Pakenham Jump Outs - 15 February 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1000m | 1:00.45s

1. Tycoon Raff - M Huglin

2. Sansom (NZ) - P Stokes

3. Darlamax - A Homann

Unplaced: Beta Bite (M Croston), Dollar Chaser (B Papazaharoudakis), Numero Quatre (R Goodwin)


HEAT 2 - 1000m | 1:01.50s

1. Oriental Legend - J Sadler

2. Famous Shamus - G Andrews

3. Flaming Torch (NZ) - C Littlefield

Unplaced: Snakey's Reward (M Huglin), Takhi Kahn (NZ) (C Little), Hallowed Crown x Thorny Chick (NZ) (C Blackshaw), Jungle Sensation (A Homann)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 1:00.50s

1. Lepanto - C Diplock

2. Mission Supreme - P Stokes

3. Gimme A Buzz - T Hughes

Unplaced: Lavish Thinker (P Stokes), Nell'aria (NZ) (C Littlefield)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 48.90s

1. Miss Arizona - P Moody

2. Vidiano - P Moody

3. Vassilator (NZ) - C Littlefield

Unplaced: Isolating (R Cunningham), Ballynora (P Stokes), Sheza Sniper (P Stokes), Design Artist (P Stokes)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 47.65s

1. Sirianni - P Stokes

2. Spirit Of Giving - B Andrews

3. Pasar Gold - P Moody

Unplaced: Capheta (J Waldron), Tonare (P Kramer), Think Rich (P Moody), Dark Vixen (J Carstein)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 47.97s

1. Thumani - J Waldron

2. Frosted Lady - P Kramer

3. Schnitz Creek - C Littlefield

Unplaced: Crux (GB) (P Moody), Bon Hoffa x Mezmar (D Short), Day In Day Out (R Hayworth)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 47.50s

1. Whey Mischief - J Waldron

2. The Zar Bar - R Haythorpe

3. Magic Splendour (NZ) - P Moody

Unplaced: Molloy (C Littlefield), Written Lady (L Cochrane), Lotza Zloty (D Nardino)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 47.85s

1. Samedi - C Littlefield

2. Rebel's Choice - P Moody

3. Hussy Pie - C Little

Unplaced: Claidheamh Mor (G Really), Empire Club (P Moody), Allonsy (J Sadler), Paroxysm (G Cross)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 49.35s

1. Star Magic - P Moody

2. Gold Ring - P Moody

3. Manhattan Rain x Personal Ensign - J Sadler

Unplaced: He's Essential (P Moody), Rupeltier (P Stokes), Women In Uniform (B Papazaharoudakis)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 47.65s

1. Rampant Lion - P Moody

2. Social Conscience - C Blackshaw

3. Halston - P Moody

Unplaced: Galeka (J Sadler), Ready Set Com (P Stokes), Lady Swiss (P Stokes)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 50.25s

1. Shuffle Dancer - P Moody

2. Magical Slipper - P Stokes

3. Headwater x Stellamac - R Cunningham

Unplaced: Book Of Exodus (P Stokes)


HEAT 12 - 800m | 48.63s

1. Tan Tat Magic - P Moody

2. Headline Story - P Stokes

3. Turpin's Torment - P Stokes

Unplaced: Cuvee (P Moody), Beau River (P Moody), Alpine Eagle x Detonation (un-listed trainer)


HEAT 13 - 800m | 48.30s

1. Millane - P Moody

2. Exceed The Dream - P Stokes

3. Tapin' Three - P Moody

Unplaced: Pampuni (P Moody), Real Impact (JPN) x Glamour Stock (JPN) (A Townley)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*