Mornington Jump Outs - 27 May 2020


OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES FOR 27/05/2020


Since November 2019, THE JUMP OUTS have been collecting all overall jump out times from regular jump out venues across Victoria. This includes track conditions (Good/Soft/Heavy) and different distances. All track conditions are sourced from Racing Victoria Stewards and daily weather forecasts.


RESULTS

Field: Bedford (NZ) (A.Freedman), Kenya (IRE) (A.Freedman), Eureka Street (J.S.Warren), Liapari (NZ) (L.M.Enright), Mister Yeoh (J.T.Conlan), Raghu (NZ) (J.S.Warren), Raven's Blaze (T.Noonan)


Field: Heroic Fighter (A.Yargi), Miss Polanski (D.B.Feek), Ocean Miss (D.B.Feek), Pieropan (J.S.Warren), Remastered (T.Noonan), Tata da Goose (C.Vidotto), Vinaceous (NZ) (M.Laurie), Wilmot Pass (A.Freedman)


Field: Award Winner (A.Freedman), Bullet Train x Holly Molly (K.Harris), Delusional (D.R.Brideoake), Diesel 'N' Dust (J.S.Warren), Free Flying Star (J.R.McArdle), Rue Maude (J.R.McArdle), Magnus Que Cee (C.Vidotto), Points All Round (M.Mehegan)


Field: Asher (C.J.Meagher), Florescent Star (A.Freedman), Limited Vision (A.Freedman), Mexican Star (C.Meagher), Offshore Bandit (K.Harris), So Let's Toast (J.McArdle), Sure Am Invincible (J.McArdle), Twain's Express (J.McArdle)


Field: Antibes (A.Freedman), Billieo (M.Stephenson), Endanger (A.Freedman), Lastofthe Mohicans (J.R.McArdle), Monica's Cigar (K.Harris), Pierro x Sarasota [Miss Sarasota] (J.R.McArdle), Prince Of Mercia (C.Douglas), Wunambal (M.Laurie)


Field: Catadude (M.Laurie), Confrontational (J.S.Warren), Delayed Launch (NZ) (J.R.McArdle), Ernest (D.R.Brideoake), Nevershotthedeputy (J.R.McArdle), Runaway Train (C.Douglas), Toyetic (A.Freedman), Western Wingo (A.Freedman)


Field: Algonquin Bay (D.R.Brideoake), Callme Miss Maisie (J.S.Warren), Miss Oakley (J.S.Warren), Retell (L.Tolson), Sunshine Girl (A.Yargi), Thylacine (J.RMcArdle), Unload (D.K.Binaisse)


Field: Castledale x Ignishun (L.J.McGill), Epona Pink (L.J.McGill), Moshe x Lago Bliss (R.Harrison), Scruffy Warrior (C.Vidotto), Snap Crackle Boom (J.S.Warren), Sondelon (M.Laurie)


Field: Khaleej (A.Yargi), Magic Albert x Kalashani Star (T.T.Walsh), Olympic Glory x French Alliance (M.Laurie), Sands Of Nakajima (L.J.McGill), Sobriety (J.T.Conlan), State Of Class (P.G.Rocke), Teng Hui Feng Li (M.Laurie), Slam The Hamma (C.Vidotto)


Field: Baldock (J.T.Conlan), Choisir x Sail (M.Laurie), Fighting Sun x Madame De Here (R.Harrison), Goodaforsakes (A.Yargi), Hallowed Crown x Page Three Girl (M.Laurie), Lucky Enuff (D.R.Brideoake), Mystery Bad Guy (A.Yargi)


Field: Coronel (C.Douglas), Elite Legacy (T.Noonan), Monumental Lady (R.J.Coombes)


Field: Reach Out (R.Harrison), Ship Of Dreams (L.J.McGill), Storming The Seas (A.Freedman)


Field: Living Dangerously (K.Harris), Rice Queen (NZ) (A.Freedman), Wonderful Day (L.J.McGill)


Field: Brazen Princess (C.J.Meagher), Kamo (K.Harris), Unstoppable Rain (A.Yargi)


Field: Armodan (A.Yargi), Prince Heartford (A.Yargi), Stirrup (M.Stephenson), Timber Top (D.R.Brideoake)


Field: Diamond Bliss (L.J.McGill), Monsieur Macron (K.Harris), Saorsa (R.Harrison)


Field: Mosset (NZ) (P.G.Rocke), Notice Me (J.S.Warren), Southern Lights (T.Noonan), Zoolander (R.Harrison)


Field: Kimberley Spirit (T.Noonan), Scotch O'clock (J.S.Warren)



NOTE: Heats 1 to 10 were conducted on the Inside Grass, with the track rated Soft(6).

NOTE: Heats 11 to 18 were conducted on the Training Track, with the track rated synthetic.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP