Stawell Jump Outs - 7 September 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1300m | 1:21.90s

1. Future Score (IRE) - M Cumani

2. Volkswagon Frank - L Horner

3. For Ari - J Salanitri

Unplaced: Bullet Man (A Hinch)


HEAT 2 - 1300m | 1:23.20s

1. Dambulla - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Gentacheeva - A Hinch

3. Carpe Diem - J Salanitri


HEAT 3 - 1000m | 1:03.50s

1. Drop The Mic - A Hinch

2. Prolix - J Scott

3. Cracking Night - M Ballantine

Unplaced: Tylden (J Salanitri)


HEAT 4 - 1000m | 1:04.40s

1. Tiifu (NZ) - M Freedman

2. Can't Take A Trick - A Alexander

3. Californiagrandcru - A McDonald

Unplaced: Dark Valley x Antiquorum (NZ) (S Lenehan)


HEAT 5 - 1000m | 1:02.90s

1. Chorizama - S Wilde

2. Donatrice (NZ) - A Alexander

3. Vancouver Rain - M Cumani

Unplaced: We Know So (NZ) (J Scott)


HEAT 6 - 1000m | 1:01.10s

1. Lady Ardoyne - T Conlan

2. Run Like The Wind - J Salanitri

3. Big Jet - A Alexander

Unplaced: Davelliom (J Scott), Saventino (A Alexander)


HEAT 7 - 1000m | 1:00.70s

1. Bold Manner (NZ) - A Alexander

2. Sold Tha Car - J Scott

3. Bowing (NZ) - M Freedman

Unplaced: Pretty Tydee (T Conlan)


HEAT 8 - 1000m | 53.50s

1. Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x We Will Rock You - unknown trainer

2. Coastal Town (NZ) - S Wilde

3. All Too Hard x Golden Future - L Smith

Unplaced: Starath (A Hinch)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 48.90s

1. Apsara - M Cumani

2. Spirit Of Gaylard (NZ) - M Freedman

3. Ornamental Lady - D Bowman

Unplaced: King's Ransom (J Salanitri), Infinite Matrix (W Morrissey)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 50.20s

1. Kenzee River - A Hanrahan

2. Supertremendous (NZ) - P Preusker

3. Zed Leppelin - P Preusker

Unplaced: Dark Valley x Jian (unknown trainer), Cruziana (C Maher)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 52.40s

1. Murchison - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Haripour (IRE) - E Church

3. Ready Set Tap - D Bowman

Unplaced: O'reilly Mcluke (NZ) (S Wilde)


HEAT 12 - 800m | 50.60s

1. Wild Rhapsody - P Preusker

2. Celerity Grace - S Gebert

3. Ask For More - S Lenehan

Unplaced: Romany Rocks (S Wilde), Banneret (M Freedman)


HEAT 13 - 800m | 51.00s

1. Cathartes - S Wilde

2. Hela - S Brunton

3. Trust In A Gale - A Bobbin

Unplaced: Jenni Bad Cat (NZ) (S Wilde)


HEAT 14 - 800m | 51.70s

1. Till It's Over - P Pruesker

2. Pinot Party - A Bobbin

3. Mi Rock Aly (NZ) - P Preusker


HEAT 15 - 800m | 50.00s

1. Lowanna Magic - P Preusker

2. Screwed Down - P Preusker

3. Riotous Mischief - A Bobbin



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Good(4).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP