Penhurst Jump Outs - 23 May 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1000m | 1:00.90s

1. Sareem D'oro - T Dabernig

2. Zouhope - T Dabernig

3. Bella Tiara - M Williams

Unplaced: Laughing Grizzley (M Price), Diss And Dot (P Chow), Merry Choice (S Fisher)


HEAT 2 - 1000m | 1:01.00s

1. Jay Gatsby - T Dabernig

2. Anirishman - P Ryan

3. Romany Rocks - S Wilde

Unplaced: Culily Ace (D Bowman), Grand Rock (IRE) (A McCloud), Spooning (NZ) (M Price)


HEAT 3 - 1000m | 1:01.10s

1. Wrote To Arataki (NZ) - M Williams

2. Double Rock - T Dabernig

3. Shesablinder - P Chow

Unplaced: Raise Your Sights (NZ) (S Wilde), Caridi (R MacLeod), Don Gringo (P Ryan), Songs On Sunday (S Fisher)


HEAT 4 - 1000m | 1:00.10s

1. Wanalirri - P Ryan

2. Harbour Views (FR) - M Williams

3. Prince Of Eagles (IRE) - L Smith

Unplaced: Gundec (S Wilde), Corncrake (GB) (M Williams), Yulong Rising (IRE) (A McDonald), Queen Takes King (NZ) (L Smith)


HEAT 5 - 1000m | 59.80s

1. Finance Harlem - T Dabernig

2. Keyless Go - L Smith

3. Rioyuki - M Williams

Unplaced: Spoke To Rajiv (NZ) (J Robinson), Expensive Dreams (NZ) (K Durden), Sunday Buzz (NZ) (S Wilde), Our Sparkles (D Bowman), Mr Lincoln (C Ryan)


HEAT 6 - 800m | Time n/a

1. Mystery Island (JPN) - L Smith

2. Thunder Point - S Wilde

3. Weightman (NZ) - S Wilde

Unplaced: Rich Memories (P Chow), Volkswagon Frank (L Horner), From Riverbank (D Cannon), Thistler (A Hinch)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 47.50s

1. Ulanni - L Smith

2. Screwed Down - P Preusker

3. Purinuan Boy - M Williams

Unplaced: Freedom Escape (P Preusker), Aspen Colorado (GER) (L Smith), Regal Effort (P Cerchi), Kuroshio x Royal Indi (A Chambers), Grand Opry (J Baker)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 47.40s

1. Kimberley - T Dabernig

2. Rich Paris - A Chambers

3. Blakmax - L Smith

Unplaced: Coldenkim (J Brooks), Hey Senorita (L Smith), His Zedness (NZ) (P P Preusker), Trust Monty (S Fisher)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 48.00s

1. Rojean - L Smith

2. Two Dollar Shop - S Wilde

3. Bold Bourbon (NZ) - L Smith

Unplaced: Stand Up For Me (P Preusker), Via Capo (P Cerchi), Ravnikar (R Nicholson), George's Lick (J Baker)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 48.00s

1. Just Johnno - L Smith

2. Fiery Revolution - S Wilde

3. Press Statement x Day Dream - P Preusker

Unplaced: I See You Coming (L Smith), Gold Standard x Trycentaine (NZ) (A Hinch), Pariah x Tripled (J Baker), Full Blossom (J Robinson)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 48.90s

1. Duchess Of Dorset - S Wilde

2. Mystery Shot - L Smith

3. Adelaide Ace (NZ) - L Smith

Unplaced: Omoide (NZ) (P Cerchi)


HEAT 12 - 800m | 50.30s

1. Mingora - L Smith

2. Salt Bay (NZ) - A McDonald

3. Wishlor Lass - S Wilde

Unplaced: Prairie Fox (K Edwards), Merchant Navy x Miss Chaparral (J Baker), Barbwire Baby (S Fisher), Superior Sam (NZ) (L Smith)


HEAT 13 - 800m | 47.70s

1. Firmity (NZ) - L Smith

2. Diamond War - P Cerchi

3. Cadboll - S Wilde

Unplaced: Leadbelly (J Robinson), Thrill Ofthe Fight (S Wilde), Swiss Prophet (A Hinch), There Comes A Time x Mary Legs (K Edwards)


HEAT 14 - 800m | 47.50s

1. Cheerful Moment (NZ) - L Smith

2. Great Again - L Smith

3. Silver Lining - A Hinch

Unplaced: Grand York (S Wilde), Slammer (NZ) (A McDonald)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP