Mortlake Jump Outs - 1 November 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1300m | 1:24.60s

1. In a Twinkling - L Smith

2. Maincourt - S Wilde

3. American in Paris - S Wilde

Unplaced: Nafros (C Marshall), Cracksman (L Smith), Fioarchie (D Bowman)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 50.70s

1. Charm And Disarm - L Smith

2. Ivory's Delight - L Smith

3. Hazey Maisie - A Shillito

Unplaced: Jusdane (D Larsson), Bubble Palace (D Bowman), Stratum Star x Millie's Mann (M Raymond)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 51.20s

1. Mark Of The Man (IRE) - A Purcell

2. Pentire's Spirit (NZ) - L Smith

3. Grand York - S Wilde

Unplaced: Admirals Ahoy (K Vella), Swing King (P Chow), Beautox (C Maher), Fight On Shades (M Williams), Scarlet At Tara (N Wilson), Clarrie (M Williams)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 50.10s

1. Heyington Station - M Williams

2. Charlie's Tin - M Williams

3. Night of Thunder (IRE) x Bella Ruth (NZ) - S Wilde

Unplaced: Diss And Dot (P Chow), Kristy Sabeel (NZ) (D Bowman), Atomic x Tully Layo (S Wilde), Puissance de Lune (IRE) x She's the Man (M Raymond)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 48.60s

1. Glenferrie Girl - A Chambers

2. Bullzeye Beauty - S Wilde

3. Proper Rogue - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Birthday Suit (M Freedman), Yarra Boy (NZ) (L Smith), Bad Influence (NZ) (C Maher), Untouchable Ed (NZ) (S Wilde), Beforehand (K Vella), Parafield Gardens (M Raymond)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 51.80s

1. Shame For Fame - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Vesnina - M Elford

3. Mckeever - S Wilde

Unplaced: Banneret (M Freedman), Dynamic Blue (J Barry), Paddy Mac (NZ) (S Wilde), Francie Girl (M Price & M Kent Jnr)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 47.80s

1. Kev's Girl - A Chambers

2. In The Sun - J Barry

3. Ho Ho Khan (NZ) - M Freedman

Unplaced: Queen Zyrah (S Wilde), Frosty Squirrel (A Alexander), Wheal Rose (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Ever So Regal (A Alexander), French Moon (S Wilde), Cracker Dance (M Price)


HEAT 8 - 1000m | 1:01.20s

1. Kaakit Akit - S Wilde

2. Staredown - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Juvino (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Salsaset (A Alexander), Tuscan Heat (GB) (A Alexander)


HEAT 9 - 1000m | 1:04.20s

1. Nordic Symphony - S Wilde

2. Torekov - A Alexander

3. Persian Salute - A Alexander

Unplaced: Classic Number One (C Maher), Tavolta (NZ) (J Bull)


HEAT 10 - 1000m | 1:03.10s

1. Peg Leg Ben - J Barry

2. Dirt On Harry - A Alexander

3. Seacole - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Siding (M Cumani), Celestial Warrior (J Bull)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Soft(6).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*