.Riordan(a)), Beauweevil (L.J.Sullivan | J.R.M.Gibbons(a)), King Of All Kings (T.G.Grace | T.S.Grace), In Tha Chute (NZ) (B.J.Goodwin | B.Allen), She's Original (P.J.Smith | T.L.Johnson), Affixa (P.J.Smith | N.Baxter)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 50.81s

1. Calligrapher - G.M.Johnstone | J.Baldock

2. Choice Harvest - C.A.Weeding | J.Duffy

3. Electric Charlie - J.& C.Ledger | B.Allen

Unplaced: Junior Burger (N.J.Dyer | S.J.Noble)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 52.38s

1. Henty - D.R.Brideoake | L.Riordan(a)

2. Donenothing - D.S.Archard | R.Beattie

3. Confident Typhoon - W.Brisbourne | H.P.Edgley

Unplaced: Noble Nightowl (R.A.Osborne | B.Allen), Lunar Soul (R.J.Waddell | J.Baldock), My Aladdin (R.J.Waddell | T.N.Barton)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 51.03s

1. Seaflare - A.J.Corboy | N.Souquet

2. Choralist - R.C.Archard | R.Beattie

3. Ashmosa - R.C.Archard | B.Allen

Unplaced: Little Faifo (P.Payne | W.J.Egan), Lorely (P.Payne | T.J.Hope(a)), Classic Clancy (R.J.Waddell | J.Baldock), Lasseter's Girl (P.Payne | L.Riordan(a)), Wacky Wombat (R.A.Osborne | T.N.Barton)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 50.87s

1. Bill's Kick - R.L.Hickmott | L.Riordan(a)

2. Yes Sir - J.& C.Ledger | B.Allen

3. All Of Brighton - P.Payne | W.J.Egan

Unplaced: Missed The Mark (S.G.Noble | S.J.Noble), The Last Western (E.L.Haworth | R.Beattie), Saltation (L.J.Sullivan | J.R.M.Gibbons(a))


HEAT 8 - 800m | 51.19s

1. Rusty Luck - D.R.Brideoake | J.Duffy

2. Mr Cashman - P.Payne | W.J.Egan

3. Ultimate Edition - J.& C.Ledger | B.Allen

Unplaced: Jianzhang (W.Brisbourne | H.P.Edgley), Yank (J.& C.Ledger | L.Riordan(a)), Couldbefamous (L.J.Sullivan | J.R.M.Gibbons(a)), Road To Emmaus (A.J.Corboy | N.Souquet)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 52.58s

1. Flirting Wolf - K.P.Hann | C.Hall

2. Broccobama - V.T.Nolen | J.Duffy

3. Feisty Flame - G.Brunsdon | H.P.Edgley

Unplaced: Shujuku (C.M.Barnes | J.R.M.Gibbons(a)), Shamottey (NZ) (D.F.Hird | J.Baldock), Swift Dalliance (P.J.Smith | T.J.Hope(a))


HEAT 10 - 800m | 50.56s

1. Was Written - G.M.Johnstone | S.J.Noble

2. O'whatapicture - M.Cornish & D.Gaskin | B.Allen

3. Medusa's Son - M.J.O'Connor | L.Riordan(a)

Unplaced: Respectful (C.A.Weeding | J.Duffy), Just Harry (V.T.Nolen | H.P.Edgley), Especial Courage (E.L.Haworth | R.Beattie), Think Better Of It (NZ) (A.C.Hendry | J.Baldock), Rose Of Redente (P.J.Smith | T.J.Hope(a))


HEAT 11 - 800m | 52.99s

1. Swift Arrival - C.A.Weeding | J.Duffy

2. Smart Design - J.& C.Ledger | B.Allen

3. Red Robin - L.J.Sullivan | T.N.Barton

Unplaced: Swift Hit (P.J.Smith | T.L.Johnson), All Aglow Again (G.J.Kavanagh | T.S.Grace), Haarping (M.Cornish & D.Gaskin | J.Baldock), Benfica Star (P.J.Smith | T.J.Hope(a))


HEAT 12 - 800m | 50.88ss

1. Bluetooth - J.& C.Ledger | B.Allen

2. Turoar - S.Nolen | J.Duffy

3. Lucand Lad - L.J.Sullivan | J.R.M.Gibbons(a)

Unplaced: Arctic Star (P.J.Smith | T.J.Hope(a)), Femme Americain (A.L.Goble | T.N.Barton), Ruby With Attitude (P.J.Sullivan | J.Baldock), Fioroso (K.P.Hann | C.Hall)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Tatura, with the track rated Good(4).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP