Pakenham Jump Outs - 5 January 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1000m | 59.33s

1. Mileva - P Stokes

2. Kentucky Casanova - M Huglin

3. South Parade (NZ) - J Sadler

Unplaced: Darlamax (A Homann), Red Kelly (FR) (P Moody), Our Tigersun (N Harnett)


HEAT 2 - 1000m | 1:01.60s

1. Field Of Roses - P Stokes

2. Aesop (IRE) - P Stokes

3. Grevillea Robusta (NZ) - C Little & M Lindsay

Unplaced: Sweet Liaison (N Harnett), No Change (S Stockdale), Hot Chase (NZ) (A Homann)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 49.97s

1. Kahuka - C Diplock

2. Tobaysure - P Stokes

3. Seafield Road - N Harnett

Unplaced: Big Darryl (A Homann), Lune D'or (K & G Mayberry)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 47.26s

1. Sartorial Splendor - J Sadler

2. Red Hot Nicc - P Stokes

3. Morning Melody - N Harnett

Unplaced: We Want Frankie (A Homann), Prince Planet (A Homann), Silly Salmon (M Huglin)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 50.24s

1. Sycorax - P Moody

2. Limpopo River - C Diplock

3. Special Treats - A Homann

Unplaced: Mean Boss (C Templeton), Wahoo Flyer (P Moody), Tycoon Commander (C Scott)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 48.98s

1. Six Bells - C Little

2. Bay Wave - A Homann

3. Korobeiniki - N Harnett

Unplaced: Little Joanna (P Moody), Spring Valley (P Moody)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 49.99s

1. Lightsaber - P Moody

2. Octrain - M Croston & D Gilmour

3. Our Shinko - P Stokes

Unplaced: Mystic Hope (C Littlefield, True Grit (J Sadler), Lepanto (C Diplock)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 50.17s

1. Dickensian - P Moody

2. Give Me Reward - M Croston

3. Gleaming Legend (NZ) - J Sadler

Unplaced: Ready for Victory x Real Return (S Stockdale), Insulation (GB) (P Moody), Capitalist x Marheta (J Waldron)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 49.25s

1. Rampant Lion - P Moody

2. Dundeel (NZ) x Water Kiss - P Stokes

3. Nicconi x Hayley Grace (NZ) - R Palm

Unplaced: Bamboozled (P Moody), Chambers Bay (P Stokes)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 49.15s

1. Waterworld - P Moody

2. Gunshot Glitter - P Stokes

3. Laurie Blue - C Scott

Unplaced: King Neptune (NZ) (P Stokes), Love Is Easy (P Moody)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 51.29s

1. Typical You - P Stokes

2. So Greysful - P Moody

3. In The Navy - P Stokes

Unplaced: Conquering Belle (P Moody), Mckeon (P Moody)


HEAT 12 - 800m | 49.98s

1. Written Swoosh - P Stokes

2. Street Boss (USA) / Charleston Dancer - P Moody

3. Leading Legend (NZ) - J Sadler

Unplaced: Highboy (A Leek), Russian Dancer (P Stokes), Tussah (P Moody)


HEAT 13 - 600m | 40.61s

1. So You Think (NZ) x Navagio (NZ) - C Little

2. Nonno's Princess - S Stockdale

3. Stratum Star x La Cosa Nostra - S Stockdale

Unplaced: Tosen Stardom (JPN) x Majestic Power (S Stockdale), Pierro x Colerne (C little), Almanzor (FR) x Morning Oil (NZ) (J Waldron)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Soft(5).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP