Mornington Jump Outs - 16 March 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

Field: Confrontational (J.S.Warren), Corbulo (IRE) (J.S.Warren), Figo The Great (J.S.Warren), Love Takes Time (IRE) (A.Freedman), River Red (A.Yargi)

Field: Comte (NZ) (A.Johnston), La Mexicana (A.Freedman), Teramia (M.Laurie), The Inferno (C.Brown), Threeandfourpence (USA) (C.Brown)

Field: Hanmer Springs (M.Stephenson), Kwoi Hoi (C.Brown), On My Pat (NZ) (A.Yargi), Perfect World (A.Freedman), Starlight Scope (P.Carey), Yulara (A.Johnston)

Field: Bel Thronum (J.Hunter), Count Of Toulouse (M.Laurie), Fighting Violet (J.Hunter), The Negotiator (C.Brown), Pride Of Dubai x Blazers (M.Nolan)

Field: Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Blue Yonder (C.Beasy), Lady Tino (J.Hunter), Skyphios (R.J.Blacker), Tino's Daughter (J.Hunter)

Field: Asternword (R.Waymouth), Don't Hesitate (A.Freedman), Esprit Effort (J.Hunter), Lago's Daughter (J.Hunter), Xavier (C.Brown)

Field: Emerald Jack (D.B.Feek), Forbes (A.Freedman), Henty (D.R.Brideoake), Master Of Rewards (J.Hunter), Our Redente (J.Hunter), Toompine (J.Warren)

Field: Bless Her (C.Douglas), Kiloran Bay (J.Warren), Lisieux (P.Carey), Maggie Now (D.R.Brideoake), Want To Doo (L.J.McGill), Worth Bottling (NZ) (L.J.McGill)

Field: Vancouver x Elucidate (NZ) (C.Brown), No LockdownsA.Freedman), Our DawnyM.Nolan), Ponte VecchioC.Douglas), Shalaa WarriorD.B.Feek), Tapa CapallD.R.Brideoake)

Field: Absolutely Wicked (C.Douglas), Century Fox (D.R.Brideoake), Magnus x Chinon (NZ) (M.Nolan), She Can Rock (J.R.McArdle), Skyforger (A.Freedman)

Field: Leprechaun Lass (J.R.McArdle), Mirror Illusion (D.R.Brideoake), Reward For Effort x Bring A Rose (K.L.Southey), Shambo (NZ) (C.Douglas), Thanks Emmeline (D.B.Feek)

Field: All Frosted (J.R.McArdle), Greyt Mumma (A.Freedman), Real Impact (JPN) x Suddenly Maddi (P.Carey), Vincere (D.B.Feek), Zebedee (GB) x Bowerbird (P.Carey)

Field: Artie Schiller (USA) x Magnus Slipper (C.Beasy), Impending x High Above (P.Carey), Muzukashii (J.R.McArdle), Penman (A.Freedman), Valenconi (J.Warren), Warm Hearted (P.Carey)

Field: Candy Love (NZ) (A.Freedman), Kashmere Star (J.R.McArdle), Secret Samurai (J.Warren), Shamus Award x Ravaged Heart (C.Beasy), Sunzou (S.Nichols), Thompson (A.Johnston)

Field: Atlantic Way (S.Nichols), Creedemption (S.Nichols), Riverina Cyclone (M.Laurie), Shalaa (IRE) x Hamsa (USA) (C.Beasy), Tempestarii (T.Noonan)

Field: Military Alert (S.Nichols), Tavino Bay (T.Noonan), Toronado (IRE) x Magnus Slipper (C.Beasy), Westerly (L.Tolson), Yulong Jet (M.Laurie)

Field: Geena (C.Weller), Red Sista (A.Yargi), Set The Scene (C.Beasy), Teammate (M.I.Wells)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Balnarring Track, with the track rated a Soft(5).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP