Pakenham Jump Outs - 16 March 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 49.20s

1. Glenfiddich - P Moody

2. Yulong Defence - P Jokes

3. Hot Reward - M Huglin

Unplaced: Oxley Jack (C Scott), Instant Celebrity (P Stokes), Lyrical Lad (P Stokes), Writey O'pal (M Huglin)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 48.70s

1. Starry Legend - J Sadler

2. Riot And Rose (NZ) - P Moody

3. Lulu Darling - M Huglin

Unplaced: Altai Ranger (NZ) (J Sadler), Our Heidi (P Stokes), King And King (M Huglin), Arran Bay (P Stokes)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 50.05s

1. Tydeus - R Goodwin

2. Adele Amour - J Sadler

3. Jabali Ridge - M Huglin

Unplaced: Meltdown (NZ) (P Stokes), Gundown (C Littlefield), Sheza Sniper (P Stokes), Bee Tee Junior (NZ) (R Cunningham)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 51.00s

1. Botany - P Moody

2. Denims - M Sheehan

3. Eagle Hawk Star - P Moody

Unplaced: Frusciante (M Huglin), Vintage Prediction (C Littlefield), Egyptian Icon (NZ) (M Huglin), Rostino (M Croston)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 50.95s

1. All This Mayhem - M Huglin

2. O'magic - J Cranston

3. Day In Day Out - P Haythorp

Unplaced: Lady Court (P Moody), Cheryl's Lad (A Sheehan), Cable De Vega (M Huglin), Sealgaire (R Cunningham)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 49.30s

1. Peri Peri Rich - M Huglin

2. Gracie Turf - D Clover

3. Headline Story - P Stokes

Unplaced: Pasar Gold (P Moody), Isla Bonita (JPN) x Tsukuba Etoile (JPN) (P Stokes), Our Best Pal (A Scanlon)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 50.15s

1. My Haruconi - P Stokes

2. Henestrosa - P Moody

3. Syrup - C Littlefield

Unplaced: Tycoon Commander (C Scott), Always Definite (T Hughes), Tarzi Calling (NZ) (M Huglin), Polanski x Isle of Dreams (M Croston)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 50.47s

1. Lightning Hammer - P Stokes

2. Lord George - D Grass

3. Ledecky's Dream - P Moody

Unplaced: Hennessy Lad (NZ) (P Moody), Red Duster (P Moody), Zoughandi (P Moody)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 51.95s

1. He's Handsome - P Moody

2. Snick - J Sadler

3. He's Heaven - P Moody

Unplaced: Diamond Model (P Stokes), Romanova (P Moody), Red Sun Sensation (P Moody)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 49.97s

1. Mambo Dancer - P Moody

2. Plus Fours - P Stokes

3. Queen Of Fire - P Stokes

Unplaced: Charm Me (P Moody), She's Amore (P Moody), Coastal Strike (M Croston)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 52.02s

1. Truly Brazen - P Moody

2. New York Fairytale (NZ) - P Moody

3. Prayers (NZ) - P Stokes

Unplaced: Brave Fling (P Moody), Savabeel x Kahara River (IRE) (C Scott), Italian Award (D O'Brien)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 58.80s

1. Marine Parade (NZ) - J Bridgman

2. Ballyfair - V Madigan

3. Maui (NZ) - P Stokes

Unplaced: Equivada (NZ) (P Stokes), Let's Get Rowdy (T Hughes), Celsius Star (P Stokes), Rayza Warrior (R Goodwin), The Proclaimer (C Littlefield)



NOTE: Heats 1 to 11 were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Soft(5). Heat 12 was conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated Synthetic.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP