St Arnaud Jump Outs - 17 August 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 900m | 56.40s

1. Alontro - T & C McEvoy

2. Belle Et Riche - M Freedman

3. Keiichi - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Hazardous Joy (A Noblet)


HEAT 2 - 900m | 57.90s

1. Bachvara - A Noblet

2. Favashem - A Bobbin

3. Three Kings - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: Davelliom (J Scott), Hitotsu (C Maher & D Eustace), Morpurgo (H Dwyer)


HEAT 3 - 900m | 57.00s

1. Pegasi - T & C McEvoy

2. Logo Logic - B & A McKnight

3. We Know So (NZ) - J Scott

Unplaced: Northern Ivy (A Noblet), Martha Lavinia (H Dwyer), Master Of Coin (M Freedman)


HEAT 4 - 900m | 56.60s

1. Moon Yanco - M Cumani

2. Isles Of Avalon - A Noblet

3. Carpentasia - A Noblet

Unplaced: Eventually (T & C McEvoy), Vain Fox (H Dwyer), Arlandria (NZ) (H Jamieson)


HEAT 5 - 900m | 57.30s

1. Gloved (NZ) - T & C McEvoy

2. Ashtar Gate - D Witworth

3. Star Honour - M Freedman

Unplaced: Ardala (C Maher), Frosty Vonn (M Pegus), Marquette (H Dwyer), Starspangledbanner x Highleigh (B & A McKnight)


HEAT 6 - 900m | 56.20s

1. Begood Toya Mother - D.Bowman

2. Ocean Beyond (NZ) - D.Bowman

3. Super Jenni Kay - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

Unplaced: Gottaluvjimmy (M.Pegus), Ilovesaki (J.J.Julius), Art Dealer (NZ) (H.Dwyer), Coquille (M.Freedman)


HEAT 7 - 900m | 57.9s

1. Hey Tommy - T & C McEvoy

2. Solbrook Star

3. Flash Feeling (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Friday At Five (H Dwyer), Dream Ahead (USA) x Gleams (A Bobbin), Eterea (M Cumani)


HEAT 8 - 900m | 59.1s

1. Recap - L Smith

2. Ga Ga Gus - T & C McEvoy

3. Dashing Rebel - B & A McKnight

Unplaced: Sistine Queen (A Noblet), Crystal Dynasty (C Maher), Bad Boy Bobby (H Dwyer)


HEAT 9 - 900m | 55.60s

1. Nicconi Express - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

2. James The Great - M.S.S.Cumani

3. Magnus Royale - M.T.Leonard

Unplaced: Writtenbyalady (A.Noblet), Butterball Brown (H.Dwyer), Harbin (L.Smith), Aziza (C.Maher & D.Eustace)


HEAT 10 - 1200m | 1:17.60s

1. Vasbert - M Cumani

2. Wild About Harry - A Alexander

3. Presser - A Alexander

Unplaced: Moonshine Fly (R Smith), Under Oath (H Dwyer), Twocot House (A Noblet)


HEAT 11 - 1200m | 1:17.90s

1. Mount Madeira (NZ) - A.R.Bobbin

2. Red Muscat (NZ) - A.Alexander

3. Lady Of The Falls (NZ) - A.Alexander

Unplaced: My Lancelot (GB) (L.Smith)


HEAT 12 - 1200m | 1:16.10s

1. El Misk (GB) - A Alexander

2. Hot Seat - B & A McKnight

3. Step Too Far - S Wilde

Unplaced: Kenzee River (A Hanrahan)


HEAT 13 - 1200m | 1:18.10s

1. Prince Alexander - A Alexander

2. Saccharo - A Alexander

3. Cadbury Castle (GB) - L Smith

Unplaced: Noice Secret (A Payne)


HEAT 14 - 1500m | 1:39.90s

1. Nuclear Option (NZ) - A McDonald

2. Petticoat Junction - A McDonald

3. Tigre Royale (NZ) - A Alexander

Unplaced: Tigertiger (NZ) , Azuro (FR) (C Maher), Tralee Rose (NZ) (S Wilde), Khyber (R Handyside)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Soft(7).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP