St Arnaud Jump Outs - 15 August 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


*based on 96x Jump Outs at St Arnaud*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 900m | 56.7s

1. Time Ruler (NZ) - A Bobbin

2. Rudy Rude - V Malady

3. Pride Of Jenni - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Mountain Range (C Maher), Hay Cliffy (A Pace), Royal Rebellion (D Loos)


HEAT 2 - 900m | 56.5s

1. Fortunate Kiss - D Bowman

2. Melba Storm - T Dabernig

3. Amalfi Amore - M Cumani

Unplaced: Asfoora (H Dwyer), Socialist (C Maher), Decent Raine (C Maher), Abreed (A Noblet), Serene Moon (M Freedman), Montather (IRE) (C Maher)


HEAT 3 - 900m | 56.7s

1. Flying Mascot (NZ) - T Dabernig

2. Yonce (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Sir Davy - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Ascension (GB) (C Maher), Poysed to Rein (A Bobbin)


HEAT 4 - 900m | 55.5s

1. Bubble Palace - D Bowman

2. Starfield Impact - T Dabernig

3. Arktika - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Erskine Falls (NZ) (A Bobbin), Lastar (P Kearney), Golden Fourth (A Noblet), Counttheheadlights (C Maher & D Eustace)


HEAT 5 - 900m | 56.2s

1. Kathy's Beau - M Freedman

2. Eileanaur - B Stanley

3. Figurante - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Who's Your Papy (C Maher), George The Giant (H Dwyer), Prince De Lune (A Noblet), Amabutho (P Kearney), Manhattan Rain x Bonnie Belle (NZ) (A.R.Bobbin)


HEAT 6 - 900m | 56.6s

1. Beatbox - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Desiah - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Leolaine - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Hard Lovin Man (NZ) (B Stanley), Missile Belle (T Dabernig), Anphina (A Bobbin), Jungle Scent (NZ) (M Freedman), Together Again (C Kelly)


HEAT 7 - 900m | 59.7s

1. Demando - A Noblet

2. Mee Two - A Bobbin

3. Palantus - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Pound The Rock (NZ) (C Maher), Fly Lie (M Freedman), Vanbrugh Castle (NZ) (B Stanley), Come On Then (B O'Farrell)


HEAT 8 - 900m | 56.2s

1. Lovin' Laughs - M Sell

2. Claudia Shiver (NZ) - A Bobbin

3. Spylark (NZ) - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Venetian Lass (M Cumani), Dexa Bill (B Stanley), Zazster (D Loos), Glass Slipper (B O'Farrell), Handshake (P Preusker)


HEAT 9 - 900m | 57.8s

1. Field Of Flutes - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Boadicea - A Bobbin

3. Serenaur - B Stanley

Unplaced: Evil Suspect (D Hill), The Siscos Kid (H Dwyer), House Of Windsor (T Dabernig)


HEAT 10 - 900m | 58.1s

1. Millennium Falcon - L Meech

2. Xcessive Gamble - D Loos

3. Captain Envious (NZ) - P Preusker

Unplaced: The Praised One (P Starr), Snippety Bobbins (NZ) (A Bobbin), Chelsea Toff (B O'Farrell), Rock Dee Jay (H Dwyer)


HEAT 11 - 900m | 59.3s

1. Regal Celeste - M Cumani

2. Takshaka - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Premium Asset (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Inference x Entitled (A Bobbin), Atomic x Sartorial (B Dowsett)


HEAT 12 - 900m | 58.2s

1. Magic Shannon - P Preusker

2. Vigneron - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Atomic Tommy - B Dowsett

Unplaced: Coz I Know (G Browne), Game Legend (A Alexander), Reward For Effort x Granny Smith (A Bobbin), Chella (M Cumani)


HEAT 13 - 1200m | 1:16.4s

1. Eidolon (NZ) - E Stuchbree

2. Nobel Heights - M Cumani

3. Zeitakuna - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Persan (C Maher), Heavenley Bodied (G Browne), Brungle Bertie (H Dwyer), Mr French (A Alexander), Ocean's Fourteen (NZ) (M Morrish)


HEAT 14 - 1200m | 1:18.0s

1. Zeusmas - T Dabernig

2. Dunwoody (NZ) - M Cumani

3. Distrustful Award - P Preusker

Unplaced: Let's Sea (NZ) (C Maher), Diamond Butterfly (C Cassar), Phoenix Fireball (NZ) (H Dwyer), Matopo (T Dabernig), The Wolf's Call (C Browne)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Heavy(8).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP