Mornington Jump Outs - 11 March 2020

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1600m | 1:39.97s

1. Just Benjamin (GB) - A.Freedman

2. Civil Disobedience (NZ) - A.Freedman

3. Bakery Hill (NZ) - A.Freedman

Unplaced: Skilled x Twinciti (P.G.Rocke), High Mode (NZ) (A.Freedman), Bel War (J.Hunter)


HEAT 2 - 1000m | 1:02.19s

1. Well Sprung - L.Tolson

2. Homesman (USA) - A.Freedman

3. Savvy Shields - A.Yargi

Unplaced: Shamrock Joy (J.S.Warren), Starcaster (GB) (A.Freedman), Wicked Trilogy (B.Scott), Won't Think Twice (L.McGill)


HEAT 3 - 1000m | 1:02.86s

1. Meuse - A.Freedman

2. Doc Royal - L.Tolson

3. Ardanza - K.Harris

Unplaced: All Fairy Prince (NZ) (J.S.Warren), unknown runner, Matamata (NZ) (D.Brideoake), Hermsley Road (D.K.Binaisse)


HEAT 4 - 1000m | 1:04.08s

1. Our Musketeer - J.Hunter

2. We Say Yes - M.Laurie

3. Realm Of Flowers - A.Freedman

Unplaced: Batahi (J.Warren), If You Leave (NZ) (J.Waldron), Andorran (S.Nichols), Fortune Beau (S.Nichols)


HEAT 5 - 750m | 47.24s

1. Cliffs Of Belaura - J.McArdle

2. Bite This - L.M.Enright

3. Radiant Success - M.Laurie

Unplaced: Zousain (A.Freedman), The Mayor (L.J.McGill)


HEAT 6 - 750m | 47.92s

1. Magic Pippa - P.W.Carey

2. Maximak - M.Laurie

3. Chevalier D'eon - J.McArdle

Unplaced: Vogue Empress (L.Tolson), He Can Star (L.J.McGill)


HEAT 7 - 750m | 49.01s

1. Ain'tnodeeldun - A.Freedman

2. Archipeta Beach - J.R.McArdle

3. Sacred Falls x Rocks For Me - M.Laurie

Unplaced: By Jiminy (NZ) (T.Noonan), Van Cleef (A.Freedman)


HEAT 8 - 750m | 49.92s

1. Shame Shame Shame - A.Freedman

2. Fly Thing (NZ) - A.Freedman

3. Poet Warrior - J.McArdle

Unplaced: Promada (NZ) (T.Noonan), Bon Hoffa x Roman Goddess (M.Laurie), Vidoma (C.Vidotto), Lucas Cranach x Cross Dancer (M.Laurie)


HEAT 9 - 750m | 48.30s

1. Charm School - A.Freedman

2. Cliff's Boy - C.Vidotto

3. Divine Rule - A.Freedman

Unplaced: Dream Dreamer (J.McArdle), Lucas Cranach x Look Don't Touch (L.M.Enright), Magnus x Loves Here (C.Vidotto), Vancouver Bay (J.Waldron), Warri Reward x Imposing Sue (M.Laurie)


HEAT 10 - 750m | 47.69s

1. Lunakorn - A.Freedman

2. Monsters Inc - K.Harris

3. Shooting To Win x unknown dam - P.W.Carey

Unplaced: Midships (NZ) (D.R.Brideoake), Treatz (R.Waymouth), Mister Yu Shu (J.T.Conlan)


HEAT 11 - 750m | 47.01s

1. Stirrup - M.Stephenson

2. Loch Lomond (NZ) - D.K.Binaisse

3. Crimson Petal - D.R.Brideoake

Unplaced: Our Little Ripper (L.Tolson), Lady Zoffany (S.Nichols)


HEAT 12 - 300m | n/a

1. Headwater x Kinsella - J.S.Warren

2. Rubick x My Lucky Escape - J.S.Warren

3. Motley Prince - J.S.Warren

Unplaced: Sebring x Silken Song (J.S.Warren), Starspangledbanner x I'm Too Sexy (J.S.Warren)


NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Balnarring track, with the track rated a Soft(5).

TIP