Pakenham Jump Outs - 20 July 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 51.16s

1. Huffington - P Stokes

2. Manning Road - R Cunningham

3. Too Good Too Hard - P Stokes

Unplaced: Akecheta (P Moody), Take Stock (NZ) (T Hughes), Big Acheeva (C Littlefield), Stars Of Carrum (P Moody)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 49.45s

1. Lonhgoal - P Moody

2. Virtue (NZ) - P Stokes

3. Emrick - P Moody

Unplaced: Oxley Road (P Moody), Shojiki (P Stokes), True Mettle (D Grass), Lenlenni (M Huglin), Pentian (NZ) (R Cunningham)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 49.95s

1. Daytona Bay - P Moody

2. Island Edition - P Stokes

3. Lightsaber - P Moody

Unplaced: Deece Scent Kiss (P Moody), Chief Conductor (P Moody), Fourmak (D Grass)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 49.93s

1. Zourisky - P Moody

2. Ancient Egypt - P Moody

3. Tricology (NZ) - P Moody

Unplaced: Silly Salmon (M Huglin), Imperial Master (P Moody)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 50.51s

1. Zouvalu - P Moody

2. Tobaysure - P Stokes

3. Snakey's Reward - M Huglin

Unplaced: Attractable (P Moody), Rock Wave (P Moody), Into Mischief (USA) / Whey Sauce (JPN) (J Waldron), Merry Old Soul (NZ) (P Moody)


HEAT 6 - 1000m | 1:00.90s

1. Laughing Heir - K Southey

2. Bolocco Bob - K Beecroft

3. Rossman - D Brideoake

Unplaced: Saint Mahjong (B.Papazaharoudakis), Florent (A Noonan), Artie Parelli (J Warren), Made A Brulee (V Madigan), Victory Colours (NZ) (L Shand), Jakkal Bro (NZ) (A Noonan), Regina Bay (J Warren)


HEAT 7 - 1000m | 1:00.12s

1. Vitesse Breeze - D & C Feek

2. Finch 'N' Chips - P Stokes

3. Rivers Reward - K Southey

Unplaced: Inordinate (P Stokes), Lovely Natalie (J Warren), Artillery Force (K Harris), Royal Encounter (J Warren), Pure Flight (D Feek), The Seamstress (M Laurie)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 47.26s

1. Tippitywichit - P Carey

2. Threeandfourpence (USA) - C Brown

3. Raysim - B Grantley

Unplaced: Itzhot (K Harris), Ol' Dollor (L McGill), Thumani (J Waldron), Niki Florina (NZ) (C Diplock), Heavenley Bodied (K Harris), State Squad (J Conlon), Harper Rose (C Meagher)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 47.06s

1. Smart Mozzie - K Harris

2. Morning Melody - N Harnett

3. Autumn Rose - J McArdle

Unplaced: Mister Mojo (D Brideoake), Bellawish (M Laurie)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 46.74s

1. Big Apple - M Laurie

2. Hastalavista Baby - J McArdle

3. Korobeiniki - N Harnett

Unplaced: Acey Deucy (J McArdle), Rarzino (J Warren), Place Of Gold (C Brown), Fiasco Tess (D Brideoake)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 47.41s

1. Kora Magic - D Brideoake

2. Brancusi - J Warren

3. Rio De Sombras - D Brideoake

Unplaced: Shotgun Sophie (J Warren), Baddaginnie (J McArdle), Yes Your Honour (M Laurie)


HEAT 12 - 650m | 35.58s

1. No Debt - M Laurie

2. Kentahten - C Feek

3. Jet De Lune - M Laurie

Unplaced: Street Boss (USA) x Torchsinger (J Waldron), Lunar Mirage (M Laurie), Kermadec (NZ) x Fields of Freedom (J Waldron), Cable Bay (IRE) x Colourmegal (J Waldron)



NOTE: Heats 1 to 5 were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Soft(6). Heats 6 to 12 were conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated a Synthetic.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP