Pakenham Jump Outs - 19 August 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1000m | 1:03.50s

1. Instant Celebrity - P Stokes

2. Moeen - P Stokes

3. Jabali Ridge - M Huglin

Unplaced: Big Friday (M Huglin), Amade (IRE) (P Stokes), Good Idea (P Stokes), Bond Of Trust (NZ) (R Stephens)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 49.10s

1. Stewart Of Liberty - C Littlefield

2. Design Artist - P Stokes

3. Sirianni - P Stokes

Unplaced: Kapanku (P Stokes), Think Winning (D Grass), Breaker of Chains (E Frances)


HEAT 3 - 1000m | 1:00.50s

1. Salton Sea - C Brown

2. Big Acheeva - C Littlefield

3. Itzhot - K Harris

Unplaced: Spud (IRE) (J Warren), Pride Of Kinross (NZ) (J Warren)


HEAT 4 - 1000m | 1:01.45s

1. Beta Bite - M Croston & G Gilmour

2. Nottaris - C Brown

3. Sabre Athena - T Hughes

Unplaced: Bequester (NZ) (A Laing), Flatley (J Bridgman), Vintage Prediction (C Littlefield), Ready Set Com (P Stokes)


HEAT 5 - 1000m | 59.67s

1. Hoodoo You Love - C Littlefield

2. Dollar Chaser - B Papazaharoudakis

3. Malibu Edition - P Stokes

Unplaced: Equivada (NZ) (P Stokes), Future (P Moody), Onemorenomore x La Sequita (T Hughes)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 47.20s

1. Exceedingly Magic - S Nichols

2. Diesel 'N' Dust - J Warren & D Krongold

3. Purrfect Scent - K Harris

Unplaced: Glitzy Girl (D Brideoake), Princess Flagrant (J Warren), Turbeau (D Brideoake), Arctic Charlie (A Laing), Kwoi Hoi (C Brown)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 47.90s

1. Phase Two - J Welsh

2. Offshore Bandit - K Harris

3. The Bluebagger - J Bridgman

Unplaced: Cocoshio (M Cunningham), Culloden Moor (P Carey), Solis Ortus (E Francese)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 48.30s

1. Eagle Hawk Star - P Moody

2. Henty - D Brideoake

3. Sebring x Power Lady (USA) - P Carey

Unplaced: Little Joanna (P Moody), Stratum Star x Vexation (NZ) (D Grass), Nell'aria (NZ) (C Littlefield)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 48.44s

1. Statue Of Dreams - M Croston & G Gilmour

2. Wahoo Flyer - P Moody

3. Sycorax - P Moody

Unplaced: Princess Tavi (P Moody), Raghallach (P Stokes), Dissident x Suddenly Maddi (D Grass), Kuroshio x Fall in Love (R Cunningham)


HEAT 10 - 600m | 35.96s

1. Miss Patricia - M Croston & G Gilmour

2. Typical You - P Stokes

3. Zoustar x Fuddle Dee Duddle - P Moody

Unplaced: Magic Bertie (J Warren), Goats On Oats (J Warren), Sooboog x Bint Hameeda (NZ) (D Grass)


HEAT 11 - 600m | 36.20s

1. Rampant Lion - P Moody

2. Zoustar x Fireworks - P Moody

3. Spirit of Boom x Fast And Loose - P Moody

Unplaced: Brungle Creek (J Warren), Snitzel x Pageantry (P Stokes), Miss Winny (T Hughes), Squamosa x Believe 'n Conquer (D Grass)



NOTE: Heats 1 to 2 were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Soft(6). Heats 3 to 11 were conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated Synthetic.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP