Penshurst Jump Outs - 4 August 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



*based on 50x Jump Outs at Penshurst*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1000m | 1:02.5s

1. Pride Of Jenni - C Maher & D Eustace

2. The Garden - S Wilde

3. Tralee Rose (NZ) - S Wilde

Unplaced: Outback Jack (L Smith), Mr Cancun (NZ) (L Smith)


HEAT 2 - 1000m | 1:02.4s

1. Supreme Thunder - M Williams

2. Charlie's Tin - M Williams

3. Seiners Express (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: King Joey (J Robinson), Dollar Bucks (T Trotter)


HEAT 3 - 1000m | 1:01.7s

1. Matao Ma (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Beatbox - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Russian Blaze - T Dabernig

Unplaced: Parvati Party (NZ) (M Williams), Aikhal (NZ) (S Wilde), Swamp Fox (J Robinson)


HEAT 4 - 1000m | 1:01.9s

1. Bencoolen - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Emathion - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Chelmsford - T Dabernig

Unplaced: More Money Please (A Hinch), Hard Questions (NZ) (A Bobbin), Figurante (C Maher), Commercial (R Cully)


HEAT 5 - 1000m | 1:01.3s

1. Kaygeebee - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Aeecee Prince - A Bobbin

3. Whenthedeelingsdun - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Damned (FR) (T Dabernig), Simmontavi (NZ) (S Wilde), Rebel Dane x Eco Princess (M Cottier)


HEAT 6 - 1000m | 1:02.5s

1. I Could Do Better (IRE) - M Raymond

2. Cote Des Bar - C Marshall

3. Tojaki - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Vigneron (C Maher), Eyestryke (K Elford), Deeling Aces (S Wilde), Cruisin' Fox (A Hinch)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 47.6s

1. Outstanding Reward - P Chow

2. Bubble Palace - D Bowman

3. Trade Statement - K Elford

Unplaced: Torobeel Muriel (S Wilde), Vienna Vixen (C Maher)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 47.7s

1. Miss Balvenie (NZ) - T Dabernig

2. Twilight Bay - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Bring Me To Life (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Three Rings (M Price), Duo Perna (T Dabernig), Rock Sturdy x Dubai Diamond (R Cully), Champagne Sharon (S Wilde), Vallencourt (M Sheperdson), New River (NZ) (A Bobbin),


HEAT 9 - 800m | 50.6s

1. Wicklow Lass (NZ) - T Dabernig

2. Tarzush (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Fortunate Kiss - D Bowman

Unplaced: Mary Elizabeth (A Bobbin)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 46.9s

1. Flying Mascot (NZ) - T Dabernig

2. Grassmere Jewel - A Chalmers

3. Hellbent x New Summer Night - M Sheperdson

Unplaced: Needs To Succeed (J Smith)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 49.4s

1. Summer Tycoon - J Constantine

2. Perfect Darling - T Dabernig

3. Awesome Vega - M Raymond

Unplaced: Among The Stars (J Smith), Caravaggio (USA) x Blessingindisguise (M Sheperdson)


HEAT 12 - 800m | 49.1s

1. Snappy Li'l Thing - J Constantine

2. War Correspondent - M Raymond

3. Zeusmas - T Dabernig

Unplaced: Lawless (J Constantine), Lucy's A Girl (L Williams)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Heavy(9).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*