Sandown Jump Outs - 24 December 2019

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 47.84s

1. Nudge Bar (NZ) - P.Gelagotis

2. Raghu (NZ) - J.S.Warren

3. No Commitment (NZ) - C.W.Little

Unplaced: Sang Choi Bao (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Street Boss x Young Love (C.McDonald), See Me Exceed (M.Price & M.Kent Jnr), Miss Entice (D.B.Feek), Moscow Red (NZ) (H.Dwyer), Wild Flyer (H.Dwyer)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 46.32s

1. Peko - C.W.Little

2. North Afrika - J.S.Warren

3. Yulong Patrol (IRE) - C.Maher & D.Eustace

Unplaced: Global Sanction (G.M.Begg), Caldwell (C.McDonald), Champagne Cocktail (M.I.Wells), The Dominator (NZ) (H.Dwyer), Better Harden Up (M.Price & M.Kent Jnr)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 46.69s

1. Journeygirl - M.D.Hinton

2. Tour Down Under - R.E.Kingston

3. Princess Flagrant - J.S.Warren

Unplaced: Igniting (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Bold Missile (H.Dwyer), Hard Faith (J.R.McArdle), Royal Volley (D.Krongold)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 46.89s

1. Bricktop - J.R.McArdle

2. King Tycoon - M.Price & M.Kent Jnr

3. Miss Polanski - D.B.Feek

Unplaced: Sorority Lass (P.Gelagotis), Sir Menaduke (C.McDonald), El Vincitore (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Reflection Point (J.Waldron), Bite This (L.M.Enright)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 47.22s

1. Kishida - L.M.Kennewell

2. Zoffany Rose - D.B.Feek

3. Irish Butterfly (NZ) - H.Dwyer

Unplaced: Letthearkstay (R.J.Blacker), Mensa (G.M.Begg), Galveston (J.Waldron), Le Chat Noir (NZ) (D.B.Feek), Stuck With You (NZ) (J.Waldron), Valentina Lass (M.Mehegan)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 46.91s

1. Drone Strike - J.R.McArdle

2. Epic Ranger - R.L.Hickmott

3. Rubick x Ahhhh - C.Maher & D.Eustace

Unplaced: Lai See (G.M.Begg), Headwater x Perfect Kiss (A.Noblet), Rockymountainhigh (H.Dwyer), Lanique (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Immortal Love (M.Price & M.Kent Jnr), Cordyceps Three (N.Ryan)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 47.32s

1. Don't Doubt Nic - G.M.Begg

2. Creative Control - L.M.Kennewell

3. Foxwedge x Gossamer - M.Laurie

Unplaced: Chevychaser (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Golden Loop (M.Price & M.Kent Jnr), Street Boss x Miss Doubtfire (A.Noblet), St Moritz (C.Maher & D.Eustace)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 47.13s

1. Diamond Digger (NZ) - R.L.Hickmott

2. The Dec - M.Price & M.Kent Jnr

3. One Won't Hurt - R.L.Hickmott

Unplaced: Selfless (M.Price & M.Kent Jnr), Toscanini (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Shamexpress x Dumont (P.G.Rocke), American Saint (M.Laurie), Blink Twice (N.Ryan)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 46.75s

1. Fortyfive Parklane - M.Price & M.Kent Jnr

2. Hard Border - R.L.Hickmott

3. Innocent Gem - L.J.McGill

Unplaced: Taco Tiger (NZ) (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Toff Choice (T.Noonan), Departing Bullet (J.R.McArdle), Win Fall (H.Dwyer), The View (R.L.Hickmott), Symphonico (G.L.Rielly)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 47.18s

1. Bachelorinparadise (NZ) - R.L.Hickmott

2. Ancestry - P.J.Stokes

3. Osiris - C.Maher & D.Eustace

Unplaced: Pouvoir De Soie (L.M.Kennewell), Flashlin (M.Price & M.Kent Jnr), Irish Playboy (H.Dwyer), All In A Day (J.R.McArdle), Shamexpress x Burscay (P.G.Rocke), Big Lenny (R.L.Hickmott), Magic Reset (N.Ryan)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 46.72s

1. Brazen Princess - C.J.Meagher

2. Spears - D.B.Feek

3. Shoot 'N' Run - J.S.Warren

Unplaced: Hummalong (J.R.McArdle), Dreamtime Lady (R.L.Hickmott), Silkstream (M.Laurie), Ravaro (R.E.Kingston), Lassiter's Lode (C.Maher & D.Eustace), President Bill (L.J.McGill)


HEAT 12 - 800m | 47.70s

1. John Barley Corn - C.Maher & D.Eustace

2. Tovolo Gap (NZ) - D.R.Brideoake

3. Mostly Sunny - P.L.M.Caboche

Unplaced: Nic The Dancer (J.S.Warren), Transit Lane (R.L.Hickmott), Wandjinapine (J.R.McArdle), Our Free Spirit (T.Noonan), Iffraaj x Aliceinwonderland (J.Waldron)


HEAT 13 - 800m | 47.63s

1. Kalashani Princess - M.Stephenson

2. All Fairy Prince (NZ) - J.S.Warren

3. Cubic - J.Waldron

Unplaced: Bet Red (NZ) (M.Price & M.Kent Jnr), Trading Stock (NZ) (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Governor Landy (NZ) (T.Noonan), Puerto Marina (R.L.Hickmott)


NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Hillside, with the track rated a Good(4).

TIP