Pakenham Jump Outs - 10 August 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



*based on 102x Jump Outs at Pakenham (Poly Track)*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1200m | 1:18.19s

1. Headquarters - M Wells

2. Bing's Dream - C Blackshaw

3. Mongolian Khan x Mont Fay (NZ) - C Beddgood

Unplaced: The Suite Man (C Clarke)


HEAT 2 - 1000m | 59.00s

1. Cuban Link - G Eurell

2. Ancient Egypt - P Moody

3. Single Tail (NZ) - J McArdle

Unplaced: Jimmy Rockford (G Eurell), King And King (M Huglin), Midships (NZ) (D Brideoake)


HEAT 3 - 1000m | 59.31s

1. Social Conscience - C Blackshaw

2. Cabra Colleen - W Kelly

3. Granny's Reward - C Douglas

Unplaced: Not Bluffing (P Stokes), Vancouver x Inchita (G Eurell), Kurolation (G Eurell), Whistling Bullet (J McArdle)


HEAT 4 - 1000m | 1:00.29s

1. Frosted Lady - P Kramer

2. Headline Story - P Stokes

3. Steel Fox - N Burke

Unplaced: Tajiri (G Eurell), Mystic Meg (W Kelly), Swift Fury (J Warren), Jakk's Fortune (NZ) (S Nichols), Hillen (GB) (P Moody), Arata (G Eurell)


HEAT 5 - 750m | 42.38s

1. Oxley Road - P Moody

2. Tobaysure - P Stokes

3. Pentegra - S Nichols

Unplaced: Groovy Kinda Love (M Kent), Olympic Korchnoi (BRZ) (P Stokes), Quite The Lass (D Brideoake)


HEAT 6 - 750m | 44.05s

1. Savannah Cloud (NZ) - P Stokes

2. Rebel's Choice - P Moody

3. Princess Flagrant - J Carstein

Unplaced: Our Boy Bryan (M Laurie), Tapa Capall (D Brideoake)


HEAT 7 - 750m | 43.74s

1. Christina - D Brideoake

2. Diamond Model - P Stokes

3. Taycan - P Moody

Unplaced: Muselet (G Eurell), Osaka Miss (L McGill), All Too Ali (P Stokes)


HEAT 8 - 750m | 42.79s

1. Nunthorpe - P Moody

2. Ze Bee Nine - C Martindale

3. Cascais - D Brideoake

Unplaced: Kessler (D Brideoake)


HEAT 9 - 750m | 44.24s

1. Shunme (JPN) - P Stokes

2. Flores Dreaming - D Brideoake

3. Steele Liberty - L McGill

Unplaced: La Charanga (D Brideoake)


HEAT 10 - 750m | 43.48s

1. Collison - C Scott

2. Tonare - P Kramer

3. Watadeel - P Stokes

Unplaced: Zayat King (NZ) (M Laurie), Rippingly (P Stokes)


HEAT 11 - 750m | 44.96s

1. The Brill Building - P Stokes

2. Shema - L McGill

3. Lightning Hammer - P Stokes

Unplaced: Mizen (C Scott), Gungho (R Clarke)


HEAT 12 - 600m | 35.95s

1. Sioux Me - S Nichols

2. Brungle Creek - J Warren

3. Holroyd - J Warren

Unplaced: De Gaulle x Second Up (C Diplock)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated Synthetic.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*