Mornington Jump Outs - 14 April 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

Field: Banderas (J.T.Conlan), Bedford (NZ) (Anthony Freedman), Mister Ballistic (A.Freedman), Warning (A.Freedman), Yulong Soldier (IRE) (Amy Johnston)

Field: Bantha (S.Nichols), It'sayesfromme (Amy Johnston), Liapari (NZ) (L.M.Enright), Love Takes Time (IRE) (A.Freedman), Pig In Mud (A.Freedman), Repeats (A.Freedman)

Field: A Pinch Of Luck (M.Laurie), Make It Quick (D.R.Brideoake), Ocean Miss (D.B.Feek), Open Minded (NZ) (A.Freedman), Rox The Castle (NZ) (K.Edwards), Siren Rock (A.Freedman), Toosbuy (Brett Scott), Zee Rebel (Brett Scott)

Field: Art Glass (G.M.Begg), Awapuni Princess (A.Freedman), Blazing Rebel (D.R.Brideoake), Criminal (A.Freedman), Maximak (Matt Laurie), Rubyanna Jane (G.M.Carson), Strategist (Amy Johnston), Sure Am Invincible (John McArdle)

Field: Digger Joe (Tony Noonan), Earl Of Kendal (NZ) (Jason Warren), Fengarada (D.R.Brideoake), Nevershotthedeputy (John McArdle), Not A Zak (NZ) (Jason Warren), Reddisun (M.D.Hinton), Tallandoon (Jason Warren), World War Two (G.M.Carson)

Field: Arlo Magic (D.R.Brideoake), Catalina Black Cat (D.R.Brideoake), Dromeas (M.Laurie), Frontman (A.Freedman), Grinzinger Hulk (NZ) (Jason Warren), Mordy Days (Pat Carey), Rebel Raider x Tilante (C.Beasy), Sebring x Power Lady (Pat Carey)

Field: Cerberusv (A.Freedman), Culloden Moor (Pat Carey), Jungle Ruler x Kristaphaise (C.Beasy), Late Night Finish (M.Laurie), Murrami Express (NZ) (Jason Warren), Opportunity Lost (D.R.Brideoake), Teddy Mercury (D.R.Brideoake)

Field: Infinite Joy (R.Waymouth), Jens (J.R.McArdle), Little Miss Dotty (Jason Warren), Magic Murphy (Jason Warren), Maybe The Best (A.Freedman), Vikander (R.B.Grantley), Zoolander (R.Harrison)

Field: I Am Someone (M.Laurie), Malicorne (Matt Laurie), Martini Special (Jerome Hunter), Our Musketeer (Jerome Hunter), Redsnap (Brett Scott), Scantoon (Grahame Begg), Well Sprung (L.Tolson)

Field: All Price (J.Hunter), All Stardom (Jerome Hunter), Expectant (S.Nichols), Invincible Lotus (S.Nichols), Mishe Mokwa (R.Waymouth), Mr Grumpy (K.Harris), Redefine (NZ) (R.A.Frost)

Field: Blackjack Prince (D.R.Brideoake), Combat In Arms (K.Harris), Deal Flow (G.M.Begg), Delusional (D.R.Brideoake), Sinead (C.J.Meagher), Vainly (Jerome Hunter), Worth Bottling (NZ) (L.J.McGill)

Field: Avenue Of Pleasure (G.M.Begg), Kick It Baby (M.Laurie), Koolconi (D.R.Brideoake), Sea Princess (A.Freedman), Serenado (M.Laurie), Unencumbered x Panarea (L.Tolson), Yes Yeah Always (S.Nichols)

Field: Misirlou (S.Nichols), Miss Prospector (Jason Warren), Rainbow Rocket (M.Laurie), Rattle And Bang (D.K.Binaisse), Recompensa (S.Nichols)

Field: Kilronan (R.Waymouth), La Sarthe (M.Laurie), Mofeed Warrior (Jerome Hunter), Pentegra (S.Nichols), San Pedro (C.J.Meagher), Shalaa x Hamsa (C.Beasy)

Field: Jenniferwish (Matt Laurie), Midwest (A.Freedman), Star Witness x Rock Of Ages (Jason Warren), Toronado x Magnus Slipper (C.Beasy)

Field: Darceandermill (Jason Warren), Iron Dragon (M.Laurie), Lloyd's Crown (Rebecca Waymouth), Rich Enuff x Champagne Flute (L.J.McGill), Top Arctic (L.J.McGill)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Balnarring Track, with the track rated Good(4).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP