Mornington Jump Outs - 7 September 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



*based on 201x Jump Outs at Mornington (Course Proper)*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1600m | 1:45.90s

1. Corbulo (IRE) - J.D.Warren

2. Tigertiger (NZ) - R.J.Blacker

3. Americain (USA) x Alma Doepel - R.J.Blacker

Unplaced: Zambezi Bridge (P.G.Carey), Let Down Your Hair (P.G.Carey), Epsom Days (P.G.Carey)


HEAT 2 - 1200m | 1:13.16s

1. Daumier - Anthony & Sam Freedman

2. There You Go (NZ) - Anthony & Sam Freedman

3. Curragh Lad - C.Douglas

Unplaced: Culloden Moor (P.G.Carey), Set Us Free (NZ) (R.J.Blacker), Bunchan (NZ) (M.D.Hinton), The Negotiator (C.I.Brown)


HEAT 3 - 1200m | 1:13.30s

1. Lady Lockhart (NZ) - J.T.Conlan

2. Rocket Scientist - Anthony & Sam Freedman

3. Fantasising (GB) - C.I.Brown

Unplaced: Mornington Mask (D.K.Binaisse), Scrambler (M.B.Scott), Conte Grigio (J.D.Warren)


HEAT 4 - 900m | 59.22s

1. Zouzarella - Anthony & Sam Freedman

2. Inverell (NZ) - C.Douglas

3. Sinawann (IRE) - Anthony & Sam Freedman

Unplaced: Fast And Furious (D.K.Binaisse), Barb Raider (J.Hunter), Warning (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Chipsaredown (J.D.Warren)


HEAT 5 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Van Roy - D.R.Brideoake

2. Crosswinds - Anthony & Sam Freedman

3. Orrong Road - D.K.Binaisse

Unplaced: Midnight Charm (C.Douglas), Designs (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Quite The Lass (D.R.Brideoake), Art Major (D. & C.Feek), Extreme Flight (Anthony & Sam Freedman)


HEAT 6 - 900m | 59.06s

1. La Rocque - J.R.McArdle

2. Victoria Roc (NZ) - Anthony & Sam Freedman

3. Breasley - Carlo Vidotto & Clay Beasy

Unplaced: Snapped (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Kentahten (D. & C.Feek), Tapa Capall (D.R.Brideoake), Stella De La Realm (D.K.Binaisse), Scoria Star (D.K.Binaisse)


HEAT 7 - 900m | 1:00.72s

1. Lady Damus - J.Hunter

2. Shambo (NZ) - C.Douglas

3. As Time Goes By - Anthony & Sam Freedman

Unplaced: Dame Lisa (NZ) (J.R.McArdle), Freeflow (C.I.Brown), Penman (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Elite Cross (NZ) (C.Douglas)


HEAT 8 - 900m | 59.40s

1. Gold Governor - C.I.Brown

2. Hell Be Coming - C.Douglas

3. Muzukashii - J.R.McArdle

Unplaced: Candy Love (NZ) (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Billecart (Amy & Ash Yargi), Pride of Dubai x Temple Divine (J.D.Warren), Eliza Redlegs (M.Laurie)


HEAT 9 - 900m | 59.91s

1. Mr Tickles - J.R.McArdle

2. Enuff Stop It - J.D.Warren

3. Cuban Affair - Anthony & Sam Freedman

Unplaced: Delightful Choice x Shecky's Laughter (P.L.M.Caboche), Daiquiri Diva (M.Laurie), End Journey (D.R.Brideoake), Our Dawny (M.J.Nolan), Hidden Princess (C.Douglas)


HEAT 10 - 900m | 1:00.67s

1. Eye Of The Eagle - J.R.McArdle

2. Lightning Flash - M.Laurie

3. Tavistock (NZ) x Kallisan (NZ) - Anthony & Sam Freedman

Unplaced: Dante's Peak (D.K.Binaisse), Sillman (J.T.Conlan), Roy's Legacy (M.B.Scott), Crowning Moment (C.Douglas), Bella Nights (Carlo Vidotto & Clay Beasy)


HEAT 11 - 900m | 59.96s

1. Prada Gossip - Carlo Vidotto & Clay Beasy

2. Tycoon Humma - J.R.McArdle

3. Starz Barwon - D.R.Brideoake

Unplaced: Super Valentine (D.K.Binaisse), Isdell (C.Weller), Yellowbrick Road (IRE) (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Dandino (GB) x Von Vivre (R.B.Grantley), Zigga Zagga (J.R.McArdle)


HEAT 12 - 900m | 59.93s

1. The Javelin - D.K.Binaisse

2. Holler Valance - J.R.McArdle

3. Daniher - Anthony & Sam Freedman

Unplaced: Di Di Mau (P.G.Carey), Genuinely (NZ) (J.R.McArdle), Jamesarelli (B.A.Schreuder), Escadora (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Treasure 'N' Blood (L.J.McGill)


HEAT 13 - 900m | 1:00.18s

1. Frowned - J.R.McArdle

2. Starsella - Carlo Vidotto & Clay Beasy

3. Day In Heaven - M.Laurie

Unplaced: Steele Liberty (L.J.McGill), Midnight Loot (P.Ioannou), Loloma (D.K.Binaisse), Dominion Dancer (B.A.Schreuder), Allegedly (FR) (Anthony & Sam Freedman)


HEAT 14 - 900m | Time n/a

Field: Beagle (A.Freedman), Impending Diamond (J.R.McArdle), King Of Swing (C.Beasy), Rock Ransom (D.K.Binaisse), Tabby Star (D.K.Binaisse), Victoria Falls (P.Pellegrino)


HEAT 15 - 600m | Time n/a

Field: A Pinch Of Luck (Matt Laurie), Dream Of Mine (B.A.Schreuder), Flying Moon (Matt Laurie), Grevillea Robusta (NZ) (Jim Conlan), Zuluand x Prickle Bush (D.K.Binaisse)


HEAT 16 - 600m | Time n/a

Field: Belviva (R.Waymouth), Lashana (J.T.Conlan), Rubick x Miss Jamaica (C.Douglas), Sacred Falls x Do Re Mi (P.Carey), Shut It Down (Matt Laurie), Tunzatraction (Matt Laurie)


HEAT 17 - 600m | Time n/a

Field: Aussie Rebel (R.Waymouth), Bone Collector (D.K.Binaisse), City Hustler (C.Douglas), Morpheus Bragi (NZ) (C.Beasy)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Soft(6).

NOTE: no vision for Heats 14 to 17 due to an error with the filming.