Sandown Jump Outs - 15 September 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

A replay of Heat 1 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: C'est Magique (G.M.Begg), Cavalla (M.Price), Eureka Storm (M.Price), Impel (G.M.Begg), Maranello Girl (C.Maher), Panjshir (J.D.Sadler), Yakutsk (L.M.Kennewell)



A replay of Heat 2 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Commodity (M.Price), Little Strawberry (C.Douglas), Mogulist (L.M.Kennewell), We Shall Fight (G.M.Begg)



A replay of Heat 3 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Crowning Moment (C.Douglas), Cut To The Chase (G.M.Begg), Get In The Spirit (M.Price), Headwater x Regal Tier (M.Price), Latizia (C.Maher), More Than Ready (USA) x Liten Prinsessa (NZ) (C.McDonald)



A replay of Heat 4 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Acrobat (C.Maher), Bless Her (C.Douglas), Enthaar (C.Maher), Hickok (T.Noonan), How Womantic (C.Maher), Profiteer (M.Price), The Regiment (J.J.Moloney), Threeandfourpence (USA) (C.Brown)



A replay of Heat 5 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Cheerful Legend (J.D.Sadler), I Am Vinnie (D.B.Feek), Moshe Pit Gem (D.K.Binaisse), Paint Me Red (NZ) (B.Scott), Perfect World (A.Freedman), Port Louis (C.Maher), Strategy (L.M.Kennewell), Sudoko (M.Price)



A replay of Heat 6 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Bella Royale (L.M.Kennewell), Black Opal (J.J.Moloney), Elementary Holmes (M.Price), Merchant Of Venice (J.Warren), Nankervis (R.Waymouth), Sneaky Five (C.Maher)



A replay of Heat 7 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Classic Number One (C.Maher), Marine One (C.Maher), Miss Mask (D.K.Binaisse), Night Hussler (NZ) (L.M.Kennewell), O'magic (S.Nichols), Olympic Lad (R.Waymouth), Our Mask (D.K.Binaisse), Points All Round (M.Mehegan), Whatafox (C.Maher)



A replay of Heat 8 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Astern Villa (S.Nichols), Capital Legend (J.D.Sadler), Conte Grigio (J.S.Warren), Dark Valley x Tracerline (L.M.Kennewell), Dunalley (D.R.Brideoake), Extreme Warrior (M.Price), Macca Magoo (Brett Scott), Rufous Reward (D.K.Binaisse)



A replay of Heat 9 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Assertin Lady (L.M.Kennewell), Baekdu (M.Price), Elly Dee (J.D.Sadler), Fab Sista (D.K.Binaisse), She's Notorious (C.McDonald), Tycoon Demon (J.S.Warren), Viking Rebel (M.Laurie)



A replay of Heat 10 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Brinell (M.Laurie), Cassatt (L.M.Kennewell), Dante's Peak (D.R.Brideoake), Funky Me (M.Mehegan), Mornington Mask (D.K.Binaisse), Nordic Rover (R.L.Hickmott), Oriental Legend (J.D.Sadler)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Hillside Track, with the track rated a Soft(5).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP