Mortlake Jump Outs - 1 June 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



*based on 42x Jump Outs at Mortlake*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1300m | 1:25.50s

1. In a Twinkling - S Jackson

2. Culily Ace - D Bowman

3. Corncrake (GB) - M Williams


HEAT 2 - 800m | 52.80s

1. Misseeda - S Wilde

2. Divine Prophet x Turbo Rose - S Wilde

3. Alotian - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Spiritual Thinker (M Williams), Artocracy (P Lafferty), Merchant Navy x Miss Chaparral (J Baker), Obsessive Maid (S Wilde), Dandino (GB) x Banri Maeve (M Williams)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 50.10s

1. Wannabe Famous - Q Scott

2. Blakmax - L Smith

3. Pariah x Tripled - J Baker

Unplaced: Barbwire Baby (S Fisher), Splendid Witness (L Smith), Private Jet (L Creek)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 49.10s

1. I See You Coming - L Smith

2. Nevada Breeze - M Raymond

3. Two Dollar Shop - S Wilde

Unplaced: Hey Senorita (L Smith), Rich Dreams (L Smith), Thrill Ofthe Fight (S Wilde), Ocean Indi (A Chambers), Puissance de Lune (IRE) x Lady Ophidia (S Fisher), Nuclear Light (J Bull)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 45.90s

1. No Drama (NZ) - L Smith

2. Rich Paris - A Chambers

3. Timson - S Wilde

Unplaced: Garbo (J Baker), Geraldine's Jewel (M Raymond), Firmity (NZ) (L Smith)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 50.70s

1. Cadboll - S Wilde

2. Bellman (NZ) - L Smith

3. Canadian Gold - T Dabernig

Unplaced: She's Enuff (L Smith), Facemask (M Raymond)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 48.40s

1. Kalkarni Royale - T Dabernig

2. Duchess Of Dorset - S Wilde

3. And Beyond - L Smith

Unplaced: Mr Cancun (NZ) (L Smith), Mingora (L Smith)


HEAT 8 - 1000m | 1:04.50s

1. Kimberley - T Dabernig

2. Royal Fox - M Williams

3. George's Lick - J Baker

Unplaced: Songs On Sunday (S Fisher), Johnny Cigar (J Bull), Smellicious (S Ryan)


HEAT 9 - 1000m | 1:02.80s

1. Just Johnno - L Smith

2. Dance Of Thunder - L Smith

3. Sachem - M Williams

Unplaced: Double Rock (T Dabernig), Grand Opry (J Baker), Express To Tat (C Graesser)


HEAT 10 - 1000m | 1:02.20s

1. Harbin - L Smith

2. Aspen Colorado (GER) - L Smith

3. Zouhope - T Dabernig

Unplaced: Purinuan Boy (M Williams), Sareem D'oro (T Dabernig), Tafika (NZ) (J Bull)


HEAT 11 - 1000m | 1:04.10s

1. Jay Gatsby - T Dabernig

2. Rudhyar (GB) - L Smith

3. Feuermond (GER) - L Smith

Unplaced: Prospettiva (NZ) (M Williams), Sixo'clock (J Howard)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 1:02.00s

1. Proconsent - L Smith

2. Triple Missile - L Smith

3. Rioyuki - M Williams

Unplaced: Tavajen (NZ) (M Sharp), Havisham (M Price & M Kent Jnr)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Soft.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP