top of page

Mortlake Jump Outs - 9 June 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



*based on 53x Jump Outs at Mortlake*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1300m | 1:27.10s

1. El Gladiador (NZ) - C Thornton

2. In a Twinkling - S Jackson

3. In a Twinkling - C Thornton

Unplaced: Pentire's Spirit (NZ) (L Smith), Quiet Escape (IRE) (S Wilde), Grand Rock (IRE) (A Macleod), Slammer (NZ) (A McDonald), Lord Of Penno (B O'Farrell)


HEAT 2 - 1300m | 1:28.00s

1. Facemask - M Raymond

2. Volkswagon Frank - L Horner

3. Expensive Dreams (NZ) - K Durden

Unplaced: Weightman (NZ) (S Wilde), Apache Station (D Cannon), Got It In One (NZ) (C Thornton), Caridi (R Macleod), Mr Lincoln (C Ryan)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 49.80s

1. No Drama (NZ) - L Smith

3. Copper Creek - D Kelly

Unplaced: Sailors Book (M Raymond), Artocracy (P Lafferty), Dandino (GB) x Banri Maeve (M Williams)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 52.10s

1. Misseeda - S Wilde

2. Alotian - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Spiritual Thinker - M Williams

Unplaced: Splendid Witness (L Smith), Obsessive Maid (S Wilde)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 52.30s

1. Rock Wave - M Raymond

2. Aeecee Dolce - L Smith

3. Needs To Succeed - N Smith

Unplaced: Armstrong Bay (S Wilde), Red Paree (D Kolpin), Raidaway (L Gilchrist)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 51.00s

1. Dueastar - M Williams

2. She's Enuff - L Smith

3. Threeood - A Alexander

Unplaced: Darci's Debut (NZ) (S Wilde), Auron (M Raymond), Queen Of The South (K Durden), Mannerim Miss (B O'Farrell)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 51.10s

1. Tuvalu - L Smith

2. Nijiko - M Raymond

3. Magic Fix - B O'Farrell

Unplaced: Nuclear Light (J Bull), Swiss Hero (A Alexander), Extro (M Price), Shameless Image (C Marshall)


HEAT 8 - 1000m | 1:04.70s

1. Double Rock - T Dabernig

2. Salt Bay (NZ) - A McDonald

3. Sareem D'oro - T Dabernig

Unplaced: George's Lick (J Baker)


HEAT 9 - 1000m | 1:03.60s

1. Anirishman - P Ryan

2. Timson - S Wilde

3. Finance Harlem - D Dabernig

Unplaced: Dance Of Thunder (L Smith), Grand York (S Wilde), Royal Fox (M Williams), Americain Typhoon (C Marshall)


HEAT 10 - 1000m | 1:04.20s

1. Canadian Gold - T Dabernig

2. Zoltan (NZ) - S Wilde

3. Silkstream - N Wilson

Unplaced: Prospettiva (NZ) (M Williams)


HEAT 11 - 1000m | 1:04.00s

1. Kalkarni Royale - T Dabernig

2. Garbo - J Baker

3. Sirileo Miss - S Wilde

Unplaced: Havisham (M Price)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Heavy(10).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

Comments


bottom of page