Pakenham Jump Outs - 5 August 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 49.53s

1. Mischievous Lad - G Andrews

2. Dream Effort - G Andrews

3. Moeen - P Stokes

Unplaced: He's The Ultimate (NZ) (P Moody), Instant Celebrity (P Stokes), Jabali Ridge (M Huglin)


HEAT 2 - 1000m | 1:04.03s

1. Uranium - G Andrews

2. Primitivo - P Stokes

3. Shojiki - P Stokes

Unplaced: Amade (IRE) (P Stokes), Gemini Dancer (T Hughes), Good Idea (P Stokes)


HEAT 3 - 1000m | 1:00.10s

1. Full of Theories - E.Tucker

2. Midships (NZ) - D.R.Brideoake

3. Threeandfourpence (USA) - C.I.Brown

Unplaced: Saint Martin (S.J.Morrisey), Heavenley Bodied (K.Harris), Snakey's Reward (M.E.Huglin), Take Stock (NZ) (T.Hughes), Moss And Me (M.M.Moser)


HEAT 4 - 1000m | 1:00.16s

1. Tobaysure - P Stokes

2. Rivers Reward - K Southey

3. Island Edition - P Stokes

Unplaced: No Debt (M Laurie), Thumani (J Waldron), Artillery Force (K Harris), Big Acheeva (C Littlefield), Sabre Athena (T Hughes), Regina Bay (J Warren), Niki Florina (NZ) (C Diplock)


HEAT 5 - 1000m | 1:00.04s

1. Raven's Blaze - A Noonan

2. Itzhot - K Harris

3. Pride Of Kinross (NZ) - J Warren

Unplaced: Princess Flagrant (J Warren), Spud (IRE) (J Warren), Solis Ortus (E Francese), Captain Ryder (J Warren)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 47.83s

1. Tan Tat Beau - P Moody

2. Royal Rift - P Stokes

3. Elegant Boom - P Stokes

Unplaced: Kora Magic (D Brideoake), Oceana Blue (P Moody), Sebring x Power Lady (USA) (P Carey), Into Mischief (USA) x Whey Sauce (JPN) (J Waldron), Life Restart (D Brideoake), Sir Taaj (T Hughes)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 47.83s

1. Searchlight - D.R.Brideoake

2. Lucky Decision (NZ) - P.G.Moody

3. Sirianni - P.J.Stokes

Unplaced: Hinchinbrook x Whitney (P.G.Carey), Innocent Witness (Jason Warren & Dean Krongold), Dollar Chaser (B.Papazaharoudakis), Hot Trim (C.I.Brown), She's Correct (Monica Croston & Gerrad Gilmour), Onemorenomore x La Sequita (T.Hughes)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 47.59s

1. Mister Mojo - D Brideoake

2. Savileo - P Moody

3. Jamesatelli - C Douglas

Unplaced: Korobeiniki (N Harnett), Future (P Moody), Malibu Edition (P Stokes), Miss Kermie (P Stokes), Imperial Rose (P Stokes)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 47.84s

1. Offshore Bandit - K Harris

2. Great Boulder - D Brinaise

3. Vintage Prediction - C Littlefield

Unplaced: Jamesarelli (C Douglas), Hardbasket (B Blacker), Beta Bite (M Croston), Nottaris (C Brown), Constantinou (C Douglas), Foxwedge x French Origins (R Grantley)


HEAT 10 - 600m | 36.85s

1. Shadesofmidnight - P Caboche

2. Ready for Victory x Real Return - S Stockdale

3. Our Perfect Storm - S Stockdale

Unplaced: Iffuwish (NZ) (S Nichols), Fu Lum (S Nichols)



NOTE: Heats 1 to 2 were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Soft(7). Heats 3 to 10 were conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated Synthetic.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP