Murtoa Jump Outs - 11 October 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 900m | 55.00s

1. Court Deep - C.Maher & D.Eustace

2. Mac 'N' Cheese - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

3. Liparoo - A.R.Coffey

Unplaced: Belle Et Riche (M.Freedman), Regal Duke (A.R.Bobbin), Parisian Veil (J.J.Julius), Birdies Galore (P.Payne)


HEAT 2 - 900m | 54.20s

1. Savatoxl - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

2. Star Of Chaos - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

3. Yulong Patrol (IRE) - A.R.Bobbin

Unplaced: Red Chase (A.R.Coffey), Rock The Ring (P.Payne), Capistan (P.Payne)


HEAT 3 - 900m | 54.20s

1. Field Of Flutes - C.Maher & D.Eustace

2. Speed Lover - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

3. Simply Sparklez - A.R.Coffey

Unplaced: Mrs Bull (A.R.Coffey), Raise The Colours (NZ) (A.R.Bobbin), Beautiful To Me (M.Freedman), London Point (NZ) (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Up All Night (NZ) (J.J.Julius)


HEAT 4 - 900m | 54.04s

1. Running By - C.Maher & D.Eustace

2. Dadorable - A.R.Bobbin

3. Elite Icon - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

Unplaced: Jucconi (Tony & Calvin McEvoy), Surfy Pete (A.R.Coffey), Buena Veloz (M.Pegus), Ruggiero (M.Freedman)


HEAT 5 - 900m | 55.40s

1. Meetmein Melbourne - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

2. Cato Lake - A.R.Bobbin

3. Kumicho - A.Alexander

Unplaced: Hang On Harvey (NZ) (M.Freedman), Dustup At Dawn (A.R.Coffey), Nightfox (A.R.Bobbin), The Devil In Her (P.Payne), Stepchild (P.Payne)


HEAT 6 - 900m | 55.35s

1. Old Mate Smithy - A.R.Bobbin

2. Warrior's Reward (USA) x Pocket Pair - M.Pegus

3. Papal Wars (NZ) - C.Maher & D.Eustace

Unplaced: Muddy Puddles (A.R.Bobbin), Samurai Star (M.Freedman), Oh So Thrilling (P.Payne)


HEAT 7 - 900m | 55.85s

1. Motitsi - J.J.Julius

2. So Unusual (NZ) - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

3. Magnetic Tycoon - A.Alexander

Unplaced: Loco For Coco (A.R.Bobbin), Off His Roca (NZ) (A.R.Bobbin), The Ploughman (M.Freedman), El Franco (A.Alexander)


HEAT 8 - 900m | 56.40s

1. Star Witness x Alberton Waltz - A.R.Bobbin

2. Power (GB) x Bantry House - A.R.Bobbin

3. Little Eagle - P.Payne

Unplaced: Santos x Lieoftheland (IRE) (A.R.Bobbin)


HEAT 9 - 900m | 56.25s

1. Corner Off - A.Alexander

2. Apricus - A.R.Bobbin

3. Yankee Zulu - A.R.Bobbin

Unplaced: Think She Rocks (J.J.Julius), One Star Dream (S.M.Keating)


HEAT 10 - 900m | 55.00s

1. Greenhill Prince - S.M.Keating

2. Tosen Stardom (JPN) x Sestri Levante - A.R.Bobbin

3. Written By x Excruciate - A.Alexander

Unplaced: A Wandering Star (NZ) (A.R.Bobbin), Muppet (A.Alexander)


HEAT 11 - 900m | 56.90s

1. Logo Logic - Brian & Ashley McKnight

2. Dandino (GB) / Limit The Chouxs (NZ) - P.Payne

3. Italian Viking - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

Unplaced: Springboard (A.Alexander), Move On Over (S.M.Keating), Manhattan Rain x St Chloe (J.J.Julius)


HEAT 12 - 1200m | 1.14.2

1. Maximus Prime (NZ) - A.Alexander

2. Amfissa (NZ) - D.R.Smith

3. Tavabeel (NZ) - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

Unplaced: Savoie (Brian & Ashley McKnight), Quang Tri (P.Payne)


HEAT 13 - 900m | 1.15.8s

1. Kentucky Nick - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

2. Steel Raider - S.M.Keating

3. Dunkel (NZ) - P.Payne

Unplaced: Fighting Sun x Sally's Hurdle (J.J.Julius), The Nephew (P.Payne)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Heavy(8).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*