St Arnaud Jump Outs - 25 October 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 900m | 55.40s

1. Enigma - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Nabbed - T & C McEvoy

3. Moral Force - M Freedman

Unplaced: Garvoc (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Heyington Station (M Williams), Inka Dinka (A Bobbin)


HEAT 2 - 900m | 57.9s

1. Fivefingerdiscount (NZ) - P Payne

2. Tavistock (NZ) x Here We Come - P Payne

3. Madame Louvre - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: Super Snitch (M Freedman), Poker Scene (NZ) (P Payne), Polilla Muchacha (A Bobbin), Ashdot (E FOuchard)


HEAT 3 - 900m | 57.20s

1. Ashy Boy - P Kearney

2. Shouri Lad - R Hickmott

3. Mayatrix - C Chandler

Unplaced: Sugarpiehoneybunch (H Dywer), Starcraft (NZ) x Go Gracey (unknown trainer), Churchill (IRE) x Tortoni (P Payne), Hot Gospel (P Payne), Paululu (P Payne)


HEAT 4 - 900m | 56.10s

1. High Ferocity (NZ) - P Preusker

2. Princess Pancakes - A Bobbin

3. Hangyourhat (NZ) - P Preusker

Unplaced: Kasami (H Dwyer), Mixmulti (T & C McEvoy), Pragmatic (R Cully), Lord Percy (E Fouchard)


HEAT 5 - 900m | Time n/a

1. He's Exclusive (NZ) - M Williams

2. Blue Army (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Libbyangel - A Bobbin

Unplaced: Valanetti (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Versaider (K McCartin)


HEAT 6 - 900m | 55.10s

1. Magestic Diva - K McCartin

2. Super Styling - R Hickmott

3. Midnight Vagrant - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Philosophers Stone (T & C McEvoy), Hearts And Minds (NZ) (P Payne), Hot Glory (S Noll), Amarazi (A Bobbin), Lady Adelaide (P Payne), Decurio (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 7 - 900m | 58.50s

1. Bea On Side - A Bobbin

2. Palatial Prince - H Dwyer

3. Fighting Sun x Loft - P Payne

Unplaced: Surlalune (P Payne), Zephatino (P Preusker), Burning Power (P Payne), You Decide (P Payne), French Comet (T & C McEvoy)


HEAT 8 - 900m | 55.80s

1. Sistine Explorer - A Noblet

2. Royal Fox - M & J Williams

3. Hurtle - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: Warrandyte Road (P Payne), Marcolt (NZ) (P Payne), Juvino (NZ) (M Price)


HEAT 9 - 900m | 56.40s

1. Deep Point - T & C McEvoy

2. Permutation - P Preusker

3. Stratum Star x Oak Park Shannon - P Preusker

Unplaced: Snow Business (C Maher), Tarz Le Rose (NZ) (H Dwyer), Kazaam (A Bobbin), Pearlman (GB) (A McDonald)


HEAT 10 - 900m | 56.00s

1. San Marino - B & A McKnight

2. Intellective - M Williams

3. Longtimedreaming - P Preusker

Unplaced: Pal D'oro (C Maher), Freedom Escape (P Preusker), Mr Pickwick (P Payne), Free Eagle (IRE) x Sister Earth (IRE) (A McDonald), Shadow Goddess (P Payne)


HEAT 11 - 900m | 57.30s

1. Greek Tycoon - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Lip Sip Suk - C Maher & D Eustace

3. In The Woodshed (NZ) - A McDonald

Unplaced: Shooting to Win x Macavity (NZ) (P Payne), Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Madame Rouge (NZ) (P Payne), Lenape (M Cumani), More Like That (G Osborne)


HEAT 12 - 900m | 56.10s

1. Ocean Beyond (NZ) - D Bowman

2. Global Gift (FR) - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Run Jimmy Run - B & A McKnight

Unplaced: Dubai Dominion (GB) (A Bobbin), Set To Spin (M Price & M Kent Jnr)


HEAT 13 - 900m | 57.10s

1. Inari - M Cumani

2. Lily Allez (NZ) - P Payne

3. Second Last Chance - P Payne

Unplaced: Skinny Dip (NZ) (D Bowman), Kyla (G Osborne), Free Flying Star (P Payne)


HEAT 14 - 900m | 1:17.50s

1. Savoie - B & A McKnight

2. Kyokushin - G Osborne

3. Carnamah - M Cumani

Unplaced: King Tereus (G Osborne)


HEAT 15 - 900m | 1:14.90s

1. Nama Dude - D Kelly

2. Force Of Will (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Mask of Time (IRE) - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Yulong Rising (IRE) (A McDonald), Kazoom (NZ) (G Osborne)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Soft(7).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP