Mornington Jump Outs - 27 July 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES




*based on 512x Jump Outs at Mornington (Inside Grass)*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 900m | 55.27s

1. Battaglia - M.B.Scott

2. Shandy - C.Douglas

3. Midships (NZ) - D.R.Brideoake

Unplaced: Apres La Mer (D.K.Binaisse), Delphi (IRE) (Anthony & Sam Freedman)


HEAT 2 - 900m | 55.09s

1. La Zucca - L.Tolson & L.Proctor

2. Saorsa - R.W.Harrison

3. Open Minded (NZ) - Anthony & Sam Freedman

Unplaced: Crimosa (C.Douglas), Single Tail (NZ) (J.R.McArdle), Elusive Express (NZ) (Anthony & Sam Freedman)


HEAT 3 - 900m | 56.24s

1. La Pluie - A.Noonan

2. Philosopher - Anthony & Sam Freedman

3. Zouzarella - Anthony & Sam Freedman

Unplaced: Funky Me (M.Mehegan), Taspinaro (L.Tolson & L.Proctor), Bunchan (NZ) (M.D.Hinton)


HEAT 4 - 900m | 57.07s

1. Sweet 'N' Spicy - L.Tolson & L.Proctor

2. Latvian - Anthony & Sam Freedman

3. Victoria Roc (NZ) - Anthony & Sam Freedman

Unplaced: Cianna (K.L.Southey)


HEAT 5 - 900m | 55.67s

1. Vincere - D. & C.Feek

2. Lady Damus - J.Hunter

3. Kuroneko - D.R.Brideoake

Unplaced: Flash Fiorente (J.Hunter), Ponte Vecchio (C.Douglas), Pacific Girl (J.R.McArdle)


HEAT 6 - 900m | 55.99s

1. Anahita - M.Laurie

2. Little Miss Kubi - C.I.Brown

3. No Diggity - Anthony & Sam Freedman

Unplaced: Bencouver (M.Mehegan), Magarten (J.Hunter), Our Warrior (J.Hunter), Mirror Illusion (D.R.Brideoake)


HEAT 7 - 900m | 57.10s

1. Fighting Violet - J.Hunter

2. Ransoming - J.Hunter

3. Sunzou - S.P.Nichols

Unplaced: La Danseuse Rouge (C.I.Brown), Raiding (J.Hunter), Mogadishu (P.G.Carey)


HEAT 8 - 900m | 57.04s

1. Rich Fortune - J.Hunter

2. Royal Wazi - J.Hunter

3. Charlotting - J.Hunter

Unplaced: Sioux Me (S.P.Nichols), Brave Miss (Anthony & Sam Freedman)


HEAT 9 - 900m | 56.87s

1. Shambo (NZ) - C.Douglas

2. Podente - M.B.Scott

3. Piquancy - M.J.Nolan

Unplaced: Wilbury (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Whistling Bullet (J.R.McArdle), Rockin' Zain (J.Hunter), Refinery (NZ) (R.A.Frost), Heardyou (R.A.Waymouth)


HEAT 10 - 900m | 56.25s

1. Lago's Daughter - J.Hunter

2. New York Rose - M.Laurie

3. Master Polanski - D. & C.Feek

Unplaced: Custodian (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Jakk's Fortune (NZ) (S.P.Nichols)


HEAT 11 - 900m | 57.97s

1. Philadelphia Free - A.Noonan

2. World War Two - G.M.Carson

3. Baltimore Bullet - M.Laurie

Unplaced: Ranveer (M.Laurie), Chartres (M.Laurie), Rambault (M.B.Scott)


HEAT 12 - 600m | 35.02s

1. Destiny's Dancer - P.L.M.Caboche

2. Cascais - D.R.Brideoake

3. Fruit - J.R.McArdle

Unplaced: Flying Frenchman (R.A.Waymouth)


HEAT 13 - 600m | 35.80s

1. Flores Dreaming - D.R.Brideoake

2. Written Tycoon x Keena (FR) - Jason Warren & Dean Krongold

3. Whiz By - Amy & Ash Yargi

Unplaced: Hellbent x Anatina (Jason Warren & Dean Krongold)


HEAT 14 - 600m | 34.78s

1. Federation Rocks - M.Laurie

2. Count Of Toulouse - M.Laurie

3. Pride of Dubai x Temple Divine - Jason Warren & Dean Krongold

Unplaced: Lonhro x Pantenny (D.R.Brideoake


HEAT 15 - 600m | 34.83s

1. Hallowed Ruby - C.Douglas

2. Staunch - M.Laurie

3. Improvident - M.Laurie


HEAT 16 - 600m | 35.03s

1. Granny's Reward - C.Douglas

2. Shalaa (IRE) x Cry If I Want To - M.Laurie

3. Imperial Luca - Amy & Ash Yargi



NOTE: Heats 1 to 11 were conducted on the Inside Grass, with the track rated a Heavy(8). Heats 12 to 16 were conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated a Synthetic.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*