Seymour Jump Outs - 25 November 2019

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 49.92s

1. Modear - P Payne

2. Brother Fox - D Bourne

3. Miss Divine Em - P Payne

Unplaced: Sassy Sarah (B Goodwin), Roocited (K Murphy), Miss Scalini (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Leica Pearl (B Brisbourne), Last Sunday (P Reeve), Baystan (P Payne), Alkaamel (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig)

HEAT 2 - 800m | 49.72s

1. Baywash - P Payne

2. All Paid - P Payne

3. Minicoop - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: Venga (A McPherson), Tina Sparkle (D & B Hayes & T Dabernig), Moda (A McPherson), Kikumi (T Waddell), Isa Realist (K Goodrich), Rock Hero x Some Came Running (M Thomas), Turffontein x Cold Call (P Payne)

HEAT 3 - 800m | 47.58s

1. Pariano - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

2. Greetings Ned - P Smith

3. Crimson Tears - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: Full Reward (L Masnyj), No More Biscuits (B Brisbourne), Rubisaki (P Payne), Street Sheik (P Payne), Test A Day (J Thompson), Wallace Street (B Goodwin), Who Doubted Me (P Payne)

HEAT 4 - 800m | 49.69s

1. Mister Hay Zee - B Goodwin

2. Zargos - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

3. Think 'N' Fly - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: Helmet x Socialista (P Payne), Cashed Up (P Payne), Moshe Mischief (D Bourne), Princess Comet (B Brisbourne), Turf Wars (K Goodrich), Zizzis (P Payne)

HEAT 5 - 800m | 48.96s

1. Competitor - P Payne

2. Military Striker - B Goodwin

3. Helen's The Boss - D Bourne

Unplaced: Bianconi x Marana Majic (P Payne), Beau Victory (K Murphy), Cash Bundle (P Payne), Karma Devil (R Hockley), Lenny (L Masnyj), Miss Macca (J Thompson)

HEAT 6 - 800m | 48.89s

1. Coloured Sands - P Payne

2. Magnatti - P Smith

3. Yulong Soldier - D & B Hayes & T Dabernig

Unplaced: Redente x Fast Impulse (B Brisbourne), Cappo D'Oro (P Payne), Howlowcanyougo (P Payne), Lasseter's Girl (P Payne), Love An Angel (T Waddell), The Poison Tree (K Goodrich),

HEAT 7 - 800m | 49.68s

1. Whenever Wherever - P Payne

2. Our Bridgette - P Smith

3. Mr Cashman - P Payne

Unplaced: Chestnut Thunder (J Thompson), Gaga's Belle (P Payne), Mount Santubong (P Payne), Ringaroundarosie (L Hunter), Wardy Boy (L Masnyj)

HEAT 8 - 800m | 50.98s

1. Chatelaine - P Payne

2. Too Dark To See - K Goodrich

3. Redente x Rich Roulette - B Brisbourne

Unplaced: All Aglow Again (P Mertens), Cape Richards (P Payne), Scriba (P Payne), Slipintothis (P Payne), Swift Dalliance (P Smith)

HEAT 9 - 800m | 51.22s

1. Jubilosa - P Payne

2. Kendell's Pride - P Payne

3. Uwouldntbelieveit - J Thompson

Unplaced: Pins x Stole (P Payne), Kelsey Lake (A Corboy), Mountain Ibis (P Payne)

HEAT 10 - 800m | 50.41s

1. Indibay - P Payne

2. Irresistable Girl - A Corboy

3. Equaspecial - P Payne

Unplaced: Macheramio (P Mertens), Mccain (P Payne), Rubberneck (B Brisbourne)


NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the front straight, with the track rated a Good(4).

TIP