Pakenham Jump Outs - 24 June 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 50.69s

1. Seafield Road - N Harnett

2. Yulong Minister (IRE) - A Townley

3. Pharrell (NZ) - N Harnett

Unplaced: Caffrey (IRE) (P Moody), Jersey Whistler (L Chochrane), O'mahlo (T Hughes)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 50.1s

1. Merlinian - C Jennings

2. Royal Gun Salute - P Stokes

3. Give Me Reward - M Croston

Unplaced: Killarney Kiss (NZ) (P Moody), Tennessee Whiskey (R Cunningham), Delightful Hustler (N Harnett), Baskin (A Garraway)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 49.95s

1. Cherrypick - P Moody

2. Granny's Reward - P Moody

3. Aiguille Du Midi (NZ) - P Stokes

Unplaced: Dubai Nights (P Moody), Gemini Dancer (T Hughes), Aquilion Girl (C Anderson), Crystal Slipper (P Stokes)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 49.26s

1. Leopardi - P Moody

2. Red Hot Nicc - P Stokes

3. Our Shinko - P Stokes

Unplaced: Hollywood Park (NZ) (P Moody), Pounding (P Moody), Lepanto (C Diplock)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 50.05s

1. Indented Head - P Stokes

2. Sweet Ginger - P Moody

3. Springstreet Blues - P Moody

Unplaced: Another Balconyboy (C Littlefield), Think Bold (P Stokes), Trenches (P Moody), My Girl Lacey (C Diplock)


HEAT 6 - 1000m | 58.95s

1. Composed Legend - R Stephens

2. Saving (NZ) - T Hughes

3. Dance Ready - S Nichols

Unplaced: Crafty Effort (M Croston), Rushford (P Kramer), Polanaise (M Fahler), Dark King (A & A Yargi)


HEAT 7 - 1000m | 59.75s

1. Ocean Blast (NZ) - M Croston & G Gilmour

2. Kurosawa - M Huglin

3. Miss Juvenile - A McGregor

Unplaced: Darra Linen (P Kramer), Stole My Soul (J Pallot), Fi Fi (A & A Yargi)


HEAT 8 - 1000m | 1:01.89s

1. Dark And Twisted - C Littlefield

2. Too Much Heat - J Warren & D Krongold

3. Lost The Dosh - K Harris

Unplaced: Hoodoo You Love (C Littlefield), Hardbite (A McGregor), Mikayla's Pride (K Southey)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 46.1s

1. Cocoshio - B Cunningham

2. Potato Pete - M Laurie

3. Sabaid - R Harrison

Unplaced: Strad (J Conlan), Koa (S Nichols), French Boss (S Nichols), Deel Blaster (M Laurie), With Respect (M Croston & G Gilmour), French Enuff (M Laurie), Rostino (M Croston)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 47.15s

1. Brinell - M Laurie

2. Henestrosa - P Moody

3. Swamp Fox - P Moody

Unplaced: Magic Splendour (NZ) (P Moody), Above Average (IRE) (E Musgrove), La Sophia (M Laurie), Abscissa (P Moody), Airclash (NZ) (M Laurie), The Seamstress (M Laurie)


HEAT 11 - 600m | 35.50s

1. Daring Feeling - J Warren

2. Dream Effort - G Andrews

3. Steel Fox - G Andrews

Unplaced: Lovely Natalie (J Warren & D Krongold), Lotza Zloty (D Nardino), Flaming Calvados (C Alderson), Artie Parelli (J Warren & D Krongold), Shotgun Sophie (J Warren & D Krongold)


HEAT 12 - 600m | 37.10s

1. Grinzinger Queen - J Warren & D Krongold

2. Our Deposit - S Nichols

3. Innocent Witness - J Warren & D Krongold

Unplaced: Brancusi (J Warren), Seydoux (J Conlan), Creedemption (S Nichols), Night Dress (D Brideoake), Kalkan (J Warren), Wayed Zain x Stella Delago (L Proctor)



NOTE: Heats 1 to 5 were conducted on the Grass, with the track rated a Soft(6). Heats 6 to 12 were conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated a Synthetic.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP