Pakenham Jump Outs & Trials - 22 November 2022


RESULTS (OFFICIAL TRIALS)

HEAT 1 - 1600m | 1:43.24s

1. Italian Award - P.J.Stokes

2. Dalazel - S.B.Laming

3. Oli's Filly - J.T.Conlan


HEAT 2 - 1200m | 1:14.18s

1. Hard Squeeze - R.D.Griffiths

2. Lucky Compass - L.Howley

3. Grevillea Robusta (NZ) - J.T.Conlan

Unplaced: State Squad (J.T.Conlan), Bengough (K.J.Fythe)


HEAT 3 - 1000m | 1:00.45s

1. Okay To Pay - P.J.Stokes

2. Never Let Me Go - R.D.Griffiths

3. Serasana - R.D.Griffiths

Unplaced: Kermy (P.J.Stokes), Apache Star (P.J.Stokes), One Man Band (D.P.Blackshaw), Mister Yu Shu (J.T.Conlan)


HEAT 4 - 1000m | 1:00.94s

1. Schiava - G.M.Bedggood

2. Bel Song - R.D.Griffiths

3. Magnupur - R.D.Griffiths

Unplaced: Strad (J.T.Conlan), Hazard A Guess (D.P.Blackshaw)


HEAT 5 - 1000m | 1:01.50s

1. Field The Moment - P.J.Stokes

2. Rheinberg (NZ) - B.Hayes

3. Siamese - B.Hayes

Unplaced: Ivanov (J.T.Conlan), Miss Keeler (J.T.Conlan), Ocean Raider (NZ) (R.D.Griffiths), Solarfire (R.D.Griffiths), Hibernia Queen (R.D.Griffiths)


RESULTS (JUMP OUTS)

HEAT 1 - 1200m | 1:13.10s

1. California Longbow - K.Harris

2. Leny's Ready - C.P.Diplock

3. Cable Dancer - C.J.Littlefield

Unplaced: Red Kelly (FR) (P.G.Moody), Palatone (P.J.Kramer), Young Pip (J.P.Salanitri)


HEAT 2 - 1000m | 1:00.50s

1. Aeecee Supreme - P.G.Moody

2. Midivani - M.E.Huglin

3. Lava - R.B.Cunningham

Unplaced: Jugs (R.J.Stephens), Scarface (J.P.Salanitri)


HEAT 3 - 1000m | 59.70s

1. Atomic Eagle - C.J.Littlefield

2. Scapini - P.G.Moody

3. Sheriff Glamorgan - B.J.Goodwin

Unplaced: Princess Tina (R.J.Goodwin), Wandering Cloud (C.Blackshaw), Midnight Glow (J.P.Salanitri)


HEAT 4 - 750m | 45.05s

1. Sigh - P.G.Moody

2. Kentucky Casanova - M.E.Huglin

3. In The Navy - P.J.Stokes

Unplaced: Jabali Ridge (M.E.Huglin), Hennessy Lad (NZ) (P.G.Moody), Rebel Tantrum (L.M.Shand), Maui (NZ) (P.J.Stokes), Composed Legend (R.J.Stephens), Angel Toff (R.J.Stephens)


HEAT 5 - 750m | 43.55s

1. Niki Frisk (NZ) - C.P.Diplock

2. Mambo Dancer - P.G.Moody

3. Romanova - P.G.Moody

Unplaced: Tapin' Three (P.G.Moody), Tracksuit Princess (J.Waldron), Love Is Easy (P.G.Moody), Miss Rubydoo (A.Leek), Alicia's Choice (J.P.Salanitri)


HEAT 6 - 600m | 35.95s

1. Ablett - P.G.Moody

2. Yeronga Songbird - P.G.Moody

3. Elvis - J.P.Salanitri

Unplaced: Chief Wigham (J.P.Salanitri), Tycoon Artie (P.G.Moody)



NOTE: the jump outs and trials were conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated Synthetic.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*