Sandown Jump Outs - 5 August 2020


OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES FOR 05/08/2020

Since November 2019, The Jump Outs have been collecting all overall jump out times from regular jump out venues across Victoria. This includes track conditions (Good/Soft/Heavy), heat class and different distances. All track conditions are sourced from Racing Victoria Stewards and daily weather forecasts.


RESULTS

A replay of Heat 1 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Benitoite (C.McDonald), Diamond Effort (C.McDonald), Dr Drill (GB) (C.Maher), Fine Dane (J.J.Moloney), How Womantic (C.Maher), Junipal (C.Maher), Night Guy (M.Price), Nonconformist (G.M.Begg), Northwest Passage (C.Maher), Ragnars Bride (M.Price)



A replay of Heat 2 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Exquisite Beauty (C.Maher), Global Gift (FR) (C.Maher), Golden Gorge (R.L.Hickmott), National Choice (M.Price), Our Playboy (M.Price), Sorority Lass (P.Gelagotis), The Closer (C.Maher), Unstoppabelle (C.Maher)



A replay of Heat 3 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Blue Bear (B.Cozamanis), Bumper Blast (NZ) (R.L.Hickmott), Chaska (C.Maher), Frome The Stars (M.Price), Incredulous Dream (C.Maher), Invincible Lotus (M.Price), Irish Playboy (H.Dwyer), She's A Karaka (NZ) (C.Maher), The Red Sea (J.J.Moloney), Universal Lady (C.Maher)



A replay of Heat 4 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Choralist (C.W.Little), Lady Devereaux (C.McDonald), Mozzie Monster (J.D.Sadler), Night Hussler (NZ) (L.M.Kennewell), Sea Witness (B.Cozamanis), Seguso (G.M.Begg), Sweynesse x Polyatomic (R.L.Hickmott), Tarcoola Diva (G.L.Rielly), Unanimous (C.Maher), Zoumatic (M.Price)



A replay of Heat 5 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Akaka Falls (L.M.Kennewell), Bellicosity (NZ) (C.Maher), Elementary Holmes (M.Price), Haystacks Calhoun (M.Price), Klondike Strike (C.McDonald), Laughing Grizzley (M.Price), Northern Spirit (L.M.Kennewell), Six Bells (C.W.Little), Space Force (R.L.Hickmott), Warhorse x Tiny Belle (B.J.McCarthy)



A replay of Heat 6 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Art Glass (G.M.Begg), Bella Cavalla (C.Maher), Club Swiss (NZ) (R.L.Hickmott), Fastnet Rock x Lectrice (C.McDonald), Limbering (L.M.Kennewell), Litchfield County (M.Price), Montanui Miss (H.Dwyer), Southern Magnolia (NZ) (C.W.Little), Squamous x Bella Romance (B.J.McCarthy), Streets Of Suemori (J.J.Moloney)



A replay of Heat 7 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Artie's Princess (B.J.McCarthy), Cardice (C.W.Little), Epic Ranger (R.L.Hickmott), Fire Wheel (N.W.Ryan), I'm Speechless (L.M.Kennewell), Johnny Buccaneer (M.Price), Restarted (C.Maher), Reward For Effort x Desert Slew (B.J.McCarthy), Rockymountainhigh (H.Dwyer), Wise Dragon (G.M.Begg)



A replay of Heat 8 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Blue Sapphire (B.J.McCarthy), Fortyfive Parklane (M.Price), Gilded Crown (N.W.Ryan), I Am Chickasaw (L.M.Kennewell), Pouvoir De Soie (L.M.Kennewell), Sharna Star (C.Scott), Sodalicious (C.Maher), The Great One (P.Gelagotis), Use Your Voice (NZ) (R.L.Hickmott), Vancouver x Danevade (H.Dwyer)




NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Hillside Track, with the track rated Soft(7).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP