Penshurst Jump Outs - 11 October 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1476m | 1:34.30s

1. Fifth Position (IRE) - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

2. In a Twinkling - L.Smith

3. Le Baol (FR) - L.Smith

Unplaced: Jumbo Prince (J.G.Brooks)


HEAT 2 - 1476m | 1:39.90s

1. Laughing Grizzley - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

2. Parisian Veil - L.Smith

3. Deep Encounter (JPN) - L.Smith

Unplaced: Lady Lucie (D.J.Cannon)


HEAT 3 - 1000m | 1:00.50s

1. Despatch - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

2. Media Award - C.J.Calthorpe

3. Black Sail (NZ) - C.Maher & D.Eustace

Unplaced: Redwood Shadow (NZ) (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Our Mantra (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Jazz Star (P.A.Chow), Kurabui (NZ) (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr))


HEAT 4 - 1000m | Time n/a

1. Scientific - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

2. Three Kings - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

3. Glassey Miss - S.W.Wilde

Unplaced: Valanetti (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Awesome Miss (C.J.Calthorpe), Blue Army (NZ) (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Lacrima (J.Bull), Emandsee (C.J.Calthorpe)


HEAT 5 - 1000m | 1:01.10s

1. Belle Plaisir (NZ) - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

2. Yanacocha - C.Maher & D.Eustace

3. Havisham - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

Unplaced: Divina Show (NZ) (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), The Stager (T.Dabernig), Fighting Arrow (C.J.Calthorpe), Angel Rock (T.Dabernig), Tafika (NZ) (J.Bull)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 47.60s

1. River Twain - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

2. Mckeever - S.W.Wilde

3. In The Sun - J.Barry

Unplaced: Proper Rogue (Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)), Weave That Web (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Typhoon Moon (D.Bowman), Force Of Will (NZ) (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Invincible Millie (C.J.Calthorpe)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 48.70s

1. He's Exclusive (NZ) - M.J.Williams

2. Eluding - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

3. Rippa Buzz - D.J.Cannon

Unplaced: Royal Fox (M.J.Williams), Centaines Portrait (J.Barry), Kristy Sabeel (NZ) (D.Bowman)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 48.30s

1. Moon And Back - A.Noblet

2. Greek Tycoon - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

3. Charging Ahead - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

Unplaced: Kaakit Akit S.W.Wilde), Mixmulti (Tony & Calvin McEvoy), Fioarchie (D.Bowman), Don Gringo (C.P.Ryan)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 49.50s

1. Staredown - C.Maher & D.Eustace

2. Nabbed - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

3. Set To Spin - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

Unplaced: Skinny Dip (NZ) (D.Bowman), Iron Mask (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Just A Rebel (S.W.Wilde), Mr Lincoln (C.P.Ryan)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 48.90s

1. Mayatrix - N.M.Kelson

2. Rich Bay - P.W.McKenna

3. Madame Louvre - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

Unplaced: Lip Sip Suk (C.Maher & D.Eustace)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Soft(7).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP