Sandown Jump Outs - 10 September 2020


OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

A replay of Heat 1 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Choisir Lane (M.Price), Mussenphere (M.Price), Pimppoint (R.L.Hickmott), Saint Eustace (NZ) (M.Price), Scottish Dancer (M.Price), Superior Ideology (R.L.Hickmott)



A replay of Heat 2 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: All Too Royal (C.Maher), Away Game (C.Maher), Black Beau Tie (G.Wheeler), Indernile (G.M.Moloney), Lodestar (C.W.Little), Overkill (C.Maher), Score (J.D.Sadler)



A replay of Heat 3 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Ideas Man (C.Maher), Masseuse (C.Maher), Muntaseera (C.Maher), Nuclear Cheval (NZ) (J.D.Sadler), Parlay Princess (J.D.Sadler), Puxi (R.L.Hickmott), Sharlie (N.W.Ryan)



A replay of Heat 4 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Charging Fire (B.Cozamanis), Down Under Dancer (C.W.Little), Free Wilma (R.L.Hickmott), Grey Detective (L.M.Kennewell), Hilverston (C.McDonald), Hvasstan x Robyns Belle (P.Gelagotis), Legal Award (L.M.Kennewell), Medaglia D'oro x Mihalic (C.McDonald), Morphling (L.M.Kennewell)



A replay of Heat 5 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Bignota (B.Cozamanis), Boogie Wonderland (R.L.Hickmott), Chomeur (M.Price), Dangellica (C.Maher), Highly Righteous (J.J.Moloney), Sabre Princess (M.Price), Scream Dream (L.M.Kennewell), Star Witness x Bail Out (C.McDonald), Strategy (L.M.Kennewell), Trodaire (L.M.Kennewell)



A replay of Heat 6 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Briquet (L.M.Kennewell), Capitalist x Miss Tomb Raider (C.Maher), Cheer Squad (G.M.Begg), Exceed And Excel x Swaane (C.McDonald), Hauraki Gulf (C.Maher), Media Empire (M.Price), Seacole (C.Maher), Shalam (J.J.Moloney), Winning Rupert x Funlove (C.Maher)



A replay of Heat 7 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Abseiler (L.M.Kennewell), Bollywood Nights (M.Price), Capitalist x Golconda (L.M.Kennewell), Cheerful Legend (J.D.Sadler), Dissident x Pandas Turn (C.Maher), I Am Invincible x Anatina (C.Maher), Run And Tell (M.Price), Saasmit (C.Maher), Shalaa x Bana Wu (C.Maher)



A replay of Heat 8 can be found on the MRC website here.

Field: Astern x Arabian Night (C.Maher), Brazen Beau x Tan Tat Beau (R.L.Hickmott), Capital Legend (J.D.Sadler), Defcon One (C.Maher), Flying Artie x Canary (C.Maher), Flying Star (L.M.Kennewell), Street Boss x Cupid (C.Maher), Telegraph (M.Price)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Hillside track, with the track rated Good(4).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP