Stawell Jump Outs - 22 June 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1300m | 1:23.73s

1. Excelsior Star - P Preusker

2. Killourney (IRE) - P Preusker

3. Mr Mischief - P Jones

Unplaced: Chaska (C Maher)


HEAT 2 - 1300m | 1:24.57s

1. Mondena - D Smith

2. Nearly - B O'Farrell

3. Hot Seat - B & A McKnight

Unplaced: I'll Be Gone (S Lenehan), Savoie (B & A McKnight)


HEAT 3 - 1000m | 1:05.00s

1. There For You - D Smith

2. Firecat - M Freedman

3. Milwaukee Raider - D Witworth

Unplaced: Split Vision (B O'Farrell), Atypical (A Bobbin)


HEAT 4 - 1000m | 1:05.17s

1. Patrika Gold - M Freedman

2. Blue Smartie (NZ) - A Alexander

3. Monsieur De Lune - M Freedman

Unplaced: Rainbow Dolphin (S Lenehan), Miss Dreamer (S Noble)


HEAT 5 - 1000m | 1:05.56s

1. Sonora - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Teewaters - A Alexander

3. Destiny Diamond - S Wilde

Unplaced: Dunmam (C Maher & D Eustace)


HEAT 6 - 1000m | 1:02.90s

1. Winning Red - P Kearney

2. Twelve Stars - H Dwyer

3. Valcurl - S Noble

Unplaced: Durston (GB) (C Maher & D Eustace)


HEAT 7 - 1000m | 1.05.86s

1. Feuermond (GER) - L Smith

2. Velvet Thunder (NZ) - S Noble

3. Mark's Line - B & A McKnight

Unplaced: Copper Fox (H Dwyer), High Emocean (NZ) (C Maher & D Eustace)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 51.20s

1. First Division - H Dwyer

2. Kaliuwaa Falls (NZ) - M Freedman

3. Beautiful To Me - M Freedman

Unplaced: Larabelle (NZ) (A Bobbin), Imposter Elle (H Dwyer)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 49.90s

1. Mingora - L Smith

2. Decent Raine - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Sweet Mary - L Smith

Unplaced: Regal Duke (A Bobbin), Snowplough (M Payne)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 50.86s

1. Hard Questions (NZ) - L Smith

2. My Gal Val - P Preusker

3. Brownie - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Khalifa Miss (C Maher), Master of Design / Stagerush (A Bobbin)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 50.66s

1. Shinagawa - S Lenehan

2. Shocking Habit (NZ) - P Preusker

3. Divine Hunter - P Preusker

Unplaced: Aquila Star (A Alexander), Come On Then (B O'Farrell)


HEAT 12 - 800m | 49.95s

1. Night Of Mayhem - S Noble

2. Hope Is Good - R Samsonenko

3. Sun Perle - M Freedman

Unplaced: Ask For More (S Lenehan), Padstow Polly (S Lenehan)


HEAT 13 - 800m | 50.91s

1. Coquille - M.Freedman

2. Find Your Man - L.Smith

3. Hai Sun - M.Freedman

Unplaced: Regal Ruler (L.Smith)


HEAT 14 - 800m | 49.95s

1. Thunder Park - P Preusker

2. Just Atomic - D Smith

3. She'll Strykeya - J Rowe

Unplaced: Mystique Falcon (NZ) (C Maher)


HEAT 15 - 800m | 49.52s

1. Stripped Back - L Smith

2. Revlis - P Preusker

3. Rose Of Sebring - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Vitosha (M Freedman), Battle Master (M Freedman)


HEAT 16 - 800m | 49.52s

1. Bonjour (NZ) - P Preusker

2. Paramedic (NZ) - P Preusker

3. Highly Intrusive - C Psaila

Unplaced: Snowplough (M Payne)


HEAT 17 - 800m | 50.93s

1. Mrs Maisel - A Bobbin

2. Ilalliqa (IRE) - unknown trainer

3. Rudhyar (GB) - L Smith

Unplaced: Bones (M Freedman), Queen Ryker (M Freedman)


HEAT 18 - 800m | 52.28s

1. Coin Collector - P Preusker

2. Arctic Shock (NZ) - A Alexander

3. Needs Amore - S Noble



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Soft(7).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP