top of page

St Arnaud Jump Outs - 7 July 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 900m | 59.90s


HEAT 2 - 900m | 58.80s


HEAT 3 - 900m | 59.80s


HEAT 4 - 900m | 58.90s


HEAT 5 - 900m | 1:01.80s


HEAT 6 - 900m | 59.40s

1. Coquille - M Freedman

2. Rivoli Drive - A Coffey

3. Imposter Elle - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Zoffany Street (GB) (C Maher & D Eustace), Monsieur De Lune (M Freedman), Halogen (M Payne), Belle Of The Turf (J Scott), Forever Girl (A Alexander),


HEAT 7 - 900m | 1:00.60s

1. Come On Then - B O'Farrell

2. Regal Duke - A Bobbin

3. Vayamos (IRE) - H Dwyer

Unplaced: She's Enuff (L Smith), Mulberry Silk (NZ) (M Cumani), Totem (C Maher), Divider (J Julius)


HEAT 8 - 900m | 58.50s

1. Queen Ryker - M Freedman

2. Beautiful To Me - M Freedman

3. Regal Rossa - M Cumani

Unplaced: La Marita (A Payne), Azoustic (B Cross), Fizzar (W Morrissey)


HEAT 9 - 900m | 1:02.60s

1. Brownie - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Wicked Me - J Scott

3. Run And Tell - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Double Thumbs Up (L Smith)


HEAT 10 - 900m | 58.20s

1. Lombardo - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Bones - M Freedman

3. Costa Maya - M Pegus

Unplaced: Eagles Crag (IRE) (A Alexander), Perseids (M Freedman), Saucey Horsey (C Maher & D Eustace), Rich Dreams (L Smith)


HEAT 11 - 900m | 59.20s

1. Press Start - H Dwyer

2. Iloveroses - T Carberry

3. Italian Viking - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: Gobbled (M Price), Benz Baron (M Price), Shooting to Win / Parriwi (A Alexander), Shearman Dyer (C Maher), Noice Secret (A Payne)


HEAT 12 - 900m | 58.50s

1. Hunka Hunka Harry - D Kelly

2. Danse De La Lune - H Dwyer

3. Champagne Witness - M Williams

Unplaced: Nuclear Option (NZ) (A McDonald), Airwing (M Pegus), Broadway Lane (M Freedman), Warhorse (NZ) x Kooma Blaze (A Bobbin), Kinetic Rock (T & C McEvoy)


HEAT 13 - 1200m | 1:20.20s

1. Ilalliqa (IRE) - A Alexander

2. Tomodachi - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Orpierre - N Roe

Unplaced: Dunmam (C Maher), Classic Bright (B Cross)


HEAT 14 - 1200m | 1:19.30s

1. Excelleration - R Cully

2. Mystique Falcon (NZ) - C Maher

3. Unit Of Power - M Cumani

Unplaced: Milwaukee Raider (D Witworth), Aquila Star (A Alexander), Split Vision (B O'Farrell), Christine's Legacy (D Hunter)


HEAT 15 - 1200m | 1:18.30s

1. Moscow Red (NZ) - H Dwyer

2. Tinandali (IRE) - C Maher

3. Category Five (NZ) - C Maher

Unplaced: Durston (GB) (C Maher), Arctic Shock (NZ) (A Alexander)


HEAT 16 - 1500m | 1:44.40s

1. Nearly - B O'Farrell

2. Chouxting the Mob (NZ) - S Morrish

3. Seawhatyouthink (FR) - M Williams

Unplaced: Contrition (NZ) (M Price), Darvin (IRE) (M Williams), Volkswagon Frank (A McDonald), Master Poet (NZ) (A McDonald), Artarmon (IRE) (M Smith)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Soft(7).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

Commentaires


bottom of page