Stawell Jump Outs - 11 August 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1300m | 1:25.90s

1. Petticoat Junction - A McDonald

2. Mr Likeable (NZ) - P Preusker

3. Khyber - R Handyside


HEAT 2 - 1300m | 1:23.60s

1. Just Atomic - D Smith

2. Nuclear Option (NZ) - A McDonald

3. Spoke To Rajiv (NZ) - P Preusker


HEAT 3 - 1000m | 1:04.70s

1. Butler - P Jones

2. Catskill Mountain (NZ) - A Bobbin

3. Regal Ruler - L Smith

Unplaced: Maincourt (S Wilde), Shooting to Win x Nella Dane (D Larsson)


HEAT 4 - 1000m | 1:04.00s

1. Hrungnir - S Foster

2. Water Into Wine - T & C McEvoy

3. Magic Mikey (NZ) - S Foster

Unplaced: Xylina Warrior (P Koumis)


HEAT 5 - 1000m | 1:03.20s

1. Albanian Eagle - P Koumis

2. Navy Commander - A Bobbin

3. Eagles And Pins - P Preusker

Unplaced: Simply Rose (S Wilde)


HEAT 6 - 1000m | 1:01.70s

1. Night Passage - T & C McEvoy

2. Handshake - P Preusker

3. Parramatta (NZ) - M Cumani

Unplaced: Southern Native (NZ) (E Church)


HEAT 7 - 1000m | 1:03.70s

1. Hendrika (NZ) - M Cumani

2. Lucky Plutus - A Bobbin

3. Mount Eccles - A Purcell

Unplaced: Peace Process (NZ) (A Alexander)


HEAT 8 - 1000m | 1:04.70s

1. Brawl - P Preusker

2. Constantinople (IRE) - A Purcell

3. Fifty Stars (IRE) - T Dabernig

Unplaced: Raining Up (E Fouchard), Beachgoer (S Wilde)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 50.00s

1. Atomic Gold - D Bowman

2. Watch Hill - P Preusker

3. Magnetic Prince - D Bowman

Unplaced: Wanaroo (S Wilde), Battle Award (P Preusker)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 51.60s

1. Fortunate Kiss - D Bowman

2. Elskling - M Freedman

3. Future Star - A Alexander

Unplaced: Step Too Far (S Wilde), Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Flying Success (M Cumani)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 51.00s

1. Aspen Colorado (GER) - L Smith

2. Jazzamatazz - D Witworth

3. Quick Enuff - S Wilde

Unplaced: Prince De Lune (A Noblet)


HEAT 12 - 800m | 51.50s

1. Playing It Safe - L Smith

2. Hippie Hollow - A Purcell

3. Village Boy (NZ) - M Freedman

Unplaced: Fortunate Fred (B Dowsett), Mr French (A Alexander)


HEAT 13 - 800m | 52.10s

1. Gummy Bear - M Raymond

2. Kazio - A Purcell

3. Midnight Dream - S Keating

Unplaced: Isles Of Avalon (A Noblet)


HEAT 14 - 800m | 51.20s

1. Beachhaven - M Raymond

2. Adandiman - M Freedman

3. Steel The Moment - S Keating

Unplaced: Zed Leppelin (P Pruesker), Naomi (S Wilde)


HEAT 15 - 800m | 51.10s

1. Lowanna Magic - P Preusker

2. Fabalot (GER) - M Raymond

3. Fiable (NZ) - A Purcell

Unplaced: Classic Weiwei (T & C McEvoy), Twocot House (A Noblet)


HEAT 16 - 800m | 52.90s

1. Diamonds And Rust - S Wilde

2. National Guard (USA) - L Smith

3. Swamp Vixen - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: Takumi (IRE) (A Purcell)


HEAT 17 - 800m | 52.30s

1. Timson - S Wilde

2. King Of Pharaohs - L Smith

3. Birthday Suit - M Freedman

Unplaced: Ambola Rebel (A Purcell)


HEAT 18 - 800m | 51.60s

1. Shocking x Lady Catamarca - S Wilde

2. Invincible Courage (IRE) - L Smith

3. Makpin (NZ) - P Preusker

Unplaced: Shamus Award x Sensitivite (USA), Racey Vixen (A Purcell)


HEAT 19 - 800m | 50.40s

1. Tydeus - L Smith

2. Mystery Shot - L.Smith

3. Patch Adams - A Purcell

Unplaced: Parcifica (J Rowe)


HEAT 20 - 800m | 51.30s

1. Wirecut - J Rowe

2. Copu - L Smith

3. Cosmic Event - A Purcell



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Soft(7).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP